欢迎您,[登陆][注册] (您的IP:34.207.78.157)

初中英语外研(新标准)版七年级下
全部(2000) 课件 教案 试卷 学案 素材 视频 电子教材
不限 普通资料 精品资料 特供资料 成套资料
  • ID:4-5961722 外研版七下M1-M6重点短语句型整理

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Revision module A

    Module1 Lost and found Ⅰ.重点词组: 欢迎来到welcome to… 失物招领箱lost and found box 小心对待be careful with 打电话找call sb. at +号码 在目前,此刻at the moment 例如 such as 欢迎回到学校welcome back to school 许多,大量a lot of 从现在开始from now on 10.几百,成百上千hundreds of 11.考虑think of 12.首先first of all 13.看着look at 14.寻找look for 15.移动电话mobile phone 16.上车,船get on 17.列出清单make a list of 18.匆匆忙忙in a hurry 19.在飞机上on planes 20.15公斤fifteen kilos of 21.成千上万的thousands of 22.许多其他东西many other things Ⅱ.重点句型: 23.这是谁的书包?Whose bag is this? 24.这些是谁的磁带?Whose tapes are these? 25.这里有一个紫色的钱包。Here’s a purple wallet. 26.这有一些漂亮的手套。Here are some nice gloves. 27.这些蜡笔是你的吗?Are these crayons yours? 28.它也是你的吗?Is it yours, too? 29.请从现在开始小心对待你们的东西。Please be careful with your things from now on. 30.那就是在飞机场及火车站有失物招领处的原因。That’s why there are lost and found offices at airports and stations. Module 2 What can we do? 拉小提琴/弹钢琴play the violin / play the piano 想要做某事want to do sth. / would like to do sth. 加入音乐俱乐部join the music club 我喜欢做饭。I like cooking. 就这么多了。That’s all. 哪个俱乐部which club 跳舞跳得好dance well 加入汉语俱乐部join the Chinese club 汉语讲得好speak Chinese well 为……而担心worry about / be worried about 别担心汉语Don’t worry about Chinese 我们能教你汉语。We can teach you Chinese. 那是我的最爱。That’s my favourite. 你呢?What about you? 我打乒乓球。I play table tennis. 用不同的方式in different ways So 不与 because 连用 三四个three or four 这是……的开始。It’s the start of 纪律/体育/卫生班长class monitor/P.E. monitor/cleaning monitor 我想成为纪律班长。I want to be the class monitor. / I would like to be the class monitor. 和某人相处的好get on well with sb. 在某方面擅长be good at / do well in 乐意做某事be ready to do sth. 选我做你们的班长吧!Choose me as your class moniror. 承诺做某事promise to do sth. 跑得快run fast 在操场上in the playground 课间between classes 一个干净整洁的房子a clean and tidy house 我确信……I’m sure… 我能使我们的教室漂亮。I can make our classroom beautiful. 买/读/写点东西do some shopping /reading / writing 语法:情态动词can的用法。 肯定句:主语+can 动词原形 否定句:主语+can’t 动词原形 一般疑问句:Can + 主语+ 动词原形? Module 3 Making plans 在周末你打算干什么?What are you going to do at the weekend? 制定计划make plans 计划做某事plan to do sth. 复习功课go over lessons 帮助干家务help with the housework 看电影see a movie / film 查收我的邮件check my email 在周六上午on Saturday morning 上一届钢琴课have a piano lesson 还有别人打算去吗?Who else is going to be there? 玲玲和我打算野餐。Lingling and I are going to have a picnic. 你想要加入我们吗?是的,我愿意。Would you like to join us? Yes, I’d like to. 你的周末计划是什么?What are your plans for the weekend? 单独待在家stay at home alone 别傻了。Don’t be silly. 这将是一个精彩的周末。It’s going to be a fantastic weekend. 为运动员喝彩cheer the players 和其他足球迷见面meet other football fans 交朋友make friends 穿着球队衬衫wear the team shirt 希望去干某事hope to do sth. 赢得比赛win the match 玩得高兴have fun / enjoy oneself / have a good time 在五一节期间during the May Day holiday 在五月一日的上午on the morning of May 1st 外出go out 散步take a walk 捡垃圾collect litter 它将是一个很棒的假期,忙并快乐着。It’s going to be a great holiday—busy but good fun. 过暑假spend the summer holiday 去参加一个夏令营go on a summer camp 去观光/观光go sightseeing / do some sightseeing 在海滩上on the beach 看一场足球比赛watch a football match 期待去干某事look forward to doing sth. 呆在床上stay at home 去散步go for a walk 做某事很开心have fun doing sth. 该做某事了。It’s time for + 名词/It’s time to do sth. 看朋友see friends / visit friends 语法:一般将来时 be going to do sth. 