欢迎您,[登陆][注册] (您的IP:34.204.179.0)

初中英语开学考专区八年级上册
全部(8) 课件 教案 试卷 学案 素材 视频 电子教材
不限 普通资料 精品资料 特供资料 成套资料
  • ID:4-6139652 吉林省辉南县第四中学2019年秋季第一学期八年级英语开学测试模拟卷(Word版含答案,含听力文稿)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册

    八年级英语上学期开学测试模拟卷 满分:120 分 笔试时间:100 分钟 姓名: 一、听力理解(共 20 小题,每小题 1 分) 第一部分 听对话选图。听下面五段对话,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三幅图中选出与对话意思相符的图。每段对话读两遍。 ( )1. What’s Rose’s favorite fruit ( )2. How does Mark usually come to school ( )3. What’s Bill going to do this afternoon ( )4. Which sign are they talking about ( )5. What can they see at ten o’clock 第二部分 对话理解。听下面七段对话,从题中所给的 A.B.C 三个选项中选出最佳选项. 每段对话读两遍。 听第一段对话,完成第 6 小题。 ( )6. What’s wrong with Nick A. He has a headache B. He has a toothache C. He has a stomachache. 听第二段对话,完成第 7 小题。 ( )7. What kind of music does Nancy like now A. Jazz B. Pop music C. Rock music. 听第三段对话,完成第 8 小题。( )8. What is Helen doing A. Running B. Playing basketball C. Playing ping-pong. 听第四段对话,完成第 9 小题。 ( )9. Where does the conversation probably take place A. In a bank B. In a library C. In a clothing shop. 听第五段对话,完成第 10、11 小题。( )10. What are the two speakers doing A. Making a call B. Having a speech C. Watching a movie. ( )11. Where will Linda and Mary meet A. In the park B. At Mary’s home C. At the school gate. 听第六段对话,完成第 12、13 小题。 ( )12. What’s the relationship between the two speakers A. Mother and son B. Husband and wife C. Brother and sister. ( )13. When will they go for a walk A. At 6:50 B. At 7:00 C. At 7:10. 听第七段对话,完成第 14、15 小题。( )14. Who does the man buy the shirt for A. His father B. His uncle C. His grandfather. ( )15. 15. What color shirt does the man buy A. A white one B. A green one C. A brown one. 第三部分 短文理解,根据你所听到的短文内容,从题中所给的 A.B.C 三个选项 中选出正确答案。短文读两遍。 ( )16. What’s the speaker mainly talking about A. Outdoor sports B. Indoor activities C. Sports camp plans. ( )17. Which of the following isn’t mentioned in the passage A. Gloves B. Shorts C. Sports suits. ( )18. How many pairs of sports shoes does each child need A. One B. Two C. Three. ( )19. How long is the lunchtime A. One hour B. One and a half hours C. Two hours. ( )20. Where do they buy snacks A. In a sports center B. In a supermarket C. In a shopping center. 二、单项选择(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分) ( )21. —Do you know woman in red —Yes, she is a professor of Anshun College. A. the; / B. a; / C. the; an D. the; the ( )22. —There’re four bedrooms in the house with its own shower. —That’s what I want. I’ve got a few kids. A. either B. neither C. each D. none ( )23. —Could you take out the rubbish and do the dishes, Tony —Sure, Mom will be mad if she sees this , I think. A. matter B. mess C. trouble D. difficulty ( )24. You’d better late again. A. don’t B. not be C. not being D. won’t be ( )25. Mr. Wang is very friendly to us. He is of all the persons I know. A. patient B. less patient C. more patient D. the most patient ( )26. This beautiful poem by Li Bai is still popular today. It has the test of time. A. failed B. stood C. taken D. made ( )27. How kind you are! You always do what you can _ others. A. help B. helping C. helps D. to help ( )28. —Junior high school days will be over a week. How are you feeling —I’m trying to keep my cool because we’ve been together three years. A. in; in B. for; in C. in; for D. for; for ( )29. The young firemen were so brave that they the fire and saved the children in that house. A. put in B. put on C. put out D. put up ( )30. My sister with my parents dumplings when I got home yesterday evening. A. are making B. is making C. was making D. were making ( )31. Lu Han is an excellent actor most teenagers like him. A. such; that B. so; that C. too; to D. enough, that ( )32. —Look at the sign! It says “No Smoking”. —Oh, sorry. I it. A. don’t see B. haven’t seen C. wasn’t seen D. didn’t see ( )33. —I really want to join the square dance. Can I learn the dance well —Yes, Mom! Nothing is impossible you put your heart into it! A. as long as B. as soon as C. even if D. unless ( )34. It’s difficult to imagine it is like in that village after the earthquake. when B. what C. where D. which ( )35. —I haven’t seen your English teacher for a week. Where is he —Sorry, I don’t know . where has he been B. where he has been C. where has he gone D. where he has gone 三、完形填空(共 10 小题, 每小题 1 分) This is a picture of something I did at my school last year. I wrote out 1,986 notes. Each said, “You’re beautiful,” and I stuck one to every locker in my school. It was almost unbearable (难以忍受的) to listen to people put 36. down every day. They would say things like, “I’m ugly” or “No one likes me”. To me, that wasn’t the 37. _ . For at least one day, I wanted everyone to know that someone 38. they were beautiful. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 吉林省辉南县第四中学2019年秋季第一学期八年级英语开学测试模拟卷(word版含答案,含听力文稿).doc

