欢迎您,[登陆][注册] (您的IP:52.204.98.217)

初中英语仁爱科普版九年级上
全部(815) 课件 教案 试卷 学案 素材 视频 电子教材
不限 普通资料 精品资料 特供资料 成套资料
  • ID:4-5742745 Unit 2 Saving the earth. Topic 2 All these problems are very serious. Section A 课件(共26张PPT)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/九年级上/Unit 2 Saving the earth./Topic 2 All these problems are very serious.

    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section a 课件(共26张ppt):26张PPTUnit 2 Topic 2 All these problems are very serious. Section A Do you know them We had a happy life before. Don’t eat too much. We have to save the bamboos. People pollute the environment. As a result, we have less and less food to eat. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section a 课件(共26张ppt).ppt

  • ID:4-5502166 2018-2019学年湖南省长沙市长郡教育集团九年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案解析 无听力材料及听力音频)

    初中英语/期末专区/九年级上册

    2018-2019学年湖南省长沙市长郡教育集团九年级(上)期末英语试卷 一、听力技能(两部分,共 20 小题,计 20 分)第一节对话理解根据所听到的对话,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳答案回答问题.听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间.(共 15 小题,计 15 分)听下面五段对话,每听完一段对话后,回答 1 个小题. 1.(1分)Who did Alice spend last weekend with? A. Her parents. B. Her friends. C. Her cousins. 2.(1分)What does the girl see here? A. Many people. B. Beautiful fish. C. The clear river. 3.(1分)What is Jason doing now? A. Playing. B. Reading. C. Watching TV. 4.(1分)How will the two speakers get to the airport? A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By subway. 5.(1分)How old was the boy when he came to Changsha? A. 3. B. 15. C. 13. 第二节 听下面 6 段对话或独白.每段对话或独白后有 2-3 个小题,从题中所给的 A.B 三个选项中选出最佳选项回答问题.听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间.(共 15 小题,计 I5 分) 6.(2分)(1)Whose dress is it? A. Lily's. B. Lucy's. C. Mary's. (2)What color is the dress? A. Orange. B. Green. C. Red. 7.(2分)(1)What is the woman's job at the moment? A. She is a waiter. B. She is a doctor. C. She writes for a newspaper. (2)Why does she want to change her job? A.Because she finds it is not exciting and creative enough. B.Because it can't bring her enough money. C.Because her workplace is too far away from her home. 8.(2分)(1)What is their choice? A. Spider﹣Man. B. CoCo. C. Angry Birds. (2)How much do they have to pay for the two tickets today? A. 40 yuan. B. 80 yuan. C. 160 yuan. 9.(3分)听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题. 8.When does the man take exercise?    A.In the morning B.In the afternoon C.In the evening 9.What will the woman do tomorrow?    A.She will have a party B.She will have a meeting C.She will have a driving test 10.Where will they meet on Saturday?    A.At the school gate B.At the park gate C.At the garden gate. 10.(3分)(1)How long is Steven going to stay at the beach? A. For the summer. B. For a week. C. For seven hours. (2)Where is Jane going to work? A. In a restaurant. B. In a cinema. C. In a store. (3)What are they mainly talking about? A. Summer holiday jobs. B. Summer holiday plans. C. Summer holiday camps. 11.(3分)(1)How many rules does the speaker talk about? A. Three B. Four. C. Five. (2)What will happen if you listen to music during the meeting? A. The teacher will ask you to leave. B. The teacher will take your MP 3 away. C. The teacher will have a talk with you. (3)Which of the following is NOT true? A.There will be a school meeting tomorrow, B.The meeting will begin at 9:30 in the morning. C.If you run or shout at the meeting, you'll have to go to the teachers' office. Ⅱ. 知识运用(两部分,共 20 小题,计 20 分) 第一节 语法填空(共10小题,计10分) 12.(1分)It is reported that_____ eight﹣year﹣old boy was hurt in an accident. _____accident happened last night. A.a,An B.the,An C.an , The 13.(1分)﹣﹣You are so good at math.____do you study it? ﹣﹣ ____with my classmates. A.How;By to work B.What;By working C.How;By working 14.(1分)There is no doubt____ this movie is interesting. A.what B.that C.if 15.(1分)____exciting news it is! A.How B.What C.What a 16.(1分)He sleep late,but now he getting up early.(  ) A.used to,used to B.used to,is used to C.is used to,used to D.is used to,is used to 17.(1分)Sky lanterns____ paper and bamboo. A.are made from B.are made of C.are made in 18.(1分)It is said that the first car____ by Karl Benz in 1885. A.is invented B.was invented C.invented 19.(1分)﹣﹣Whose book is on the sofa? ﹣﹣It ____Linda. Hers is on the desk. A.must belong to B.can't be C.can't belong to 20.(1分)This is the book____ I introduced to my friends. A.which B.who C.what 21.(1分)﹣﹣Could you please tell me____ ? ﹣﹣Sure, it opens at eight every day. A.how does the library open B.where the library opens C.when the library opens 第二节 词语填空通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳答案.(共 10 小题,计 10 分) 22.(10分)My name is Damien Costa. I was born in a small village in Italy in 1952. I spent the first few years of my life there before my family(1)    to Perth, Australia. I went to(2)   and attended special classes to learn English as all the lessons were taught in English. We did not have much(3)    , so we lived very simply. My parents worked as cleaners. They didn't earn ( 赚 钱 ) much so we could(4)   only a little money. My father had always wanted to(5)    a small restaurant. Finally,(6)   ten years of hard work, in June 1967, he managed to save enough and opened our first pizzeria (披萨店). (7)   business was slow at first, it soon got better. I helped out at the pizzeria after school and at weekends. Just two years after we(8)    , my father decided to have a full﹣time waiter. Then he started to(9)    me how to make pizzas. Today we have three pizzerias. My children have(10)    learned how to make pizzas and they quite enjoy it. I believe they can live a better life by working hard. (1)A returned B. moved C. pointed (2)A. school B. hospital C. bank (3)A. paper B. health C. money (4)A. save B. borrow C. choose (5)A. sell B. open C. leave (6)A. before B. during C. after (7)A. Although B. Because C. If (8)A. played B. stopped C. started (9)A. like B. teach C. believe (10)A. never B. hardly C. also Ⅲ. 阅读技能(共三节,25 小题,计 50 分)图表理解 阅读下列图表,从每题所给的 A.B.C 三个选项中选出最佳选项回答问题或完成句子.(共 5 小题,计 10 分) 23.(4分) Health Center9:00 am﹣5:00 pmAddress: 20 Seventh AvenueTel: 0731﹣88530197Free exams for those more than 70.Give you good advice to keep healthy! (1)One can get free exams in Health Center if he is   . A. 10 B. 56 C. 73 (2)What can't we know about Health Center?    A. address B. telephone number C. website 24.(6分) Country Soviet Union The USA China Date April 12, 1961 May 5, 1961 October 15,2003 Astronaut Yuri Gagarin Alan Shepherd Yang Liwei Spaceship Vostock 1 Mercury 3 Shenzhou 5 Time 1 hour and 48minutes 15 minutes 21 hours (1)The form above shows us   . A. three journeys into space B. daily lives of three famous people C. something about three famous movies (2)The Chinese astronaut stayed in space for   . A. 1 hour and 48 minutes. B. 15 minutes C. 21 hours (3)   went into space first. A. China B. The USA C. Soviet Union 第二节 短文理解 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项回答问题或完成句子.(共 10 小题,计 20 分) 25.(10分)In northern Scotland there is a long,deep lake called Loch Ness.More than 200 meters deep,it is the largest lake in the UK.People say a big monster(怪兽)lives in its dark,cold waters.It weighs more than 1,000 kilos and is at least ten meters long.Some people say it has a head like a horse.Others say it looks like a snake.Many people travel to Loch Ness to look for this strange monster,but only a few people have seen it.At least,they say they have seen it. The Loch Ness Monster is a famous legend(传说).The first story about a monster in Loch Ness was told over 500 years ago,but the legend of the monster spread widely only in the twenties century.In 1933,a husband and wife reported that they saw a big monster in Loch Ness.Several people have taken photos,but at least one of them was a hoax(骗局).During the 1960s,a team was formed to look for the monster.They took many photos and made movies,but they were never able to find a monster. There is no real fact that a monster lives in Loch Ness,but there is also no fact that one doesn't live.One thing is true about Loch Ness:there are a lot of tourists there. (1)In northern    there is a long,deep lake called Loch Ness. A.Scotland B.HongKong C.Rome D.Paris (2)What do people say about the monster in Loch Ness?    A.It weighs about 100 kilos. B.It is one meter long. C.It has a tail like a horse. D.It looks like a snake. (3)When was the first story about the monster told?    A.200 years ago. B.Over 500 years ago. C.In 1933. D.In 1960. (4)Why was a team formed during the 1960s?    A.To kill the monster. B.To look for the monster. C.To catch the monster. D.To sell the monster. (5)What is the passage mainly about?    A.People that saw a monster. B.A trip to Loch Ness. C.A legend about a monster. D.A team that took photos. 26.(10分)Cha Liangyong, also known as Jin Yong, is one of the most famous Chinese martial arts( 武 术 ) novel writers. Jin Yong was born on Feb 6th, 1924 in Zhejiang, Haining and passed away on Oct 30 th, 2018. He moved to Hong Kong in 1948 and he founded Ming Pao (明报). He completed his last martial arts novel in 1972, after which he retired from writing and spent years editing (编辑) and revising (校订) his works instead. Jin Yong wrote a total of 15 pieces of works. Among them, one is a short story and the other 14 are novels. Readers of different ages love his books a lot. Four of his novels were translated into English. Even the famous Indian star, Aamir Khan, is also one of Jin Yong's fans. His books were also adapted into TV plays, films and games, for example, the Legend of the Condor Heroes (射雕英雄传). (1)Jin Yong passed away when he was   . A. 94 B. 84 C. 74 (2)Which newspaper was founded by Jin Yong?    A. Ming Pao B. The Sun C. China Daily (3)How many of his novels were translated into English?    A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 (4)What does the underlined word "adapt" mean?    A. 翻译 B. 改编 C. 创造 (5)Which of the following is TRUE?    A.Only young people love Jin Yong's novels. B. 3 of Jin Yong's works are short stories. C.Jin Yong was born in zhe jiang hai ning. 第三节 语篇补全 阅读下面的短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项补全短文.选项中有一项为多余选项.(共 4 小题,计 8 分) 27.(8分)Can you become a pilot or a pianist? Maybe. The most important thing is to find something that you love to do and makes you happy. Look for your hidden talent.(1)   They are the lucky to have a natural talent for what they love to do. But that doesn't mean you can't find anything you're good at. You might just have to look for it a little harder. (2)    Developing a new talent takes time and lots of hard work. So don't worry if you haven't found out yours in a long time. Finally you will get it. Find out what excites you. The more interest you have in a hobby, the more you'll want to keep doing it.(3)    Be open to new ideas. You shouldn't say that you can't write a book or take amazing photos if you've never tried. Even the famous writer had to start somewhere. Make today your day to try something new. (4)   Do you have an aunt who can help you start playing tennis? Is your grandma good at making cakes? Sometimes you don't need to look further than your own families to see who can teach you something useful. A.Ask someone to help you start. B.Don't do something that makes others angry. C.And the more you keep doing it, the better you'll become. D.It won't happen overnight. E.There are many people who are good at sports or great at drawing. 第四节 阅读表达阅读下面的短文,然后根据短文内容回答问题.(共 5 题,计 10 分) 28.