结构 主语+ be going to +动词原形+其它 Module 4 Life in the future 在家学习study at home 与不同be different from 将来in the future 二十年后in twenty years 在网上获取信息get information on the Internet 询问某人问题ask sb. questions 通过网络by Internet 交朋友make friends 检查学生的水平check the students’ level 电脑将不能做到这些。Computers won’t be able to do that. 使用某物做某事use sth. to do sth. 许多作业要做a lot of homework to do 在某人空闲时间in one’s free time 那将太棒了。That’ll be great. 学校很有趣。School is good fun. 和某人交谈talk to / with sb. 谈论talk about 未来生活life in the future 未来生活将是怎样的?What will life be like in the future? 这有一些想法。Here are some ideas. 天气的变化a change of weather 衣服的变化a change of clothes 一种新型衣服a new kind of clothes 不再not any more 小雨light rain 海平面也将会上升。The sea level will rise as well. 坐公共汽车旅游travel by bus 乘飞机到处旅游travel everywhere by plane. 不仅……而且not only but also 在空中in the air 长假long holidays 繁重而困难的工作heavy and difficult jobs 轻松而容易的工作light and easy work 工作时间将会缩短。Working time will be short. 进入太空go into space 看书read books 在农村in the country 新的旅游方法new ways to travel 没有人使用钢笔。No one /Nobody will use pens. 语法:一般将来时 构成:肯定句 主语+will+动词原形 否定句 主语+won’t+动词原形 一般疑问句 Will + 主语 + 动词原形?回答 Yes, 主语 + will. / No, 主语 + won’t. There will be… / There is going to be… Module 5 Shopping 在母亲节on Mother’s Day 想要做某事would like to do sth. / want to do sth. 给某人买某物buy sth. for sb. / buy sb. sth. 给某人制作某物make sth. for sb. / make sb, sth. 我能为你做点什么?What can I do for you? 我可以帮助你吗?Can I help you? / May I help you? 她穿多大号码的?What size does she take? 这件怎么样?What about this one? 试穿try on 太多too much 太much too 稍等一会儿wait a minute 今天降价出售。There is a sale on today. 半价half price 我买了。I’ll take it / them. 这件衬衫多少钱?How much is the shirt? / What’s the price of the shirt? 多少how many + 名词复数,how much +不可数名词 你还想要什么?What else would you like? / What other things would you like? 一共30元。That’ll be thirty yuan. 看起来新鲜/不同look fresh / different 网上购物online shopping 许多新的购物方式many new ways of shopping ……之一one of… 为某物付钱pay for sth / pay + 钱 + for sth. 几天后a few days later 通过邮寄的方式by post 几个优点several advantages 在任何时间at any time 在网上on the Internet 比较同一个产品的价格compare the price of the same product 大把消费spend a lot 省钱save money 外出go out 网购正在改变我们的生活方式。Online shopping is changing our way of life. 总有一天one day 能够做某事be able to do sth. 不再not any more 在世界上in the world 网上支付paying over / on / by the Internet 因为because of + 名词短语,because + 句子 Module 6 Around town Ⅰ.重点词组归纳: 劳驾excuse me 穿过(表面横穿)go across 沿着go along/up/down 在第三道街at the third street 向左/右转turn left/right 在……对面opposite/across from+某地 我不确定I’m not sure. 怎样到达……how to get to +某地 玩得开心have a good time 为什么不……Why not+动词原形?=Why don’t you+动词原形? 到……的路the way to+某地 ……的大多数most of… 超过,多于more than=over 经过pass=go past 做……的最佳方式the best way to do sth. 在晴朗的一天on a clear day 多高How tall/how high… 在广场at the square 这是……的地点This is where… ……的名字the name of… 在你的左/右on your left/right ……的一部分a part of… 在……的另一边on the other side of… 在……的两边on both sides of 了解learn about 公共汽车站bus stop 去看油画go and see the paintings 要求某人做某事ask sb. to do sth. 向某人寻求……ask sb. for sth. 伦敦之旅tour of London 在……的中心in the middle of…或in the centre of… 穿过(内部或纵穿)go through 一个地铁站an underground station 在那边over there Ⅱ.常用问路句型: Can/Could you tell me the way to+地点, please? Which is the way to +地点, please? Where is the +地点? How can I get to +地点? Is there a +地点near here? Do you know the way to +地点, please? I want to go to the 地点. Do you know the way? I’m looking for +地点. Can you tell me where it is?