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-19
    • 下载1次
    • 447.73KB
    • 21jy_561242085
  • ID:4-6139642 吉林省柳河县第三中学2019年秋季第一学期八年级英语开学测试模拟卷(word版,含答案)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册

    八年级英语上学期开学测试模拟卷 满分:100 分 笔试时间:90 分钟 姓名: 一、单项选择(15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分) ( )1.There ’s interesting pay phone next to post office. A. a; the B. an; a C. a, / D. an; the ( )2.— is it from your home to your school —It ’s about two kilometers. A. How far B. How long C. How soon D. How ( )3.Look! Emma is her bedroom. Her room is always . A. clean, clean B. clean, cleaning C. cleaning, clean D. cleaning, cleaning ( )4.—Would you like some to eat —Just a little, please. A. chicken B. orange C. carrots D. apples ( )5.—How was your School Day last week —It was . I had so much fun. A. boring B. great C. noisy D. terrible ( )6.A good teacher is good all problems in class. A. at B. with C. for D. to ( )7.My cousin as a teacher five years ago. A. work B. works C. is working D. worked ( )8.—Tom, do you like giraffes —Well, because they are very tall and cute. A. where B. why C. when D. how ( )9.It is interesting for me strawberries on the farm. A. pick B. picked C. picking D. to pick ================================================ 压缩包内容: 吉林省柳河县第三中学2019年秋季第一学期八年级英语开学测试模拟卷(word版,含答案).doc

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-19
    • 下载1次
    • 24.64KB
    • 21jy_561242085
  • ID:4-6130451 江苏省南京市建邺区金中河西分校2018-2019学年第一学期八年级期初考英语试题(word版 含解析)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册