(10分)阅读下面的短文,然后根据短文内容回答问题 Gardening ( 园 艺 ) is popular in many parts of the world. It brings us beautiful flowers, fresh fruit and vegetables. But you can get more from your garden. Gardening helps to keep healthy. Today's people sit indoors for too long and don't get much exercise. Normally, you need to spend at least 30minutes watering flowers or doing some digging. Besides, when you are in your garden, you are getting Vitamin D in the sunshine. It helps your bodies use calcium (钙), which is necessary to keep your bones (骨骼) strong. Gardening is a great activity to do with children. It gets them off computers, televisions and phones. Gardening can be a great teacher to teach children about nature and healthy eating. Children grow something in the garden and work hard, so they can expect a harvest(收获). Gardening is a great way to meet people and build relationships. When you are gardening, you are outdoors. So it is a perfect time to communicate with your neighbors. People need to look after their gardens at least twice a week. Gardeners usually enjoy showing people what they are growing. And most enjoy sharing advice and stories about their gardens. (1)What does gardening bring us?    (2)How long do you normally need to spend on gardening?    (3)Why do children grow something in the garden and work hard?    (4)Can calcium keep your bones strong?    (5)How often do people need to take care of their gardens?    IV.写作技能(三部分,共 11 小题,计 32 分)第一节语篇翻译阅读下面的短文,将画线部分译成英文或中文. 29.(10分)阅读下面的短文,将画线部分译成英文或中文. School students enjoy a library in Xiamen, Fujian province on Saturday. A wooden cabin(小木屋) on the second floor, with windows on all sides, has become a reading place for migrant(流浪的) children in Gangtou village in Xiamen, Fujian province. The building was once the garage(车库) of Yan Yupeng. (1)He used to live in the village and is now a police officer. In recent years, many workers have lived in the neighborhood, because living here costs a little. However, a large number of parents need to work all day long. So they have to leave their children at home.(2)"孩子们应该被细心地照料. Some of the kids always feel lonely, " Yan said. "some have even had diseases."(3)It's important for parents to spend more time with their children. There are many rules in the library.(4)读者必须遵守规则才可入内.Readers should keep quiet. Another rule is kids have to wear no shoes on the wooden floor. (5)In this way, students can get close to nature and keep the floor clean. Kids can enjoy many great books in the library. "I am very happy that many children come to my library after school. I hope reading can help some children." Yan said. (1)    (2)    (3)    (4)    (5)    第二节 情景交际. 通读下面的对话,根据上下文补全对话.(共 5 小题,记 10 分) 30.(10分)通读下面的对话,根据上下文补全对话 A: Good afternoon, Jack! B: Good afternoon, Mary! I found a coat. Is it yours? A:(1)   . My coat is at home. I forgot to put it on this morning. B: Let me see. A:(2)    ? Is there anything in the pocket? B: It must be Linda's. Look! Here is her school ID card. A: Maybe you are right.(3)    ? B: I found it in the library. A: (4)   ? B: It seems that it is made of cotton. A: (5)   . B: I picked it up at around 11:50 a.m. A: Let's go and ask Linda if the uniform is hers. B: OK, let's go! 第三节 书面表达 31.(12分)假如你是李明,是一名初三学生,今年你被学校评为"校园阅读之星".你远在美国的笔友 Mike,听说你过去不喜欢看书,但是现在热爱阅读,想请你介绍在这三年来,阅读在身体、心理、学习等方面给你带来的一些好处.此外,她他也请你给他提一些提升阅读速度的建议.请你给 Mike 发一封电子邮件. 内容包括:(1)阅读的好处(如让我觉得写作更简单;我变得对学习感兴趣;使我内心充满力量,不觉得孤独寂寞等等.) (2)提升阅读速度的方法(如不要逐字阅读;通过阅读大量书籍;) 要求(1)短文必须包含全部要点,可适当发挥. (2)文中不可出现学校和自己的真实姓名; 字数:80 词左右 Dear Mike, Thanks for your letter. How's everything going? I think reading is really helpful. I didn't use to I am looking forward to hearing from you! Yours, Li Ming 2018-2019学年湖南省长沙市长郡教育集团九年级(上)期末英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 一、听力技能(两部分,共 20 小题,计 20 分)第一节对话理解根据所听到的对话,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳答案回答问题.听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间.(共 15 小题,计 15 分)听下面五段对话,每听完一段对话后,回答 1 个小题. 1.【解答】略 2.【解答】略 3.【解答】略 4.【解答】略 5.【解答】略 第二节 听下面 6 段对话或独白.每段对话或独白后有 2-3 个小题,从题中所给的 A.B 三个选项中选出最佳选项回答问题.听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间.(共 15 小题,计 I5 分) 6.【解答】略 7.【解答】略 8.【解答】略 9.【解答】ACB 10.【解答】略 11.【解答】略 Ⅱ. 知识运用(两部分,共 20 小题,计 20 分) 第一节 语法填空(共10小题,计10分) 12.【解答】a,an,the三者都是冠词,a,an 是不定冠词 ,放在单数可数名词前面 ,表示某类人或事物中的"一个 、一名",表泛指,a用于以辅音音素开头的字母或单词前、an用于以元音音素开头的字母或单词前.the 是定冠词,表特指,意为"这、那、这些、那些".放在可数名词和不可数名词.由题干"据报道,一名八岁的男孩在一次事故中受伤. 这次事故发生在昨天晚上."可知,"一个八岁的男孩",表泛指,"一个"用不定冠词,因eight﹣year﹣old 是以元音音素开头的单词,因此第一个空格用an;因第二次提到的事情用定冠词the,因此第二个空格用The,所以答案应是an;The. 故选:C. 13.【解答】how如何,what什么,此题根据语境:你数学很好.你是怎么学的?和我的同学一起学.通过干某事 by doing.work with sb和某人一起工作. 故选:C. 14.【解答】根据There is no doubt____ this movie is interesting,可知句子考查there is no doubt that 表示毫无疑问. 故选:B. 15.【解答】根据exciting news it is!可知这里考查了感叹句,本句的中心词是news,它是一个不可数名词,exciting是一个形容词,在这里修饰news,根据What+形容词+可数名词复数/不可数名词+主语+谓语! 故选:B. 16.【解答】答案:B.考查动词固定搭配.句意"他过去常常很晚睡觉,但是现在他习惯很早起床.".根据but now…可知,表示转折,前面应该用used to do sth过去常常做某事,C,D不正确.第二个空用be used to doing sth习惯做某事,A不正确.答案是B.其它不符合. 17.【解答】根据句意:孔明灯是由纸和竹子做成的.可知be made from由…做成,看不见原材料;be made of由…做成,看得见原材料;be made in产于某地.纸和竹子是看得见的. 故选:B. 18.【解答】主语the first car和动词"发明"是被动关系,再结合句意"据说第一辆汽车是1885年被卡尔?本兹发明的"可知,要用一般过去时的被动语态,其构成为was/ were done. 故选:B. 19.【解答】belong to sb 可用来指某物属于某人.从Hers is on the desk判断前面句子说的是书不属于Linda,这里用can't belong to. 故选:C. 20.【解答】which哪一个;who谁,what什么,此题根据语境:这是我介绍给我朋友的书.定语从句,先行词是物,从句中缺主语,故用which. 故选:A. 21.【解答】根据Could you please tell me?再结合选项,可知Could you please tell me后面是跟一个宾语从句,宾语从句中应该用陈述语序,即主语+谓语,所以排除A.再根据it opens at eight every day.这里应该是询问时间,用when引导. 故选:C. 第二节 词语填空通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳答案.(共 10 小题,计 10 分) 22.【解答】1.B.考查动词.A返回.B搬到.C指向.句意"在我的家人__澳大利亚珀斯之前,我在那里度过了我生命的最初几年".根据上一句I was born in a small village in Italy in 1952.我1952年出生在意大利的一个小村庄.可知,应该是"搬到".选B. 2.A.考查名词.A学校.B医院.C银行.句意"我上了___,参加了专门的英语学习班".可知,应该是"学校".选A. 3.C.考查名词.A纸.B健康.C钱.句意"我们没有多少__,所以我们生活得很简朴".可知,应该是"钱".选C. 4.A.考查动词.A节省、保存.B借.C选择.句意"他们赚得不多,所以我们只能__一点钱".可知,应该是"存".选A. 5.B.考查动词.A出售.B开.C离开.句意"我父亲一直想__一家小餐馆".根据6空下一句in June 1967, he managed to save enough and opened our first pizzeria (披萨店).1967年6月,他设法存了足够的钱,开了我们的第一家比萨店.可知,应该是"开".选B. 6.C.考查介词.A在…之前.B在…期间.C在…之后.句意"最后,十年的辛勤工作___,他终于在1967年6月存了足够的钱,开了我们的第一家比萨店".可知,应该是"在…之后".选C. 7.A.考查连词.A虽然.B因为.C如果.句意"__起初生意很慢,但很快就好转了".可知,用Although引导让步状语从句,意思是"虽然".选A. 8.C.考查动词.A玩.B停止.C开始.句意"我们刚__两年,我父亲就决定要一个全职服务员".可知,应该是"开始".选C. 9.B.考查动词.A喜欢.B教.C相信.句意"然后他开始__我如何做披萨".可知,应该是"教".选B. 10.C.考查副词.A从不.B几乎不.C也.句意"我的孩子们___学会了如何做披萨,他们非常喜欢它".可知,应该是"也".谓语句中用also.选C. Ⅲ. 阅读技能(共三节,25 小题,计 50 分)图表理解 阅读下列图表,从每题所给的 A.B.C 三个选项中选出最佳选项回答问题或完成句子.(共 5 小题,计 10 分) 23.【解答】1. C 细节理解题.根据Free exams for those more than 70.70岁以上的免费检查.可知如果73岁免费检查.故选C. 2. C 细节理解题.根据Address: 20 Seventh Avenue;Tel: 0731﹣88530197.可知我们不知道健康中心的网址.故选C. 24.【解答】1.A 细节理解题.根据Spaceship: Vostock 1;Mercury 3;Shenzhou 5.可知上图向我们展示了三次太空旅行.故选A. 2.C 细节理解题.根据China:time,21 hours.可知中国宇航员在太空中呆了21个小时.故选C. 3.C 细节理解题.根据Soviet Union:April 12, 1961;The USA:May 5, 1961;China:October 15,2003.可知苏联首先进入太空.故选C. 第二节 短文理解 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项回答问题或完成句子.(共 10 小题,计 20 分) 25.【解答】1.A 细节理解题.根据In northern Scotland there is a long,deep lake called Loch Ness.可知在苏格兰北部有个又长又深的湖叫尼斯湖.故选A. 2.D 细节理解题.根据It weighs more than 1,000 kilos and is at least ten meters long.Some people say it has a head like a horse.Others say it looks like a snake.可知人们说这个怪兽重1000多千克,至少10米长,头像马,还有人说它长得像蛇.故选D. 3.B 细节理解题.根据The first story about a monster in Loch Ness was told over 500 years ago,可知关于尼斯湖里怪兽的故事最早是在500多年前开始的.故选B. 4.B.细节理解题.根据 During the 1960s,a team was formed to look for the monster.可知在二十世纪六十年代,为了寻找怪兽组建了一个小队.故选B. 5.C主旨大意题.根据文章内容可知本文是在讲述一个有关水怪的传说.故选C. 26.【解答】1. A. 理解计算题.根据"Jin Yong was born on Feb 6th, 1924 in Zhejiang, Haining and passed away on Oct 30 th, 2018."可知,金庸1924年2月6日生于浙江海宁,2018年10月30日去世.2018﹣1924=94.故选A. 2. A. 细节理解题.根据"He moved to Hong Kong in 1948 and he founded Ming Pao (明报). "可知,他于1948年搬到香港,创办了《明报》.故选A. 3. B. 细节理解题.根据"Four of his novels were translated into English."可知,他的四部小说被翻译成英文.故选B. 4. B. 词意猜测题.根据"His books were also adapted into TV plays, films and games, for example, the Legend of the Condor Heroes (射雕英雄传)."可知,他的书也被改编成电视剧、电影和游戏,比如《射雕英雄传》.可以猜测adapt的意思是"改编".故选B. 5.C. 细节理解题.根据" Jin Yong was born on Feb 6th, 1924 in Zhejiang, Haining and passed away on Oct 30 th, 2018."可知,金庸1924年2月6日生于浙江海宁,2018年10月30日去世.选项C是对的.故选C. 第三节 语篇补全 阅读下面的短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项补全短文.选项中有一项为多余选项.(共 4 小题,计 8 分) 27.【解答】细节推理题. 1.E 根据前句Look for your hidden talent.寻找你隐藏的天赋,和后句They are the lucky to have a natural talent for what they love to do.他们是幸运的,在他们喜欢做的事情上有天赋.可知结合选项,应说有很多人擅长运动或擅长画画.故选E. 2.D 根据后句Developing a new talent takes time and lots of hard work. So don't worry if you haven't found out yours in a long time.培养一个新的人才需要时间和大量的努力.可知结合选项,应说这不会在一夜之间发生.故选D. 3.C 根据前句Find out what excites you. The more interest you have in a hobby, the more you'll want to keep doing it.找出什么让你兴奋.你对一个爱好越感兴趣,你就越想继续做下去.可知结合选项,应说你做的越多,你就会变得越好.故选C. 4.A 根据后句Do you have an aunt who can help you start playing tennis? Is your grandma good at making cakes? Sometimes you don't need to look further than your own families to see who can teach you something useful.你有一个能帮你打网球的阿姨吗?你的奶奶擅长做蛋糕吗?有时候你不需要比你的家人看得更远,看看谁能教你一些有用的东西.可知结合选项,应说请别人帮你开始.故选A. 第四节 阅读表达阅读下面的短文,然后根据短文内容回答问题.(共 5 题,计 10 分) 28.【解答】1. It brings us beautiful flowers, fresh fruit and vegetables.细节理解题,根据语境: It brings us beautiful flowers, fresh fruit and vegetables.它带给我们美丽的花朵、新鲜的水果和蔬菜.可得出答案. 2.At least 30 minutes.细节理解题.根据语境:Normally, you need to spend at least 30 minutes watering flowers or doing some digging.通常情况下,你需要花至少30分钟的时间浇花或挖土.可得出答案. 3.Because they can expect a harvest.细节理解题.根据语境:Children grow something in the garden and work hard, so they can expect a harvest(收获)孩子们在花园里种些东西,努力工作,所以他们可以期待收获.可得出答案. 4..Yes,it can.细节理解题.根据语境:It helps your bodies use calcium ,which is necessary to keep your bones strong.它帮助你的身体使用钙,这是保持骨骼强壮所必需的.可得出答案. 5.Twice a week.细节理解题,根据语境:People need to look after their gardens at least twice a week.人们每周至少要照看花园两次.可得出答案. IV.写作技能(三部分,共 11 小题,计 32 分)第一节语篇翻译阅读下面的短文,将画线部分译成英文或中文. 29.【解答】(1)他过去常常住在这个村庄里,现在是一个警官了.英文翻译为中文题,根据原文used to live in the village过去常常住在这个村庄里,and is now a police officer,且现在是一个警官了.故得此答案. (2)Kids should be taken good care of.中文翻译为英文题,根据原文,被细心地照顾,be taken good care of 要用到被动语态be+过去分词.孩子们kids,应该should.故得此答案. (3)和孩子们度过更多的时间对于父母们来说很重要.英文翻译为中文题,根据原文It's important for parents to do sth 对于父母来说…是很重要的,spend more time with their children和孩子们花更多的时间,故得此答案.. (4)Readers must follow the rules before entering.中文翻译为英文题,根据原文读者必须遵守规则,Readers must follow the rules,才可入内,可以换句话则意为, before entering.在进入之前. 故得此答案. (5)这样的话,学生可以亲近自然且保持地面干净.英文翻译为中文题,根据原文,in this way这样的话,students can get close to nature 学习可以亲近自然,keep the floor clean保持地面干净.故得此答案. 第二节 情景交际. 通读下面的对话,根据上下文补全对话.(共 5 小题,记 10 分) 30.【解答】1.No,it isn't 考查上下文的联系,根据上文" Is it yours?"这是你的吗?以及下文中回答"My coat is at home. I forgot to put it on this morning"我的外套在家里.今天早上我忘记戴上了,可推测空格处是在回答它不是我的,故答案为"No,it isn't ". 2.Whose coat is this 考查语境的理解,上文Mary说了这不是我的外套,并把外套拿过来看看是谁的,因此是在询问是谁的外套,whose用来提问人,表示谁的,后接名词,故可填写"Whose coat is this ? ". 3.Where did you find it 考查上下文的联系,根据下文"I found it in the library"我在图书馆发现的,可推测上文是在询问对方在哪里发现的,询问地点用where,故可填写"Where did you find it ? ". 4.What is it made of 考查上下文的联系,根据下文"It seems that it is made of cotton"好像是棉布做的,可推测上文是在询问对方这是用什么做的,What is it made of 它是用什么做的,故可填写"What is it made of ? ". 5.When did you pick it up 考查上下文的联系,根据下文" I picked it up at around 11:50 a.m"我上午11点50分左右捡到的,可推测上文是在询问对方什么时候捡到的,when用来提问时间,故可填写"When did you pick it up ? ". 第三节 书面表达 31.【解答】Dear Mike, Thanks for your letter. How's everything going? I think reading is really helpful. I didn't use to read books,but now I like reading. I will share my experience with you.(点题) I think reading is important in the whole life for people.Reading makes writing easier for me. I become interested in learning now. My heart is full of power and I no longer feel lonely. Reading can not only help us learn more about the world but also bring more happiness.【高分句型】(阅读的好处) But how to improve reading speed? Don't read word for word. I think it is important to improve reading speed by reading a lot of books.(提升阅读速度的方法) It's time for us to form a good reading habit because it's important and necessary for us.【高分句型】I will make good use of my summer vacation to read. I believe I will enjoy reading in the summer vacation. (读书计划) I am looking forward to hearing from you! Yours, Li Ming