  • ID:4-5955158 外研七年级英语下Module 12 Western music学后检测(有听力MP3和参考答案无听力材料)

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 12 Western music/本模块综合与测试

    第二部分 笔试(80分)
    Ⅴ. 单项选择(10分)
    1. Strauss is ______ Austrian musician.
    A. a B. an C. the D. /
    2. The Danube ______ Vienna.
    A. goes through B. through C. walk across D. across
    3. Mozart ______ hundreds of wonderful pieces of music.
    A. wrote B. write C. writing D. writes
    4. Lang Lang is good at playing ______ piano?
    A. a B. an C. / D. the
    5. The Blue Danube is ______ Strauss.
    A. with B. of C. by D. in
    6. ______ girl she is!
    A. What a clever B. How a clever C. How clever D. What clever
    7. Not only I but also Lucy ______ classical music.
    A. enjoy B. enjoys C. to enjoy D. enjoying
    8. What _____ her _____?
    A. make ; sad B. makes ; sadly C. made ; sad D. made ; sadly
    9. My cousin wants to be a ______ like Lang Lang. Because he likes playing the piano, too.
    A. player B. waiter C. musician D. teacher
    10. There are two girls ______ Lili in Class One, but they are from different villages.
    A. call B. calls C. calling D. called

  • ID:4-5952788 [精] Module 12 Western music 全模块同步学案(含答案)