    2018-2019学年第一学期金中河西分校 八年级英语期初试卷 一、听力(略) 二、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 1.—Can you play _____ violin —Yes, I can. I started to play it at _____ age of six. A. the; a B. the; the C. a; the D. /; the 【答案】B 【解析】play后面加西洋乐器时要加上定冠词the,at the age of是固定搭配,表示“在几岁时”,所以选择B。 2. —Judy, I will have a meeting in Canada next week. —Well, you’d better take a _____ with you, or you may easily get lost. A. photo B. stamp C. map D. postcard 【答案】C 【解析】or you may easily get lost 的意思是否则你会很容易迷路的,所以可以推测前一句是说最好带一个地图。Photo照片,stamp 邮票,map 地图,postcard 明信片,所以选C。 3.—It is raining hard outside now. _____ I borrow you raincoat, Jimmy —Of course. Here you are. A. Can B. Must C. Do D. Should 【答案】A 【解析】回答说“当然,给你”,所以可以推断出问句问:我可以借你的雨衣吗?Can 情态动词,意思是可以,所以选A。 4. Ricky enjoys reading very much. It is more than _____ else in the world to him. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】C 【解析】句意:Ricky非常喜欢读书,对于他来说,这是世界上最重要的事。也就是说,读书超过了其他任何事,其他任何事是anything else, 所以选C。 5.—We finally have our own home-made airplane. —_____ exciting news! A. What B. What a C. What an D. How 【答案】A 【解析】news是不可数名词,感叹句构成:What + 形容词+可数名词复数或不可数名词+主语+谓语,或者How +形容词+主语+谓语,其中主语和谓语可以省略,所以选A。 6._____ goldfish _____ is bad for them. A. Feed, too many B. Feeding, too much C. Feeding, much too D. Feed, many too 【答案】B 【解析】句子已经有谓语动词了,所以feed要加上ing变成动名词,做主语。too many加可数名词复数,表示太多,too much加不可数名词,也表示太多,much too加形容词,表示太,所以选B. 7.—What a nice watch! When _____ you _____ it —Just two weeks ago. A. are; bought B. do; buy C. did; buy D. will; buy 【答案】C 【解析】根据回答可以得出问句是一般过去时,问句的意思是:你什么时候买的手表? 人是主动买手表,所以选C。 8. My sister and I _____ “Running Man” tomorrow evening. A. are watching B. will watch C. watch D. watched 【答案】B 【解析】由tomorrow evening可知,这个句子是一般将来时,所以选B。 9. Tom is twenty years old now. He can work and make money on _____own. A. it B. its C. he D. his 【答案】D 【解析】on one’s own 靠自己,独自,独立,主语是he,所以选D。 10. Some of the students were too tired _____ the forest. A. not to walk through B. not to walk across C. to walk through D. to walk across 【答案】C 【解析】too…to…固定搭配,意思是:太…以至于不能。Walk through强调从内部穿过,而walk across强调从表面穿过,所以选C。 11. Hi, Jack. Would you please _____ the picture on the wall A. pick up B. look up C. get up D. put up 【答案】D 【解析】pick up捡起,look up查阅,get up起床,put up张贴,根据句意:你可以把照片贴在墙上吗?所以选择D。 12. The Rap of China becomes one of the most popular programs _____ teenagers. A. in B. among C. by D. from 【答案】B 【解析】one of the most popular是一种最高级的表达方式,最高级中一般用among 表示范围,所以选B。 13. Go on _____ you reach the end of this road. A. when B. after C. before D. until 【答案】D 【解析】句意:一直走直到你到达路的尽头。until直到,所以选D。 14.—_____ do you have a bath in winter — Twice a week. A. How long B. How often C. How soon D. How many 【答案】B 【解析】根据回答可知,问句是提问频率,how long提问时间或者距离,how soon提问多久,how many提问数量,how often提问频率,所以选B。 15.—I hate watching TV ads. It takes too much time. —_____. Some are quite amazing. A. I agree with you B. Good idea C. I didn’t think so D. That’s OK 【答案】C 【解析】根据Some are quite amazing 可以得出,这个人是否定上一个人的观点的。I agree with you我同意,Good idea好主意,That’s OK可以,不用了,I didn’t think so我不这么认为,所以选C。 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分 Li Xue is 14 years old,and she studies at Grade 7 (1)____ a small town far away from Guangzhou. She is a left- behind child(留守儿童).Ten years ago his parents(2)____to Guangzhou for work. Now she(3)____with her grandmother. Her grandmother is so(4)____that she can’t do anything. So Li Xue has to do (5)____herself, such as learning to cook, doing some washing and (6)____are of her grandmother who is nearly 70 years old. Li Xue is quite(7)____ and good at her lessons. Her parents send her some money and she uses most of the money (8)____food. Li Xue misses them very much. She wants to live with her. (9)____ she knows that her parents make money for their better(10)____. She hopes to get a good job, so she can take good care of her grandmother and her parents when she grows up. 1.A. on B. in C. after D. under 2. A. attended B. left C. went D. took 3.A. lives B. works C. studies D. misses 4.A. amazed B. easy C. old D. young 5.A. nothing B. everything C. something D. anything 6. A. finding B. looking C. taking D. making 7.A. beautiful B. excited C. clever D. sad ================================================ 压缩包内容: 江苏省南京市建邺区金中河西分校2018-2019学年第一学期八年级期初考英语试题(word版 含解析).docx