  • ID:4-5499242 2018-2019学年北京市密云区九年级(上)期末英语试卷(含解析答案无听力题)

    初中英语/期末专区/九年级上册

    2018-2019学年北京市密云区九年级(上)期末英语试卷 一、单项填空(共6分,每小题0.5分)从下列各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项. 1.(.5分)My mother is a teacher. _____ works hard every day.(  ) A.She B.He C.I D.We 2.(.5分)Tom often goes to school _____7:30 in the morning.(  ) A.in B.at C.on D.of 3.(.5分)﹣ do you usually go to school? ﹣ On foot. It's good for my health.(  ) A.How B.When C.Where D.Why 4.(.5分)﹣Robert,youlook much_______than last week. ﹣Yes, Mom. The final exam is coming.(  ) A.busy B.busier C.busiest D.the busiest 5.(.5分)﹣Would you like to go to the concert with me? ﹣I'd love to,________ I'm afraid I have no time.(  ) A.so B.or C.and D.but 6.(.5分)I _____ go now ,or I will miss the first class.(  ) A.can B.may C.must D.could 7.(.5分)Bill likes reading. He picture books with his dad every evening.(  ) A.read B.reads C.is reading D.has read 8.(.5分)My mother for me at the table when I got home yesterday evening,(  ) A.is waiting B.will wait C.was waiting D.waited 9.(.5分)﹣Amy, where are you going in the summer holiday? 一I_______the whole holiday on my grandparents' farm.(  ) A.spent B.spend C.have spent D.am going to spend 10.(.5分)Lisa and Sally are good friends.They each other for five years.(  ) A.know B.knew C.will know D.have known 11.(.5分)Some new High Speed Railways ______ in our country last year.(  ) A.build B.were built C.built D.will be built 12.(.5分)﹣ Tim, can you tell me now? ﹣ I am cleaning my room.(  ) A.what you are doing B.whatare you doing C.what did you do D.what you did 二、完形填空(共8分,每小题8分)阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项. 13.(8分)I was now five, and still I showed no much interest in things except with my toes. My father took care of me. I could not look after myself, so I used to lie on my back all the time in the kitchen. I felt(1)   because I was imprisoned(监禁) in a world of my own, not able to communicate with others. Then, suddenly it happened on the afternoon of a cold December day. All the family were gathered round the big kitchen fire. Mona and Paddy were drawing funny animals, using a bright piece of yellow chalk. It was the chalk that(2)   me so much because I had never seen anything like it before. Suddenly, I wanted to do what my sister was doing. Then without thinking or knowing exactly what I was doing. I reached out and took the chalk out of my sister's hand, with my left foot. It was a puzzle (迷惑 )to many people as well as to me. I held the(3)   tightly between my toes and made a wild scribble(乱涂)with it on the board. Next moment I stopped not knowing what to do with the chalk next, hardly knowing how it got there. Then I looked up and realized that everyone was looking at me(4)   . My mother came in. Her eyes looked from my face down to my (5)   , then she took another piece of chalk from Mona and drew the single letter"A "on the floor in front of me. "Copy that, Christy. " She said. I tried to do the same action, but I(6)   ."Try again, Christy. " she whispered in my ear. I tried another two more times. I drew one side of the letter, then the other. It looked ugly, but I (7)   to make it finally. I had done it! True! I couldn't speak with my mouth, but now I would speak through something more lasting than spoken words. That one letter was my (8)   to a new world, my key to mental(精神的) freedom. (1)A. lonely B. tired C. happy D. relaxed (2)A. troubled B. worried C. helped D. interested (3)A. pencil B.chalk C. brush D. stick (4)A. angrily B. sadly C. silently D. carefully (5)A. hand B. foot C. neck D. leg (6)A. succeeded B. forgot C. fell D. failed (7)A. tried B. managed C. offered D. decided (8)A. road B. dream C. gift D. tool 三、阅读理解(共36分)阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项.(共26分,每小题6分) 14.(6分) Help Needed Are you good with children?We need two people to volunteer your time at SunnyviewChildren's Hospital.You need to be friendly and cheerful﹣the children are sick and you need to cheer them up.Your job is to set up a play group with fun games for the children.If you can spare an hour three times a week,come and join us!Please call Mrs Chan at 555﹣9879.Thanks! Are you interested in repairing things?We have set up a group,Home Love,to help older people who need to fix up their homes.If you have repair skills,join us for eight hours a month.Call Home Love at 555﹣4663. Do you love clean beaches?We need people who are strong and can help clean up Blue Water Beach.We don't want to put off this job till summer.We need your help to collect and carry rubbish.If you are available for six hours this Saturday,call at 555﹣6668or 555﹣6669. 41.If you're good with children,you can go to   . A.Sunnyview Children's Hospital B.Home Love C.Blue Water Beach D.All the above 42.You like repairing things,so you could call at   . A.555﹣9879 B.555﹣6669 C.555﹣6668 D.555﹣4663 43.What can you do on Blue Water Beach?    A.Cheer up sick children. B.Clean up the beach. C.Play games with others. D.Fix up old buildings. 15.(6分)It was often the most exciting for the children when the teacher gave every child a job in the class. The children would be responsible for the rest of that school year. Rita was a kind and quiet girl. Last year she did the best. She was the favorite to be given the best job﹣﹣﹣to look after the class dog. But this year there was a big surprise. Each child received one of the normal jobs, like preparing the books for the lessons, cleaning the blackboard or looking after one of the pets. But Rita's job was very different. She was given a little box with some sand and one ant. Although the teacher said that this ant was very special, Rita still felt disappointed. "I will turn this little task into something great," Rita said to herself. She started to study everything about the little ant, gave it the best food and made the box perfect. The ant ended up growing quite a little bigger. One day, the teacher announced(宣布)that Rita's class was chosen to the tropical rainforest to study all kinds of insects in summer, because the class looked after the little ant well. The class was filled with joy. Everyone thanked Rita for having been so patient and responsible. And children learned that you have to know how to be responsible for the given tasks even the smallest ones. (1)How did Rita feel when the teacher gave her the job this year?    A. Disappointed. B. Interested. C. Worried. D. Sad. (2)The class was chosen to go to the tropical rainforest because   . A. everyone did a good job B. Rita looked after the ant well C. Rita was given the best job D. the children studied the ant (3)What did the children learn from the tasks ?    A. Being a good student will get praise and prizes. B. Every teacher thanked Rita for being kind and quiet. C. Studying insects can help people become more successful. D. We should be responsible for the task even if it seems small. 16.(6分)Chinese are very generous(慷慨的,大方的) when it comes to educating their children. Not caring about the money, parents often send their children to the best schools or even abroad to England, the United States or Australia. They also want their children to take extra﹣course ( 额外的课程 ) activities where they will either learn music or dance, or other classes that will give them a head start in life. The Chinese believe that the more expensive an education is, the better it is. So parents will spend an unreasonable amount of money on education. Even poor couples will buy a computer for their son or daughter. However, what most parents fail to see is that the best early education they can give their children is usually very cheap. Parents can see that their children's skills are different, maybe good in some areas ,but poor in others. Most parents fail to realize that today's children are in need of self﹣respect and self﹣confidence. The problem is that parents are only educating their children on how to take tests and how to study well, but parents are not teaching them the most important skills they need to be confident, happy and clever. Parents can achieve this by teaching practical skills like cooking, sewing and doing other housework. Teaching a child to cook will improve many of the skills that he will need later in life. Cooking requires patience and time. It is an enjoyable but difficult experience. A good cook always tries to improve his cooking, so he will learn to work hard and gradually finish his job successfully. His result, a well﹣cooked dinner, will give him much satisfaction and a lot of self﹣confidence. Some old machines, such as a broken radio or TV set that you give your child to play with will make him curious (好奇的) and have interest. He will spend hours looking at them, trying to fix them; your child might become an engineer when he grows up. These activities are not only teaching a child to read a book, but rather to think, to use his mind. And that is more important. (1)What can we learn from the first paragraph?    A. Parents care about their money.when educating their children. B. Parents don't often send their children to the best schools. C. Parents seldom want their children to take extra﹣course activities. D. Parents spend much money on the education without thinking. (2)Most Chinese parents don't realize   . A. how much the best education is worth B. when children should be educated C. what children really need in later life D. why school tests don't satisfy children (3)The writer's attitude(态度) to children's education is that   . A. the cheaper an education is, the better it is B. children today should learn different skills C. practical skills are helpful to children's growth D. school education can't meet parents' expectations 17.(8分)Do you want to become better at making small talk with new people? Do you want to become better at networking with others? Nothing will improve your networking ability and your ability to make a successful conversation with other people rather than your curiosity(好奇心) about them. When you have curiosity about others, you will be much less self﹣conscious and your conversations will work a lot better. Instead of worrying yourself, "What can I say next that won't sound stupid?", you will be focused on learning more about the other person. Making small talk with strangers can be tricky. We've all heard the advice that we should pick something out of our immediate environment and use that as a main point to start our small talk with the other person. It's true that this can be a great starting point for a conversation. However, when you focus too much on discussing things like the weather in your city, you can bring the conversation to a painful end very quickly. The other person will sense that you are trying to make a conversation, but that you have no interest in really getting to know him or her. How can you keep small talk from becoming boring? One way is to watch the other person for clues.