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-16
    • 下载2次
    • 38.12KB
    • 21jy_561242085
  • ID:4-6130448 湖南省长沙市长郡双语实验中学2018-2019学年第一学期八年级入学考试英语试卷(word版,无答案)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册

    长郡双语2018-2019学年初二上学期入学考试 英语试卷 第一节 语法选择(共10小题,计10分) 1.Can you_______ English A. speak B. tell C. say 2. There ________ some bread and cakes on the table. A. have B. are C.is 3. -_________ is it from your home to school - About three miles. A. How long B. How much C. How far 4. - It’s terrible today. - Yes. It’s windy and it’s__________. A. snow B. snows C. snowing 5. The boy _________ medium height and _______ short black hair. A. is; has B. is of; has C. has; has 6. I have _________ apples in the box and they’re ________ bad. A. few; a little B. a few; a little C. few; little 7. -I don’t like mutton _______ beef . -I don’t like mutton. _______ I like beef a lot. A. and; but B. but; or C. or; but 8. He put his book down and ________ me pick up my pen. A. help B. helps C. helped 9. - _________ you like snakes ================================================ 压缩包内容: 湖南省长沙市长郡双语实验中学2018-2019学年第一学期八年级入学考试英语试卷(word版,无答案).docx

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-16
    • 下载5次
    • 619.09KB
    • 21jy_561242085
    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-6130447 湖南省长沙市青竹湖湘一外国语学校2018-2019学年第一学期八年级入学考试英语试卷(word版,无答案)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册

    2018-2019学年青竹湖湘一初二上学期入学考试 英语试卷 时量:60分钟 满分:100分 I 知识运用(两部分,共20小题,计20分) 第一节 语法填空从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确答案填空。 1. - What can I do for you, sir (共10题,计10分) -I want ______ iPhone 8 plus for my wife as ______ useful gift. A. a; an B. an, a C. an;/ 2. Work hard, ______ you will pass the exam. A. and B. so C. or 3. The students in the class are passing the ball from one to ______. A. the other B. another C. other 4. Miss Read is good ______ music. She can be good ______ children in the club. A. at; to B. with; with C. at; with 5. I can’t find my watch. It ______ in my pocket. A. maybe B. may C. may be 6. Bruce practices ______ basketball every day so that he can be a better player. A. play B. to play C. playing 7. - Did you sleep well last night - Oh, no. ______ noise outside the hotel made me crazy. A. Too much B. Too many C. Much too 8. It’s sports time. Most ______ students in Class 1 are playing football on the playground. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 湖南省长沙市青竹湖湘一外国语学校2018-2019学年第一学期八年级入学考试英语试卷(word版,无答案).docx