(线索).The clues they will give you about what is really interesting to them. When you get these clues, use them to start making the conversation a bit more about their life, their opinions, and their experiences. After you have had a couple of minutes to break the ice, try looking for ways to make the conversation a little bit more personal. Ask the other person for his or her opinion about something that is a bit more personal but not extremely so. The first few minutes of talking to someone new will not be the best time to ask the other person his or her opinion on religious(宗教的) or political(政治的) matters. However, he or she might be happy to discuss his or her favorite team or musical band. (1)In Paragraph 1, the writer mainly wants to tell us that   . A. curiosity can help us make a good talk B. it's hard to make a talk with new people C. curiosity helps us know new people quickly D. it's hard to make a successful talk with others (2)The underlined word "self﹣conscious" in Paragraph 3probably means   . A. self﹣centered B. self﹣controlled C. serious D. nervous (3)While carrying on a conversation, we should   . A. think about what won't sound stupid B. show our interests to the other person C. try to learn more about the other person D. discuss things like the weather in the city (4)What is the best title for the passage?    A. The way of starting small talk. B. Improving our small talk with curiosity. C. The importance of small talk in our life. D. Improving our relationship through small talk. 四、阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题.(共10分,每小题10分) 18.(10分)About 800 years ago, a Chinese man named Wang Hu made the world's first rocket, but unluckily he lost his life with it. It was not until April 24, 1970 that China sent its first satellite Dongfanghong﹣1to space successfully. To celebrate the first big success for the country's space development, April 24 is now China's Space Day, which started this year. While celebrating, China also announced(宣布)new plans to make a space station and go to Mars and further space. A space station is like a home for astronauts in space.Astronauts live and work on a space station and spaceships can even park there. China plans to finish building its space station in 2022. According to China's top space scientist Zhou Jianping, by that time, becoming an astronaut will be a normal job. Astronauts are needed more than ever before. They need to be able to finish more tasks. So far, China has been choosing astronauts mainly from pilots.In the future astronauts will also be picked from engineers, doctors and space technology experts. Another plan is about Mars.In order to search Mars, China will send a probe(探测器)first to Mars around 2020. It will land there and even bring back things from the Mars. It's such a big plan! Only by doing this can China say it has truly started the exploration of deep space. And the exploration will help us understand how the universe changes. (1)Who made the world's first rocket ?    (2)When is China's Space Day ?    (3)What does China plan to do in 2022?    (4)What will China do first to search the Mars?    (5)What does the passage mainly tell us?    五、书面表达(共10分)文段表达(10分)从下面两个题目中任选一题,根据中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于50词的文段写作.文中已给出的内容不计入总词数.所给英文提示词语仅供选用.请不要写出你的校名和姓名. 19.(10分)根据中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于50词的文段写作.文中已给出的内容不计入总词数.所给英文提示词语仅供选用.请不要写出你的校名和姓名. 假如你是李华,你们学校将要举办迎新年庆祝活动.你打算邀请你们班的交换生David和你们一起参加.请用英语写一封邮件,告诉他活动的时间和地点,庆祝活动时你们会做些什么,并就才艺展示给他提点建议. 提示词语:have a party, sing ,dance, play games,tell stories ,on time ,prepare 提示问题: ? When and where are you going to have the party ? ? What are you going to do in the party? ? What do you advise David to prepare for the party? Dear David,How is it going?I'm writing to tell you something about the party. I'm looking forward to your early reply.Yours,Li Hua 20.根据中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于50词的文段写作.文中已给出的内容不计入总词数.所给英文提示词语仅供选用.请不要写出你的校名和姓名. 榜样的力量是无穷的.在我们身边有许许多多的榜样,勤劳的工人伯伯,辛勤的老师,热情的同学,慈爱的父母…某英文网站正在开展以"我身边的榜样"为主题的征文活动.假如你是李华,请用英语写一篇短文投稿,谈谈你身边的榜样是谁,他(她)具有什么样的品质,你从他(她)身上学到了什么. 提示词语:kind,helpful, warm﹣hearted ,hard﹣working, set a good example 提示问题: ? Who is your role model? ? What traits(品质)does your role model have? Please give one or two examples. ? What have you learned from him/her? Everyone has a role model. 2018-2019学年北京市密云区九年级(上)期末英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 一、单项填空(共6分,每小题0.5分)从下列各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项. 1.【解答】she 她,he他,I我,we我们,此题根据语境:我妈妈是一个教师,她每天工作很努力. 故选:A. 2.【解答】in在哪一月哪一年;at在几点;on在哪一天,在哪一天的上午下午晚上;of…的;此题根据语境"汤姆经常早上7:30去上学."在7点半用介词at. 故选:B. 3.【解答】how如何,when何时,where在哪里,why为什么,此题根据语境:你通常怎么上学?﹣步行.对我的健康有好处. 故选:A. 4.【解答】考查形容词比较级,根据句子中than可知这里要用比较级,much修饰比较级,这里意思为:﹣﹣罗伯特,你看起来比上周忙得多. ﹣﹣﹣是的,妈妈,期末考试就要来了. 故选:B. 5.【解答】答案:D;so于是;or或者;and和;but但是;根据答语"I'd love to我愿意"和"I'm afraid I have no time我害怕我没有时间"可知二者之间数转折关系;故用but;故选D. 6.【解答】must必须.can能.could,can的过去式.may可以.根据I _____ go now ,or I will miss the first class.可知我现在必须走了,否则我会错过第一节课的. 故选:C. 7.【解答】从every evening判断句子时态用一般现在时,主语是单数. 故选:B. 8.【解答】根据句意"昨天晚上我回到家时,我母亲正在桌边等我"可知,要用过去进行时,其构成为was/ were doing. 故选:C. 9.【解答】根据上文询问"暑假你打算去哪里?"可知询问将来的事情,故答语用一般将来时态来回答,其结构为will +动词原形或者be going to +动词原形,对照选项故填入 am going to spend. 故选:D. 10.【解答】根据句中的时间状语for five years,可知强调的是过去发生的动作一直持续到现在,故确定为现在完成时态其结构为have/has +过去分词,故填入have known. 故选:D. 11.【解答】主语Some new High Speed Railways和动词"建造"是被动关系,再结合句意"去年我国新建了一些高速铁路"可知,要用一般过去时的被动语态,其构成为was/ were done. 故选:B. 12.【解答】根据 can you tell me ?再结合选项,可知 can you tell me 后面是跟一个宾语从句,宾语从句中应该用陈述语序,即主语+谓语,所以排除BC.再根据 I am cleaning my room.这里时态是现在进行时. 故选:A. 二、完形填空(共8分,每小题8分)阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项. 13.【解答】1.A.考查形容词.A孤独的.B累的.C开心的.D放松的.句意"我感到__,因为我被囚禁在自己的世界里,无法与他人交流".可知,应该是"孤独的".选A. 2.D.考查动词.A麻烦.B担心.C帮助.D使感兴趣、感兴趣的.句意"正是粉笔__我如此___,因为我以前从未见过这样的东西".根据下一句Suddenly, I wanted to do what my sister was doing突然间,我想做我姐姐正在做的事.可知,应该是"使…感兴趣".用动词interested.选D. 3.B.考查名词.A铅笔.B粉笔.C刷子.D粘贴.句意"我把__紧紧地夹在脚趾间,在黑板上乱涂乱画".根据此段第三句I reached out and took the chalk out of my sister's hand, with my left foot.我伸出去,用左脚从我姐姐手里拿了粉笔.可知,应该是"粉笔".选B. 4.C.考查副词.A生气地.B伤心地.C默默地.D仔细地.句意"然后我抬起头,意识到每个人都在___看着我".因为以前没有发生过类似的事情,所以大家都"默默地"看着我.选C. 5.B.考查名词.A手.B脚.C脖子.D腿.句意"她的眼睛从我脸上往下看,直到我的__".从头到"脚"之意,选B. 6.D.考查动词.A成功.B忘记.C落下.D失败.句意"我试着做同样的动作,但我__了".根据下一句Try again, Christy再试一次,Christy.可知,应该是"失败".选D. 7.B.考查动词.A尝试.B设法.C提供.D决定.句意"看起来很难看,但我终于___成功了".manage to do sth设法做某事.固定搭配.选B. 8.A.考查名词.A道路.B梦想.C礼物.D工具.句意"那个字母是我通往新世界的__,是我心灵自由的钥匙".根据上一句I couldn't speak with my mouth, but now I would speak through something more lasting than spoken words.我不能用嘴说话,但现在我会用比说话更持久的语言说话.可知,应该是通往新世界的"道路".选A. 三、阅读理解(共36分)阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项.(共26分,每小题6分) 14.【解答】41.A细节理解题.根据第一个布告If Are you good with children?We need two people to volunteer your time at Sunnyview Children's Hospital可知你如果能对孩子好可以去Sunnyview Children's Hospital,故选A. 42.D细节理解题.根据第2个布告Are you interested in repairing things?Call Home Love at 555﹣4663.可知你如果对修理东西感兴趣可以打电话555﹣4663,故选D. 43.B细节理解题.根据最后一个布告We need people who are strong and can help clean up Blue Water Beach.可知你去 Blue Water Beach主要是清理海滩,故选B. 15.【解答】1.A.细节理解题.根据语境: Rita still felt disappointed.但是丽塔仍然感到失望.可得出答案. 2.B.细节理解题.根据语境: One day, the teacher announced(宣布)that Rita's class was chosen to the tropical rainforest to study all kinds of insects in summer, because the class looked after the little ant well.有一天,老师宣布丽塔的班被选到热带雨林,在夏天研究各种昆虫,因为班上照顾好了小蚂蚁.可得出答案. 3.D.细节理解题.根据语境:And children learned that you have to know how to be responsible for the given tasks even the smallest ones.全班都充满了欢乐.每个人都感谢丽塔的耐心和责任感.孩子们学会了你必须知道如何对给定的任务负责,即使是最小的任务.可得出答案. 16.【解答】1.D.细节理解题.根据语境:The Chinese believe that the more expensive an education is, the better it is. So parents will spend an unreasonable amount of money on education.中国人认为教育成本越高越好.所以父母会在教育上花费不合理的钱.可得出答案. 2.C.细节理解题.根据语境: Teaching a child to cook will improve many of the skills that he will need later in life.教一个孩子做饭会提高他以后生活中需要的许多技能.可得出答案. 3.B.细节理解题.根据语境: but parents are not teaching them the most important skills they need to be confident, happy and clever.但父母并没有教他们最重要的技能,他们需要自信,快乐和聪明.可得出答案. 17.【解答】1.A 段落归纳题.根据"Nothing will improve your networking ability and your ability to make a successful conversation with other people rather than your curiosityabout them"没有什么能提高你的社交能力和你成功的与他人交谈的能力除了你的好奇心,可知好奇心可以帮我们与他人交谈.A项符合题意.故选A. 2.D 词语推断题,根据"Instead of worrying yourself, "What can I say next that won't sound stupid?""不是担心自己,"接下来我还能说些什么听起来不傻的话呢?",可知空格处的单词是表示紧张、担心的意思,self﹣conscious是指难为情的,与D项意思相近,故选D. 3.B 细节理解题.根据" The clues they will give you about what is really interesting to them. When you get these clues, use them to start making the conversation a bit more about their life, their opinions, and their experiences"他们会告诉你什么是他们真正感兴趣的.当你得到这些线索时,用它们来开始让对话更多地谈论他们的生活、他们的观点和他们的经历,可知要维持一段谈话应该要展现我们对对方的兴趣,B项符合题意,故选B. 4.B 主旨大意题,文章主要讲了如何同他人进行一段小谈话,好奇心是一大关键,展现我们对对方的兴趣,B项用好奇心来改善闲聊,符合题意,故选B. 四、阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题.(共10分,每小题10分) 18.【解答】1.a Chinese man named Wang Hu.细节理解题,根据语境:About 800 years ago, a Chinese man named Wang Hu made the world's first rocket大约800年前,一个叫王虎的中国人制造了世界上第一枚火箭.可得出答案. 2. April 24.细节理解题,根据语境:April 24 is now China's Space Day,4月24日是中国航天日,可得出答案. 3.China plans to finish building its space station in 2022.细节理解题,根据语境:China plans to finish building its space station in 2022.中国计划在2022年完成空间站的建设.可得出答案. 4.China will send a probe to Mars.细节理解题,根据语境:In order to search Mars, China will send a probe(探测器)first to Mars around 2020. 为了搜索火星,中国将在2020年左右首先向火星发射探测器.可得出答案. 5.The Chinese Space Exploration,总结归纳题.根据语境: It's such a big plan! Only by doing this can China say it has truly started the exploration of deep space. And the exploration will help us understand how the universe changes.这是个大计划!只有这样,中国才能说它真正开始了对深空的探索,这种探索将帮助我们了解宇宙是如何变化的.可得出答案. 五、书面表达(共10分)文段表达(10分)从下面两个题目中任选一题,根据中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于50词的文段写作.文中已给出的内容不计入总词数.所给英文提示词语仅供选用.请不要写出你的校名和姓名. 19.【解答】Dear David, How is it going? I'm writing to tell you something about the party. Our school will hold a party to celebrate the New Year. If you want to join us, please be on time. The party will begin at 10 o'clock in the school auditorium.(时间和地点) At the party we are going to have many activities, such as singing ,dancing, telling stories , playing games and so on. The party will be over at 6:00 pm.(准备的活动)You'd better prepare a nice gift.【高分句型一】 Just give the gift with your best wish. I think your arrival will make us very happy.(建议) I'm looking forward to your early reply.【高分句型二】 Yours, Li Hua 20.【解答】Everyone has a role model.My role model is my math teacher. He is the best person I've ever seen.(我的榜样是谁) He is a helpful and hard﹣working man with great patience.He always answers my questions clearly though he is very busy.He is warm﹣hearted and patient to every student. (品质) When we got low score, he often encourages us to work harder. 【高分句型一】When we have troubles, he often helps us solve them. What's more, he smiles at everything.(对我们的帮助) He is not only a great teacher for me, but also a warm﹣hearted friend.He set a good example for us. I learned a lot from him how to treat others. 【高分句型二】(从他身上学到了什么)

  • ID:4-5497350 2018-2019学年河南省濮阳市九年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案解析无听力音频及材料)

    初中英语/期末专区/九年级上册

    2018-2019学年河南省濮阳市九年级(上)期末英语试卷 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1.(1分)What problem does the girl have? A.Science problem. B.A history problem. C.A math problem. 2.(1分)What advice does Mike give? A.Reducing the waste water. B.Planting more trees. C.Riding bikes. 3.(1分)What was Maria discussing with her classmate? A.A film. B.A star. C.A show. 4.(1分)Where did Helen go last summer holiday? A.To America. B.To Australia. C.To Germany. 5.(1分)What is the purpose of the activity? A. To raise money for disabled children. B. To protect the environment. C. To improve students' English. 第二节听下面几段对话或独白.每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案.每段对话或独白读两遍.听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题. 6.(2分)(1)Where is the man from? A. England. B. Cuba. C. France. (2)What language is the man's mother tongue? A. French. B. English. C. Spanish. 7.(2分)(1)How will the boy go to Paris? A. By car. B. By plane. C. By train. (2)When is the boy leaving for Paris? A. On Monday. B. On Tuesday. C. On Wednesday. 8.(3分)(1)How many kinds of tigers have been left since the 20th century? A. 3. B. 5. C. 8. (2)What is the number of wild Siberian tigers (东北虎) in China now? A. About 20. B. About 25. C. About 27. (3)Which organization developed a program according to the passage? A. World Wildlife Fund. B. World Animals Organization. C. World Environment Organization. 9.(3分)听对话,完成小题. (1)What is the movie about? A. Aliens. B. Animals. C. Pollution. (2)When will the movie begin? A. At 2:00. B. At 2:30. C. At 3:00. (3)What do we know about Town Theater? A. It is far. B. It has big screens. C. The ticket is expensive. 第三节听下面几段短文.按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序.短文读两遍. 10.(5分)A.B. C. D.E. (1)    (2)    (3)    (4)    (5)    二、单项选择(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 11.(1分)Mr. Black is _______ 80﹣year﹣old man from _______ European country.(  ) A.an; a B.a; an C.a; a D.an; an 12.(1分)﹣ Did you enjoy the ride on the Space Mountain at Shanghai Disneyland Park? ﹣ Yes. It couldn't be _______.(  ) A.exciting B.more exciting C.excited D.more excited 13.(1分)﹣ Let's visit Mr. Brown this afternoon. OK? ﹣ Sounds good. But let's call him for sure. He _______ not be at home then.(  ) A.can B.must C.may D.should 14.(1分)In the geography class, the teacher told his students that New York ___in the east of the USA. (  ) A.lies B.lay C.laid D.was lying 15.(1分)﹣ Hello, may I speak to Mr. Wang, please? ﹣ Sorry, he isn't in. He _______ Beijing for a meeting.(  ) A.will go to B.went to C.has been to D.has gone to 16.(1分)﹣ I'm thirsty. Can I drink _______ milk? ﹣ Sorry, there's _______ left. How about some juice?(  ) A.some; none B.any; none C.some; nothing D.any; nothing 17.(1分)Yesterday afternoon, John went to the old people's home to help _______ going to the cinema.(  ) A.because of B.thanks to C.instead of D.according to 18.(1分)﹣Can you show me how to use the new cooker? ﹣Sorry,I'm busy now.Why don't you read the ________?(  ) A.instructions B.messages C.news D.information 19.(1分)To _______ the traffic jam, I suggest we should set out after 9:00.(  ) A.leave B.avoid C.fight D.refuse 20.(1分)﹣Do you know about Yan Longping? ﹣Only a little. But Chinese people are proud of the man _______ hybird rice is famous.(  ) A.whose B.which C.that D.who 21.(1分)﹣_______ do you usually read English in the morning? ﹣ At least half an hour.(  ) A.How often B.How long C.How much D.How far 22.(1分)It was raining _______ all day, so we had nothing to do but stay at home reading.(  ) A.heavily B.suddenly C.politely D.quietly 23.(1分)﹣ Who is your hero in your family? ﹣ My father. He is good at _______ interesting stories for me.(  ) A.putting up B.making up C.getting up D.waking up 24.(1分)_______ Benny _______ his brother knows what happened. They weren't there at that time.(  ) A.Both; and B.Either; or C.Neither; nor D.Not only; but also 25.(1分)Which of the following sentences is TRUE?(  ) A.The fish taste better than it looked. B.I can't figure out why he refused the invitation? C.Do you know the teacher who spoke at the meeting just now? D.He sat in the chair, read a newspaper. 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题10分,共10分) 26.(10分)Acts of kindness, big or small, are everywhere if we care to look for them. On December 23, 2017, a man put a video on Weibo, not (1)    it would become popular. (2)    the video was only seven seconds long, it was watched more than 19 million times in just two days. It showed a young man's (3)    act on a subway train and he soon became an online star. In the video, the young man is(4)    with a mobile phone in his hands. On the phone screen, there's a message in large font (字体). "Please wake me up if you need my (5)   ." Plenty of web users were deeply moved by the young man's act and (6)    him for his kindness. Chutian Metropolis Daily offered to interview the young man, but he politely (7)    the invitation. He said he just did what he felt he should do. On Weibo, he wrote he would easily fall asleep when he had (8)    to do on the subway train. He was (9)    that others might need the seat. So he (10)    the idea of making a message on his phone screen. Kindness needs to be passed on. Let's work together and make such positive energy (正能量) spread further. (1)A. agreeing B. regretting C. remembering D. knowing (2)A. If B. Unless C. Though D. Because (3)A. kind B. careless C. impolite D. terrible (4)A. afraid B. asleep C. awake D. alive (5)A. idea B. advice C. seat D. phone (6)A. asked B. praised C. excused D. punished (7)A. hid B. received C. refused D. sent (8)A. nothing B. anything C. everything D. something (9)A. sad B. angry C. excited D. worried (10)A. took up B. thought of C. talked about D. turned do 四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2,共40分) 27.(10分)14﹣day China Garden Tour This garden tour combines (结合) China's popular places with special garden visits and the famous Luoyang Peony (牡丹) Festival. History, culture, natural wonders, gardens, silk, tea and high﹣speed train ﹣ these are the main parts of this well﹣planned tour. The most exciting parts include the Great Wall at Mutianyu, the Forbidden City, the Terracotta Army and Longmen Grottos. Tour dates: 19 April (Thursday) ﹣ 2 May (Wednesday), 2018 Price: $ 3,840 Day 1 Leave for Shanghai Day 2 Arrive in Shanghai Day 3 Shanghai Day 4 Shanghai Day 5 Shanghai ﹣ Suzhou Day 6 Suzhou ﹣ Tongli ﹣ Suzhou Day 7 Suzhou ﹣ Luoyang Day 8 Luoyang ﹣ Xi'an Day 9 Xi'an Day 10 Xi'an ﹣ Beijing Day 11 Beijing Day 12 Beijing Day 13 Beijing Day 14 Return home Important features ?Group size ﹣ at most 20. ?Skilful local guides. ?Delicious meals at non﹣tourist restaurants. ?Free Wi﹣Fi on ships and in all hotels. ?Inter﹣city (市际交通服务) by bullet train. ?The Great Wall visit at Mutianyu by cable car (缆车). 根据材料内容选择最佳答案. (1)We can infer that the Luoyang Peony Festival takes place in   . A. July B. June C. April D. March (2)Visitors won't spend the night in   . A. Suzhou B. Tongli C. Luoyang D. Xi'an (3)How many nights will visitors stay in Beijing?    A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. (4)How will visitors go to Beijing from Xi'an?    A. By train. B. By plane. C. By ship. D. By car. (5)Which of the following is TRUE?    A. Visitors won't learn about Chinese tea culture. B. Visitors won't visit the Forbidden City. C. Visitors will arrive in Shanghai on Friday. D. There will be at least 20 people in a group. 28.(10分) Without a smart phone and connection to social media, a 43﹣year﹣old American lives a simple life in China. He spends his time translating Chinese classic works into English. The man's Chinese name is Dai Ling. "Ling" means "mountain" in Chinese, which tells something about his life. Dai Ling lives in a small house on a mountain in Qingdao, Shandong Province. For the past 10years, Dai has translated Tao Te Ching (《道德经》), a classic text written by Laozi, one of China's greatest philosophers who lived about 2,500 years ago. Tao Te Ching is written in Classical Chinese, and many of the words are very hard to understand. "In order to have a better understanding of Tao Te Ching, I bought many dictionaries on ancient Chinese. I found the hidden meanings of the text, and then translated them into simple English," Dai said. And to stop himself from being influenced by other translators, Dai had never read other translations of Tao Te Ching. What drove him to come to China and learn about Chinese culture? His answer went back to his university life in the 1990s, when a history teacher gave him a copy of Tao Te Ching. "After reading the text, I went crazy about the Chinese view on the world and philosophy (哲学)," he said. Dai has finished translating Tao Te Ching and it will come out soon. Then he is going to translate the Four Books and Five Classics in the future. It's his dream. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案. (1)The American man connects his Chinese name with   . A. his hobby B. his family C. where he stays D. where he is from (2)How long did it take Dai Ling to translate Tao Te Ching into English?    A. About five years. B. About ten years. C. More than fifteen years. D. Almost twenty years. (3)The underlined part "being influenced by" means"   "in Chinese. A. 被批评 B. 被模仿 C. 受影响 D. 受鼓励 (4)The writer is trying to tell us    in the fourth paragraph. A. how Dai became interested in Chinese culture B. when Dai fell in love with Tao Te Ching C. how Dai translated Tao Te Ching into English D. what difficulties Dai has met when living in China (5)What's the main idea of the passage?    A. More and more foreigners like to visit China. B. Tao Te Ching is very hard for us to understand. C. Laozi was one of the greatest philosophers in China. D. Dai Ling, an American, has deep interest in Chinese culture. 29.(10分)Do you sweat, chew your pencil, or get butterflies in your stomach as your teacher hands out the test papers? A lot of people (adults included) get nervous when it's time to take a test. In fact, sometimes a little stress is not so bad. But it's not good to worry too much. Here are some tips for you on taking tests. First, be sure you've studied properly. It sounds like a no﹣brainer, but if you're sure of the information, you'll have less reason to be worried. Get enough sleep the night before the test. In a scientific study, people who got enough sleep before taking a maths test did better than those who stayed up all night studying. Read the test paper through first. Once you have your test paper in front of you, read over the whole test paper, checking out all the parts that you are expected to complete. This will let you know how much time you have for each part. If something seems unclear before you start, don't be afraid. Ask the teacher. Finish the easy questions first. If you don't know the answer to one question, you can first finish other questions. You can go back to it after you finish others. ____ If you're so nervous that you are unable to remember anything, you might need a mini﹣break. Of course you can't get up or move around in the middle of a test, but you can wiggle your fingers and toes and take a deep breath. Finished already? Although most teachers will let you hand your test paper in early, it's usually a good idea to spend some time checking over your work. You can also add details that you may not have thought you'd have time for. On the other hand, if you have 5 minutes until the bell rings and you're still writing, finish whatever you're working on calmly. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案. (1)According to the passage, before a test we should   . A. think about it a lot B. get up earlier than usual C. make sure we've learned well D. stay up all night preparing for it (2)Why should we read the test paper through first?    A. To make ourselves feel less nervous. B. To know whether the test is difficult. C. To know it better and make good use of time. D. To find the easy questions we need to finish first. (3)Which of the following can be put in   ? A. Try to relax. B. Pay attention. C. Listen to the teacher. D. Check your answers. (4)If you have 5 minutes until the test finishes, you'd better not   . A. check over your work B. add any details C. continue writing D. hand your test paper in (5)What is the passage mainly about?    A. Why people are nervous before a test. B. How we can do well in tests. C. How we should prepare for tests. D. What we should do after a test. 30.(10分)When I was in the 4 th grade, I "took" a trip to the moon. (1)    It all started when Miss Fritz, our science teacher, was showing a video about the solar system and different planets. Every student in the classroom watched it carefully. (2)    As soon as I touched it, something strange happened. I was surprised to find that I wasn't in the classroom anymore. I was flying in the air! I was nervous, but also very excited. (3)    As I was flying around, I saw a big flag. On the big flag were the words, "To return to the earth, you have to close your eyes." (4)    When I opened my eyes, I was in my science classroom. "What an amazing flag! I'm back," I thought. Miss Fritz was turning on the lights because the video was over. (5)    根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文内容完整、正确. A. Suddenly I noticed a shiny disc (圆盘) lying on the floor. I tried to pay attention to the video, but found myself reaching over to pick up the disc.B. Then I began flying through space. Soon I was standing on the moon. It was amazing! It looked very different from the earth. No trees, water, or houses. There wasn't even any wind.C. I sat there wondering what had just happened. I opened my hand to reach the disc, but it was gone! Did I really take a trip to the moon or was it just a dream?D. I remember the day like it was yesterday. It was one of the strangest experiences I had ever had.E. I knew it might get dark soon and I didn't want to be on the moon by myself in the dark. So I closed my eyes. 五、词语运用(10小题,每小题10分,共10分)阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次,方框中有两个词是多余的。 31.(10分)阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整.每空限填一词,每词限用一次,方框中有两个词是多余的. down but shortage recently never fulldisadvantage give read reason I same Last year, I was (1)    a Kindle (电子阅读器). I have (2)    actually read a book on it. I have to charge (充电) it up before I can read, (3)    with a real book I can just open it and begin. It doesn't feel the (4)    in my hands: it's too light. My fingers miss the familiar feeling of turning the pages. (5)    a screen for a long time makes my eyes feel rather tired. I don't get this problem with a real book! What's more, scientists say that looking at screens before going to sleep is bad for our health ﹣ so a real book is much better! The e﹣book is still a (6)    invention. It is popular too, for many (7)   . It takes up much less room. Lots of people don't re﹣read books. An e﹣reader means they don't end up with a house (8)    of books they'll never read again. People say it's good for the environment: no trees are cut (9)   . for paper, and no ink is needed. However wonderful these reasons are, nothing can beat the appeal (吸引力) of a real book for (10)   . After all, if I'm short of money, I can always go to the library and borrow a book for free! 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题10分,共10分) 32.(10分)根据对话内容补全对话. A: What's that on the wall of your living room? It looks so beautiful. B: Oh, it's a Chinese knot. A: Well, I just came to China not long ago. Can you tell me more about it? B: Sure.(1)   . The material is a very long rope. Each kind of knot is named after its shape or the meaning that it carries. A: (2)    ? B: Yes. It means good luck and the color red is lively. Artists can use many kinds of colors, but they usually choose red. A: (3)   ? B: It isn't known when they were first used for art. People may have made them to record everyday information before they started to write. A: I see.(4)   ? B: No, it was made by my grandma. Oh, I have another one. If you like it, I will give it to you. A: Really?(5)   . 七、书面表达(15分) 33.(15分)我们的国家越来越强大,我们的生活也越来越美好.你能想象出20年后你的生活是什么样子吗?请你根据下面的思维导图,以"My life in 20 years"为题,写一篇短文,分享你对未来的憧憬. 要求: 1. 80词左右(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数); 2. 文中不能出现真实姓名、校名等信息; 3. 文章必须包含所提供的主要信息,并适当发挥. My life in 20 years I'm working hard for a bright future. I always imagine 2018-2019学年河南省濮阳市九年级(上)期末英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1.【解答】C 2.【解答】B 3.【解答】A 4.【解答】C 5.【解答】A 第二节听下面几段对话或独白.每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案.每段对话或独白读两遍.听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题. 6.【解答】BC 7.【解答】BC 8.【解答】BCA 9.【解答】ABB 第三节听下面几段短文.按照你所听内容的先后顺序将下列图片排序.短文读两遍. 10.【解答】BCAED 二、单项选择(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 11.【解答】a,an 是不定冠词 ,放在单数可数名词前面 ,表示某类人或事物中的"一个 、一名",表泛指,a用于以辅音音素开头的字母或单词前、an用于以元音音素开头的字母或单词前,由题干".布莱克先生是一位来自欧洲国家的80岁老人."可知,"一个来自欧洲国家","一位80岁老人",都表泛指,"一个"、"一部"都用不定冠词,因80﹣year﹣old是以元音音素开头的单词,European是以辅音音素开头的单词,因此第一个空格用an;第二个空格用a,所以答案应是an;a. 故选:A. 12.【解答】根据句意:﹣你喜欢上海迪士尼乐园的太空山之旅吗?﹣是的,没有比这更令人兴奋的了.可知此处修饰物,用ing形容词,故排除C D;此处是比较级. 