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-16
    • 下载4次
    • 1604.46KB
    • 21jy_561242085
    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-6120876 [精] 广东省深圳市2019-2020学年八年级第一学期开学考试英语试题(含答案)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 深圳市八年级第一学期开学考试 英语试卷 第一部分 选择题 (60 分) 1、 词汇测试(15 分) 从下面每小题的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出可以替换划线部分的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将相应的字母编号涂黑。(共 8 小题,每小题 1 分) 1 I hope you will be cheerful every day. A. sad B. strange C. happy 2. Let’s help the man over there. He is blind. A. can't see B. can't walk C. can't hear 3. She apologized to her friend for her mistakes.. A. said"yes" B. said "no" C. said"sorry" 4. Little Tim often wastes much valuable time in watching TV. A.very late B. very useful or important C. so much money 5. There is little recently produced water in this place.w A.fresh B.tired C. different 6. Rule a line at the end of every piece of works A. Touch B. Lock C. Draw 7. They connect the computer to the printer. A. join B. carry C. join in 8. As you know, whe (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?/??)ther the person will be elected president is matter of usual interest. A. general B. common C. ordinary 二、根据句子意思,从下面每小题的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最恰当的词语完成句子, 并在答题卡上将相应的字母编号涂黑。(共 7 小题,每小题 1 分) 9. He ________ by a loud noise. A. woke up B. looked up C. set up 10. There is a little milk at the of the glass. A. top B. bottom C. inside 11 We should not ________ trees. We should plant more trees.【来源:21·世纪·教育·网】 A. cut up B. cut off C. cut down 12 These animals are ______. We should protect them. A. in danger B. all the way C. on the way 13. It's _______ to live here. There is a shopping mall and a big supermarket near here. A. traditional B. terrible C. convenient 14. ---- Can you get me some juice to drink? I'm thirsty. ---- Sorry, there is ________. Please ask Sally, instead. A. too (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?/??)much B. too many C. too little 15. Yesterday (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?/??) I saw a ________ around the accident on my way home, and it caused a traffic jam A.crowed B.crowd C.funny 2、 完形填空(15 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将相应的字母编号涂黑。(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分) If(如果) you lose one of your shoes, what will you do? Do you want to 16 it? Will you ask other people for 17 or buy a new pair? A young man 18 a pair of shoes from a store and goes home by train. He sits near a window of the train. He gets the shoes in his hands and looks at them again and again 19 he loves them very much. Sadly(让人难过的是), 20 of the shoes falls(掉落) out of the window 21 everyone feels sorry for him. Suddenly(突然), the man throws(扔) the other one out of the window. People on the train don’t 22 why he does that. The man says, “It’s useless for me to have 23 one shoe. But, if someone can get the pair of shoes, maybe he 24 wear them. And the shoes are useful for him.” Everyone thinks he is 25 . If you lose something, don’t be sad. Maybe it can help others. Sometimes, you can turn(改变) a bad thing into a good thing. 16. A. eat B. sell C. find 17. A. fun B. help C. keys 18. A. likes B. has C. buys 19. A. because B.so C. when 20. A. one B. two C. all 21. A. / B. or C. and 22. A. ask B. know C. meet 23. A. much B. only C. about 24. A. must B. mustn’t C. can 25. A. fine B. tidy C. right 四、 阅读理解(30 分) 阅读下面短文,从下面每小题的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡将相应的字母编号涂黑。(共 20 小题,每小题 1.5 分) A:阅读表格回答问题; 26. ___________ students would like to write at least twice a month. A. Daniel’s B. Yu Ling’s C. Lauren’s D. All the teachers’ 27. In France, students in Grade Four are at the age of _________. A. 8--9 B. 9--10 C. 11-13 D. 9-13 28. The teacher from Taiwan teaches _________. A. music B. art C. English D. Mandarin Chinese 29. Why do the teachers look for pen pals for their students? A. Because they want to learn to write letters. B. Because they want to learn British English. C. Because they want to speak Mandarin Chinese. D. Because they want to learn about a different culture. 30. On this website, teachers can NOT __________. A. get a “sister class” for their classes B. find some pen pals for their students C. teach their students how to make friends D. get to know some teachers from other countries B When I was seven years old my mom was diagnosed(诊断) with cancer. The doctors told us my mom might be saved with surgery(手术). But it could also kill her. She chose to have it. The day before the surgery I was off school, and my mom planned the best day of my life, everything I loved at seven and everything that would put a smile on my face. The day began with her waking me up saying, “Kate, I have a surprise for you. Come and see.” The surprise was a doll I had wanted for the longest time. Throughout the day, she told me everything that she thought I would need to know to grow up and be a good person; she told me to be the best I could be and that I would always make her proud. We had a picnic in the park, and it was so cold that we moved to the car. The day was filled with laughter. For the first time in a long time I could see she was really happy. I would never forget her smile, or the way her eyes shone as if we were the same age. It was the best day of my life, and I will never forget the conversations we shared. My mother managed to live through the surgery. Now when I look back, I realize that the best day of my life could be her last and this could be the last day I would remember with her, the last one we shared. I also understand how unselfish a mother is. 31. Who made the decision to have the surgery in the story? A. The doctors. B. The patient. C. The writer. D. The patient’s family. 32. What did the writer’s mother do the day before the surgery? A. She stayed at home to have a good rest. B. She went to the doctor’s for advice. C. She turned to her family for comfort. D. She stayed all day with her child. 33. Why was the writer’s mother happy that day? A. Because she left her child a special memory. B. Because she realized her child had grown up. C. Because she was proud of what her child had done. D. Because she expected the surgery to be successful. 34. The underlined sentence in the last paragraph suggests that ______. A. her mother was ill again B. the surgery was unsuccessful C. her mother was getting better D. the surgery was simple 35. Which of the following words best describes the writer’s mother? A. Hardworking. B. Famous. C. Rich. D. Great. C Blue Ocean Aquarium is a great place for families to take a holiday.Children love to see the sea animals and watch movies about sharks in it. Last Saturday morning,Mr. Black took his wife and two little sons to the aquarium. At the ticket office,he asked,“How much shall I pay to get in?” The woman at the ticket office answered,“The price is 20 dollars for each adult(成年人) or any kid older than five.We let kids in free(免费) if they are five or younger.How old are your kids?” Mr. Black said,“The older one is six and the younger one is three.I think I must buy three tickets.” The woman was surprised.She said,“Sir,don’t you want to save 20 dollars? If you tell me your older son is five,I won’t know the difference.” Mr. Black said with a smile,“Yes,that sounds right,but my kids will know the difference.” From Mr. Black’s story,we know honesty is very important in the modern society.We should tell the truth to the people around us,especially to the kids. 36.There are ______ people in this story. A.three B.five C.four D.six 37.Mr. Black paid ______ for their tickets to the aquarium at last. A.20 dollars B.40 dollars C.60 dollars D.80 dollars 38.Children can see ______ in Blue Ocean Aquarium. A.dolphins B.pandas C.koalas D.tigers 39.The underlined word “honesty” means ______. A.激情 B.友谊 C.乐观 D.诚实 40.What can we learn from the passage? A.Mr. Black was very rich. B.Mr. Black wanted to save some money. C.Mr. Black paid for his two sons’ tickets in the end. D.Mr. Black thought honesty was more important than money. D In the past, many citizens would choose to recharge octopus CARDS(自动充值卡)at ports or subway stations in Hong Kong. In fact, they don't have to go too far. In many subway stations in shenzhen, self-recharge machines can be used quickly. At present, shenzhen metro line(地铁线路) 1, 2, 5 all stations can recharge. To make it easier for people to get around, the charging machines are placed outside the station area so that people can recharge their money even if they don't take the subway. Shenzhen subway octopus recharge method People will put their octopus CARDS in the recharge area. After the card is read by the machine, they can choose the recharge amount and pay by bank card or scanning code. Shenzhen subway station octopus recharge convenience 1. Multiple payment methods. Besides bank card payment, payment can also be made by scanning code through cloud flash payment, alipay, WeChat, etc. 2 The top-up(充值) machine can carry out real-time exchange rate conversion(实时汇率换算). If you choose to top-up hk $100, it will be converted according to the exchange rate of hk $into RMB on the same day.In other words, citizens will not need to exchange Hong Kong dollars for octopus CARDS, and some merchants in shenzhen will not be charged a certain exchange rate difference or handling fee. 41.If you want to recharge octopus CARDS in Shenzhen now, you can’t choose________. A. Shenzhen metro-line 1 all-stations B. Shenzhen metro-line 2 all stations C. Shenzhen metro-line 3 all stations D. Shenzhen metro-line 5 all stations 42.What is wrong when you rechange? A. You recharge and pay with your face B. You can recharge and pay by bank card C. You can recharge and pay by scanning code D. You can pay by talking with the machine 43.What does the underline word ”convenience” mean in Chinese? A.方法 B.快速 C.支付 D. 便利 44.Where is the article probably from? A. magazine B. newspaper C. a novel D. a movie 45. What is Not True below? A. People need to take the subway and recharge B. People can use WeChat as a payment method C. Everyone can use only one way to recharge for octopus CARDs. 第二部分 非选择题 (25 分) 1、 语法填空(10 分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构和上下午连贯要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中的词语的正确形式填空。(共 10 小题,每题 1 分) A boy and his father were 46.________( walk ) in the mountains.Suddenly the boy 47.________( fall ),hurt himself,and cried,"AAAhhhhhhhh!!!"To his surprise,he heard the voice 48._________( repeat ),somewhere in the mountain,"AAAhhhhhhhh!!!"Then the boy shouted,"Who are you?"He received the answer,"Who are you?"He got angry 49. _______ the answer,so he shouted,"Foolish*!"He received the answer,"Foolish!"He looked at his father and asked,"What's going on?"The father smiled and said,"My son,listen."And then he shouted to the mountain,"1love you!"The voice answered,"I love you!"Again the man cried,"You are the best!"The voice answered,"You are the best!"The boy was surprised,50._________ did not understand.Then the father explained,"People call this‘Echo',but really this is Life.It gives 51. _________( your) back everything you say or do.Our life is just a reflection of 52. _________ we have done.If you want 53._________( much) love in the world,have more love in your heart.If you want to be 54._________ ( success ),work hard.This can be used in everything in life.Life will give you back 55.__________ you have given to it." 二、书面表达(15 分) 你是张明,你笔友Frank下星期六来拜访你,请你写发E-mail告诉他你家的住址。 提示: 从机场打的,经过图书馆,到达格林大街,一直穿过大街,看见银行,向左拐弯,看见超级市场,对面是邮局。邮局背后就是你家。 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 参考答案 1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.A 8.A 9.A 10.B 11.C 12.A 13.C 14.C 15.B 16.C 17.B 18.C 19.A 20.A 21.C 22.B 23.B 23.C 24.C 26-30 CABDC 31-35 BDACD 36-40 BDACB 41-45 CADBA 46. walking 47. fell 48. repeating 49.at 50. but 51.you 52.what 53.more 54. successful 55. everything Dear Frank, I know you are arriving next Saturday. Now let me tell you the way to my house. Take a taxi from the airport. You pass a library and then go to the Green Street. Go straight through Green Street, then you see a bank, turn left and in front of you is the supermarket. Across from the supermarket is the post office. My house is behind the post office. I hope you have a good trip. Yours, Zhang Ming 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-13
    • 下载1次
    • 1213.5KB
    • 21jy_480213540
    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-6099429 浙江省杭州市西湖区翠苑中学2018-2019学年第一学期八年级英语开学考试试题(word版,无答案)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册