故选:B. 13.【解答】根据句意:﹣让我们今天下午访问布朗先生.好吗? ﹣听起来不错.不过我们还是给他打个电话确定下吧.他可能那时不在家.推出此处表示不确定的猜测,结合选项,A.可以 B.一定 C.可能 D.应当,选项C符合题意. 故选:C. 14.【解答】根据句意:在地理课上,老师告诉他的学生纽约在美国的东部.可知,宾语从句表达的内容是客观事实,时态用一般现在时.主语是三单式,故动词用三单式. 故选:A. 15.【解答】根据句意"你好,我可以和王先生通话吗?对不起,他不在家.他去北京开会了"可知,要用现在完成时,其构成为have/ has done,has been to去过某地,has gone to到某地去了(还没有回来). 故选:D. 16.【解答】some 一些,一般用于肯定句中,也用在表示委婉请求的句子中;any一些,用于否定句疑问句中,none没有一个强调数量,nothing没什么,强调事情,此题根据语境:我渴了,我能喝点牛奶吗?﹣对不起,没有了.来点果汁怎么样? 故选:A. 17.【解答】根据句意:昨天下午,约翰去了养老院去帮忙,而不是去看电影.结合选项,A.因为 B.多亏了 C.而不是 D.根据,选项C符合题意. 故选:C. 18.【解答】答案:A.考查名词.A说明书.B信息.C新闻.D消息.结合语境"﹣﹣你能告诉我怎样使用这个新炊具吗?﹣﹣对不起,我现在很忙,你为什么不看一下__呢?".可知,应该是"说明书".选A. 19.【解答】考查动词.A离开.B避免.C战斗.D拒绝.结合语境"为了__交通堵塞,我建议我们9点以后出发"可知,应该是"避免". 故选:B. 20.【解答】whose 谁的,which哪一个;that那个,who谁,此题根据语境:你知道袁隆平吗?﹣知道一点点.但是中国人为这个杂交水稻出名的人感到骄傲.hybrid rice是名词,后面加形容词性物主代词,谁的whose. 故选:A. 21.【解答】根据句意:﹣你通常在早上读多长时间英语? ﹣至少半小时.由At least half an hour可知回答的是时间段,用how long提问. 故选:B. 22.【解答】heavily 副词,重地,大地,suddenly突然,politely礼貌地,quietly安静地,此题根据语境:大雨下了一整天,我们只好呆在家里看书. 故选:A. 23.【解答】be good at doing擅长干某事,put up 穿上,make up 编造,get up 起床,wake up醒来,此题根据语境:你家里的英雄是谁?﹣我父亲,他擅长为我编有趣的故事. 故选:B. 24.【解答】根据句意:Benny和他的弟弟都不知道发生了什么.那时他们不在那里.由They weren't there at that time.推出他们都不知道,结合选项,A.两者都 B.或者…或者 C.既不…也不…D.不仅…而且…,选项C符合题意. 故选:C. 25.【解答】A,taste应该为tastes,所以不对,B项why 前应该有一个先行词the reason ,不正确;D是简单句,应用reading;C答案是复合句,含定语从句.可翻译为"你认识刚才在会上讲话的那个老师吗?"正确. 故选:C. 三、完形填空(10小题,每小题10分,共10分) 26.【解答】1.D.考查动名词.A同意.B后悔.C记住.D知道.句意"2017年12月23日,一名男子在微博上放了一段视频,不__它会变得流行".根据2空后it was watched more than 19 million times in just two days在短短的两天内,它被观看了1900多万次.可知,应该是不"知道"会流行.选D. 2.C.考查连词.A如果.B除非.C虽然.D因为.句意"__这段视频只有7秒长,但在短短的两天内就被观看了1900多万次".可知,应该是"虽然",用though引导让步状语从句.选C. 3.A.考查形容词.A友善的.B粗心的.C不礼貌的.D可怕的.句意"它显示了一个年轻人在地铁上的__行为,他很快就成了网络明星".成为明星了,应该是"友善的"行为.选A. 4.B.考查形容词.A害怕的.B睡着的.C醒的.D活着的.句意"在录像中,年轻人手里拿着手机__了".根据5空前Please wake me up请叫醒我.可知,应该是"睡着的".选B. 5.C.考查名词.A想法.B建议.C座位.D电话.句意"如果你需要我的__,请叫醒我".根据9空后others might need the seat其他人可能需要座位.可知,应该是"座位".选C. 6.B.考查动词.A询问.B称赞.C原谅.D惩罚.句意"许多网络用户对这个年轻人的行为深感感动,并___他为人善良".可知,应该是"称赞".选B. 7.C.考查动词.A隐藏.B收到.C拒绝.D发送.句意"楚天都市报提出要采访这位年轻人,但他礼貌地__了邀请".可知,应该是"拒绝".选C. 8.A.考查不定代词.A没有事情.B任何事情.C一切.D一些事情.句意"在微博上,他写道,当他在地铁上__可做时,很容易睡着".可知,have nothing to do无事可做.选A. 9.D.考查形容词.A伤心的.B生气的.C兴奋的.D担心的.句意"他___其他人可能需要座位".根据5空处Please wake me up if you need my seat如果你需要我的座位,请叫醒我.可知,应该是"担心的".选D. 10.B.考查动词短语.A占用、开始从事.B想起、想出、考虑.C谈论.D不搭配.句意"所以他__了这个在手机屏幕上留言的主意".根据上一句He was worried that others might need the seat他担心其他人可能需要座位.可知,他自己睡着了,担心别人需要他的座位,因此"想出"这个主意.选B. 四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2,共40分) 27.【解答】1. C. 理解推测题.根据"This garden tour combines (结合) China's popular places with special garden visits and the famous Luoyang Peony (牡丹) Festival."可知,这个花园旅游结合了在中国受欢迎的地方和著名的洛阳牡丹节活动.再结合时间是Tour dates: 19 April (Thursday) ﹣ 2 May (Wednesday), 2018,行程表中第7天到洛阳,可以推测洛阳牡丹节在4月.故选C. 2. B. 细节理解题.根据第六天的行程"Suzhou ﹣ Tongli ﹣ Suzhou"可知,游客不在同里过夜.故选B. 3. D. 细节理解题.根据行程表中第十天、第十一天、第十二天和第十三天都在北京可知,这四天在北京住宿.故选D. 4. A. 理解推测题.根据"History, culture, natural wonders, gardens, silk, tea and high﹣speed train ﹣ these are the main parts of this well﹣planned tour."的意思"历史、文化、自然奇观、花园、丝绸、茶和高铁﹣﹣﹣﹣这些都是这次精心策划的旅游的主要部分"可知,这次旅游的特点之一是乘坐高铁,而西安到北京是整个行程中距离最远的,不可能乘坐轮船或小汽车,计划中没有飞机.故选A. 5. C. 细节理解题.根据"Tour dates: 19 April (Thursday) ﹣ 2 May (Wednesday), 2018"可知,行程的第一天是星期四,第二天,也就是星期五到达上海.其他选项都不对.故选C. 28.【解答】1. C. 理解判断题.根据"The man's Chinese name is Dai Ling. "Ling" means "mountain" in Chinese, which tells something about his life.Dai Ling lives in a small house on a mountain in Qingdao, Shandong Province."可知,这个人的中文名字叫戴岭."岭"在中文中的意思是"山",这说明了他的生活.戴岭住在山东青岛一座山上的小房子里.可以判断这个美国人把他的中文名字和他住的地方联系起来.故选C. 2. B. 细节理解题.根据" For the past 10years, Dai has translated Tao Te Ching (《道德经》), a classic text written by Laozi, one of China's greatest philosophers who lived about 2,500 years ago."可知,在过去的10年里,戴翻译了《道德经》,这是老子写的经典著作,他是中国生活在大约2500年前的最伟大的哲学家之一.故选B. 3. C. 词义猜测题.根据后句" Dai had never read other translations of Tao Te Ching"的意思"戴从来没有读过《道德经》的其他译本"可猜测"And to stop himself from being influenced by other translators"的意思为"为了不受其他译者的影响",being influenced by的意思是"受影响".故选C. 4. A.段落理解题.通读第四段,尤其根据戴岭的话"After reading the text, I went crazy about the Chinese view on the world and philosophy (哲学)"可知,读完课文后,我迷上了中国人的世界观和哲学观.可以判断在第四段作者试图告诉我们戴是如何对中国文化感兴趣的.故选A. 5. 主旨大意题.A越来越多的外国人喜欢访问中国,B《道德经》对我们来说很难理解,C老子是中国最伟大的哲学家之一,D戴岭,一个美国人,对中国文化有着浓厚的兴趣;通读全文,尤其根据文章最后"Then he is going to translate the Four Books and Five Classics in the future. It's his dream."的意思"然后,他将翻译《四书五经》.这是他的梦想."可知,选项ABC明显不是本文的主要观点,本文的主要观点是:戴岭,一个美国人,对中国文化有着浓厚的兴趣.故选D. 29.【解答】1.C.细节理解题.根据第二段First, be sure you've studied properly.首先,确保你学习得很好.可知,考试前我们应该确保我们学得很好.选C. 2.C.细节理解题.根据第四段This will let you know how much time you have for each part. If something seems unclear before you start, don't be afraid. Ask the teacher.这会让你知道每一部分你有多少时间.如果在开始之前有些事情似乎不清楚,不要害怕.问问老师.可知,我们先把试卷通读一遍,以便更好地了解它,更好地利用时间.选C. 3.A.选句填空题.根据下一句If you're so nervous that you are unable to remember anything, you might need a mini﹣break如果你紧张得什么都记不起来,你可能需要休息一下.可知,上一句应该是"试着放松".选A. 4.D.细节理解题.根据最后一段if you have 5 minutes until the bell rings and you're still writing, finish whatever you're working on calmly.如果你还有5分钟的时间等铃声响起而你还在写作,那就冷静地完成你正在做的任何事情.可知,如果你还有5分钟的时间到考试结束,最好不要交试卷.选D. 5.B.主旨大意题.根据第一段A lot of people (adults included) get nervous when it's time to take a test. In fact, sometimes a little stress is not so bad. But it's not good to worry too much. Here are some tips for you on taking tests.很多人(包括成年人)在考试的时候会感到紧张.事实上,有时候一点压力也不算太坏.但是担心太多并不好.下面是一些关于考试的建议.可知,短文主要介绍我们如何在考试中做得好.选B. 30.【解答】细节推理题. 1.D 根据前句When I was in the 4 th grade, I "took" a trip to the moon.当我在四年级的时候,我"参加"了一次月球之旅.可知结合选项,应说我记得那天就像昨天一样.这是我经历过的最奇怪的经历之一.故选D. 2.A 根据后句As soon as I touched it, something strange happened.我一碰它,就发生了一些奇怪的事情.可知结合选项,应说突然我注意到地板上有一个闪闪发光的圆盘.我想把注意力集中在视频上,却发现自己伸手去拿碟片.故选A. 3.B 根据前句 I was flying in the air! I was nervous, but also very excited.我在空中飞行!我很紧张,但也很兴奋.可知结合选项,应说然后我开始在太空中飞行.不久我就登上了月球.这是惊人的!它看起来和地球很不一样.没有树,没有水,没有房子.甚至没有一丝风.故选B. 4.E 根据前句As I was flying around, I saw a big flag. On the big flag were the words, "To return to the earth, you have to close your eyes."当我在周围飞行时,我看到了一面大旗,上面写着:"回到地球,你必须闭上眼睛."可知结合选项,应说我知道天很快就要黑了,我不想一个人在黑暗中登上月球.于是我闭上了眼睛.故选E. 5.C 根据前句When I opened my eyes, I was in my science classroom. "What an amazing flag! I'm back," I thought. Miss Fritz was turning on the lights because the video was over.当我睁开眼睛,我在我的科学教室."多么神奇的插曲!"我回来了,"我想.弗里茨小姐正在开灯,因为视频结束了.可知结合选项,应说我坐在那里想知道刚才发生了什么事.我张开手去够碟片,可它不见了!我真的去月球旅行了,还是只是个梦.故选C. 五、词语运用(10小题,每小题10分,共10分)阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次,方框中有两个词是多余的。 31.【解答】1.given,考查动词辨析,根据Kindle一个电子书阅读器,所以是被给予,被动语态用过去分词,故填given. 2.never,考查副词辨析,根据read a book on it用电子阅读器读书,根据上下文可知是从来没有在上面读过,故填never. 3.but,考查连词辨析,根据 with a real book I can just open it and begin纸质书就很随意,想看就看,句意发生转折,故填but. 4.same,考查代词辨析,根据 it's too light太亮了,所以是与读纸质书不同,感觉不一样,故填same. 5.Reading,考查动词辨析,根据 makes my eyes feel rather tired让眼睛变得疲劳,由此可知是长时间阅读,此处用动名词做主语,句子开头,首字母大写,故填Reading. 6.recent,考查形容词辨析,根据invention发明,根据给定词可知说明的是电子书是近段时间的发明,修饰名词用形容词,故填recent. 7.reasons,考查名词辨析,根据It takes up much less room节省空间,这是它流行的原因,因为流行的原因不止一个,所以用复数,故填reasons. 8.full,考查形容词辨析,根据books they'll never read again永远不读的书,因为纸质书,所以不读也会占用房子的空间,慢慢的就会堆满了,be full of表示充满,故填full. 9.down,考查短语辨析,根据People say it's good for the environment: no trees are cut对环境好,所以是不会砍伐树木,cut down表示砍到,故填down. 10.me,考查代词辨析,根据 I can always go to the library and borrow a book for free!会去图书馆借书,所以是对于自己而言,纸质书的魅力永远大于电子书,介词后跟宾格,故填me. 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题10分,共10分) 32.【解答】细节理解题: (1)In fact, it is a form of art in China now.根据上一句:你能告诉我更多的情况吗?可知此处应该是:当然.事实上,现在在中国这是一种艺术形式.故填In fact, it is a form of art in China now. (2)Does the red color have a special meaning?根据下一句:是的.这意味着好运,红色很活泼.可知此处应该是:红色有特殊的含义吗?故填Does the red color have a special meaning? (3)When did people first start making them?根据下一句:还不知道他们是什么时候开始用在艺术上的,可知此处应该是:人们是什么时候开始制造这个的?故填When did people first start making them? (4)Did you buy it in the store?根据下一句:不,是我奶奶做的,可知此处应该是:你是在商店买的吗?故填Did you buy it in the store? (5)That will be great.根据上一句:如果你喜欢的话,我会给你的.可知此处应该是:那太好了.故填That will be great. 七、书面表达(15分) 33.【解答】My life in 20 years I'm working hard for a bright future. I always imagine my life in 20 years.【开头点明主题】 I love my family, so I will take good care of my parents.【高分句型一】 For example, I will live with them and spend as much time as possible staying with them. I will also get together with my friends often. We can talk about the past school life and travel around together. I will try my best to work well and take on new challenges. I will spend lots of time on my hobbies.【正文部分详细介绍20年后生活是什么样子】 I think I will live a happy life in 20 years.【高分句型二】 【结尾紧扣主题】