    2018年杭州市西湖区翠苑中学八年级第一学期9月开学考 笔试部分 (75分) 二. 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,计15分) One fine afternoon, a boy carefully took his blind father to a seat in a noodle restaurant. He called _16__ for two bowls of beef noodles. When the restaurant owner was about to __17__ the food, the boy suddenly stopped him with his eyes and said in a low voice, “Only one bowl with beef, __18__ without --- just plain noodles.” In fact, the boy didn’t have much money and couldn’t afford two bowls of beef noodles. He called loudly just to let his _ 19__ know. When the noodles were sent to them, the father wasn’t in a hurry. He __20__ his chopsticks(筷子) to search in his bowl, trying to find a piece of beef. __21__ he found one, he picked it up and put it into his son’s bowl. The boy didn’t ___22__ his father. He accepted silently (默默地) and then quietly put the beef __23_ to his father’s bowl. The restaurant owner saw this. He was moved(感动的)__24__ what they had done, then he asked a waiter to bring them a dish od sliced beef from the ___25__. The boy thought it was sent to a __26__ table. The owner came up explaining (解释) with a smile,” Today is __27__ restaurant’s anniversary (周年庆). ” The dish is ___28 ____. So you needn’t pay for it.” ================================================ 压缩包内容: 浙江省杭州市西湖区翠苑中学2018-2019学年第一学期八年级英语开学考试试题(word版,无答案).docx

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-06
    • 下载0次
    • 915.87KB
    • 21jy_102099982
  • ID:4-6084936 浙江省萧山区党湾镇初级中学2018-2019学年八年级上学期期初考试英语试题(含听力音频+材料+答案)

    初中英语/开学考专区/八年级上册


    2018学年第一学期党湾镇中八年级期初考试
    英语试题卷
    听力部分(25分)
    听小对话,选择正确的答语(5分,每小题1分)
    ( )1 .Where are they talking
    In a shop B In a restaurant C. In a police station
    ( )2. What color is Lucy’s hair
    A. Black. B. White. C. Blonde
    ( )3. What is Jack doing
    He is listening to music. B. He is singing. C. He is running.
    ( )4. What did the man do last weekend
    A. He studied for the exam.
    B. He visited his grandparents
    C. He went shopping with his parents.
    ( )5.What does the man mean
    A. The TV station is not far from here.
    B. The woman can take the subway to the TV station.
    C. The man can go to the subway with the woman.
    听长对话,选择正确的选项(12分,每小题2分)
    听第一段长对话,回答6_8小题
    ( )6. How much is a ticket to the zoo
    A. 13. B. 15. C. 30.
    ( )7. What show starts at 3:30p.m.
    The panda show. B. The tiger show. C. The monkey show.
    ( )8. What will the woman do first
    A .Eat something B. Buy a map C. See the show.
    听第二段长对话,回答9-11小题
    ( )9. How many clubs are there in the school
    A.9 B.10 C.11
    ( )10. Why does George want to join English Play Show Club
    A. Because he is interested in it
    B. Because he wants to learn something new.
    C. Because he is good at it.
    ( )11. What club does Anna want to join
    Art club. B. English Play Show Club C. Chess club
    听短文,回答问题(8分,每小题2分)
    ( )12. Where does Scott work
    At home B. In a school C. At a TV station.
    ( )13. What does he usually do at 10:00 a.m
    A. Get up.
    B. Have brunch.
    C. Go to work.
    ( )14.How does Scott take a break(休息)
    By playing basketball or playing football.
    By walking in the yard or running by the lake.
    By listening to music or watching TV.
    ( )15. What does Scott do
    He is a teacher.
    He is a writer
    He is a worker.
    笔试部分(95分)
    四、完形填空:共15分,每小题1分
    One day, a boy had a fight with one of his classmates. He went to his ____16____ and told him his story ____17____. “He is really bad,” the boy said, “and I____18____ him.”
    The grandfather said, “____19____ me tell you a story. When I was a ____20____, I also sometimes hated other for what did.”
    As the boy ____21____ carefully, the grandfather went on, “There are ____22____ two tigers in my heart. One is ___23____ and kind. He gets on well ____24____ everything around him. But___25___ is bad and unfriendly. Even the smallest thing will make him angry. He fights with everyone all the time, and for no reason. He can’t think carefully ___26___ he always hates others. It is difficult to live with these two tigers inside my ___27___. They both try to control me.”
    The boy looked into his grandfather’s___28___ and asked, “___29___ tiger always controls you, Grandfather”
    The old man said slowly and seriously, “The one that I feed. I always feed the good and kind tiger,___30___ I never hate others and seldom get angry now.”
    ( )16. A. mother?????B. father????C. teacher?? D. grandfather
    ( )17. A. angrily? B. happily?? ??C. carefully ?? D. differently
    ( )18. A. love? ? B. hate?? ?C. know????? D. find
    ( )19. A.?Make? ? B. Help????? C. Let??????D. Ask
    ( )20. A. boy??? B. girl????? C. man?????? D. woman
    ( )21. A. saw?? ?B. felt???? C. talked? ??? D. listened
    ( )22. A. sometimes? B. always????C. usually D. never
    ( )23. A. good B. bad??? ??C. lazy???? ? D. quiet
    ( )24. A.?at??? B.?on????? C.?with?? ? D. about
    ( )25. A.?other???B.?others? C.?another? D. the other
    ( )26. A. because B. though C. before D. but
    ( )27. A. hand B. heart C. eyes D. ears
    ( )28. A. eyes B. ears C. nose D. mouth
    ( )29. A. Who B. When C. Where D. Which
    ( )30. A. but B. and C. so D .because
    五、阅读理解:20小题,共20分,每小题1分
    (A)
    Hollywood Hotel Service Guide
    Room service Offer the service 24 hours a day. Phone the Information Desk, and your message will be passed on to the room waiter.
    Dining Room Breakfast: 8:00 a.m~9:30 a.m.
    (Tips: the room waiter may bring breakfast to your room at any time after7:00 a.m. If you need it , please fill in a card and hang it outside your door before 6;00 a.m.)
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    浙江省萧山区党湾镇初级中学2018-2019学年八年级上学期期初考试英语听力.mp3
    浙江省萧山区党湾镇初级中学2018-2019学年八年级上学期期初考试英语试题.doc

    • 月考试卷/名校月考
    • 2019-08-01
    • 下载3次
    • 44939.48KB
    • 21jy_102099982