  • ID:4-5469307 仁爱版九年级英语上册 Unit 2 Saving the earth. Topic 2 All these problems are very serious. Section B 课件(共21张P

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/九年级上/Unit 2 Saving the earth./Topic 2 All these problems are very serious.


    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section b 课件(共21张ppt):21张PPTUnit 2 Saving the Earth Topic 2 All these problems are very serious.
    Section B
    Greeting:
    How are you feeling today
    Is everybody here today
    Is anyone absent
    Review: Who can fill it quickly
    something
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section b 课件(共21张ppt).ppt

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5469306 Unit 2 Saving the earth. Topic 3 What can we do to protect the environment? Section A 课件26张

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/九年级上/Unit 2 Saving the earth./Topic 3 What can we do to protect the environment?


    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 3 section a 课件(共26张ppt):26张PPTUnit 2
    Topic 3 Section A
    What causes the haze
    What should we do How to be green
    We should reuse plastic bags instead of
    throwing them away.
    We should reduce using plastic bags.
    We should collect them for recycling.
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 3 section a 课件(共26张ppt).ppt

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5461688 仁爱版九年级英语上册 Unit 2 Topic 2 Section A 课件(共23张PPT)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/九年级上/Unit 2 Saving the earth./Topic 2 All these problems are very serious.


    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section a 课件(共23张ppt):23张PPTUnit 2 Saving the Earth
    Topic2 All these problems are very serious.
    Section A
    many trees
    Human being cut down
    forests gone
    wash the earth away
    冲走
    change into desert
    转换成,变成
    沙漠
    e.g. A lot of rich land has changed into desert because people have cut down too many trees.
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section a 课件(共23张ppt).ppt

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5443138 Unit 2 Saving the earthTopic 2 All these problems are very seriousSection A 课件(共22张PPT)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/九年级上/Unit 2 Saving the earth./Topic 2 All these problems are very serious.

    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section a 课件(共22张ppt):22张PPTUnit 2 Saving the Earth Topic2 All these problems are very serious. Section A pollution Review In our daily life, we face many enviromental problems. Can you say something about them There are several chemical factories pouring waste water into the stream. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 2 topic 2 section a 课件(共22张ppt).ppt

  • ID:4-5443136 Unit 1 The Changing WorldTopic 3 The world has changed for the better Section A 课件(共27张PPT)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/九年级上/Unit 1 The Changing World/Topic 3 The world has changed for the better.

    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 1 topic 3 section a 课件(共27张ppt):27张PPTUnit 1 The Changing World Topic 3 The world has changed for the better . Section A Warming up How was your Mid-Autumn Festival Where have you been In the past Nowadays The Changes in … ================================================ 压缩包内容: 仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 1 topic 3 section a 课件(共27张ppt).ppt

  • ID:4-5438737 Unit 1 The Changing World Topic 2 The population in developing countries is growing faster. Section

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/九年级上/Unit 1 The Changing World/Topic 2 The population in developing countries is growing faster.

    仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 1 topic 2 section d 课件(共25张ppt):25张PPT Section D Unit 1 The Changing World Topic 2 The population in developing countries is growing faster. Fill in the blanks according to what you have learnt in this topic. The world has a large population of 6.8 billion. And it is growing very fast. China has the largest population of the world. About _____ _____of the people in the world live in China. The large population causes many problems today. For example, we _____ _____ enough energy and water. Most of the cities are more crowded than before, and the traffic is much heavier. Some parents in less developed areas prefer boys to girls. So they don’t _____ girls a good education . China has ______ _______ _________ to control the population. One _____ ______ _____ the one-child policy. ______ _____ the policy, China is developing quickly, and people’s living conditions are improving rapidly. Our lives are becoming better and better. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 仁爱版九年级英语上册 unit 1 topic 2 section d 课件(共25张ppt).ppt