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 12 Western music/本模块综合与测试

    Module 12 Western music ◎第1课时 Unit 1 It’s so beautiful! 1. You listen to pop music, Lingling, don’t you? 玲玲,你听流行音乐,是吧?本句是反意疑问句。反意疑问句由两部分组成,前一部分是对事实的陈述,后一部分是简短的提问。反意疑问句的规则:前否后肯,前肯后否。【例】You are a student, aren’t you? 你是一名学生,是吗?2. It’s so noisy! And much too fast! 它太吵闹了!并且太快了! (1)noisy形容词,意为“吵闹的”。其名词形式是noise,意为“噪音”。【例】He is having a meeting now. Don’t be noisy. 他正在开会,不要吵闹。 (2)much too意为“太”,用来修饰形容词或副词。【例】It’s much too hot outside.外面天气太热了。3. Well, I like both.噢,我都喜欢。both代词,意为“两个;两者”。【例】Both are doctors.两个人都是医生。 【拓展】①both of…意为“……两者”,后接名词或代词的复数形式。【例】Both of them are my friends.他们两个都是我的朋友。 ②both…and…意为“……和……都”,连接并列的句子成分。连接名词、代词作主语时,谓语动词用复数形式,【例】Both Tom and Tony are from Britain.汤姆和托尼都来自英国。 4. Give us a break!让我们清净一会儿吧! Give us/ me a break!常用于口语,意为“让我们/我清净一会儿吧!”,意在告诉对方停止做令自己烦恼的事情。【例】Give me a break! I am tired.让我清净一下吧!我累了。一、根据句意及首字母或汉语提示完成单词。1. Betty is a lovely and l______ girl. Everyone likes her very much. 2. They like m______ music not traditional music. 3. You did it? I don’t______(相信)it! 4. Tom doesn’t like music, but he plays the______(小提琴)well. 5. I don’t like rock music, because it’s too______(吵闹的). 二、用所给词的适当形式填空。1. England is a _______ (west) country. 2. I love ______ (tradition) Beijing Opera. 3. – Is there a student ______ (call) Wang Dong in your class? -- Yes, there is. 新知导引1.重点单词 (1) voice____(2) believe ___ (3) modern___ (4) noisy____ (5) 活泼的____(6) 两者__2. 核心短语(1)modern music______(2)much too_______(3)让某人清净会儿______3.必背句型 (1) 它太吵闹了!It’s _____ ______!(2) 多美丽的一座城市啊! _____ _____ beautiful city!例题1 Nothing is difficult if you put your heart into it, _______? A. aren’t they B. isn’t it C. is it D. isn’t nothing答案 C 点拨 反意疑问句的主语是不定代词nothing时,疑问句部分用it来代替,且疑问部分用肯定形式。故选C。例题2 It’s ____ cold today.A. too much B. too many C. much too D. many too答案 C 点拨 句意:今天天气太冷了。too much 修饰不可数名词;too many修饰可数名词的复数;much too修饰副词或形容词。cold是形容词,故选C。 ◎第2课时 Unit 2 Vienna is the centre of European classical music. 1. His dance music made him famous all over Europe. 他的舞曲使他闻名于欧洲。 (1)make sb. + adj. 意为“使某人……”,形容词作宾语补足语。【例】The bad news makes him sad.这个坏消息使他很伤心。 【拓展】make sb. do sth.意为“使某人做某事”。【例】The manager made the workers work all night.经理让工人们整夜工作。2. Before he was six, he played not only the piano but also the violin.他不到六岁时就不仅会弹钢琴而且拉小提琴。(1) before连词,意为“在……之前”,引导时间状语从句。【例】He said goodbye to me before he left. 他离开之前向我道别。 (2)not only…but also…意为“不仅……而且……”。用来连接两个并列关系的句子成分。【例】I can speak not only English but also French.我不仅会说英语而且会说法语。3. His family took him around Europe and he gave concerts in many cities.他的家人带着他周游欧洲,并且他在许多城市进行巡演。take…around…意为“带领……参观……”,与show…around…意思相近。【例】Would you like to take us around your school?你愿意带领我们参观你的学校吗?一、根据句意及首字母或汉语提示完成单词。1. ______(音乐家)can bring us beautiful music. 2. His uncle, Mr. Smith, was a great______(作曲家). 3. The man was very p______ ten years ago. But now he has lots of money. 4. —Would you like a______ cake? —No, thanks. I’m full(饱). 5. People still think Mozart’s works are p______. 二、用所给词的适当形式填空。 call run sound old like 1. There is a young writer _______ Han Han. 2. Many peopl (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)e enjoy waltzes because they _____ very beautiful.3. Don’t make him _______ too long. It’s bad for his health. 4. Not only Tom but (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) also his friend ________ collecting model cars.5. My _____ sister is one year older than I . 新知导引1.重点单词(1) century ____ (2) centre____ (3)年长的 ___ (4) 又一个____2.核心短语 (1) dance music________(2)in the centre of_______ (3)带领……参观……______ (4)不仅……而且……_______3.必背句型 (1) 他的舞曲使他闻名于全欧洲。His dance music _____ him famous ____ _____Europe. (2)莫扎特是另一位非常重要的作曲家。Mozart was ____ very importantcomposer.例题1 Jenny made me ______ for a long time.A. wait B. waitingC. to wait D. waited答案 A点拨 make sb. do sth. 意为“使某人做某事”。故选A。例题2 I _____ my friend ____ the city. A. showed; to B. took; around C. made; over D. sang; for答案 B 点拨 考查动词短语。take sb. around意为“带领某人参观”, 符合句意。故选B。 ◎第3课时 Unit 3 Language in use 1. Do you like pop or traditional music?你喜欢流行音乐还是传统音乐?本句是选择疑问句。选择疑问句的结构是“一般疑问句+or+另一个选择成分?”。其中or连接两个并列的成分。【例】Do you like summer or winter?你喜欢夏天还是冬天?2. What beautiful music this is!这是多么优美的音乐!本句是感叹句。感叹句由what或how引导,句末用感叹号。具体用法如下表:what引导的感叹句 What+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语! What+形容词+可数名词复数+主语+谓语! What+形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓语! how引导的感叹句 How+形容词+主语+谓语! How+副词+主语+谓语! How+主语+谓语! 【助记】陈述句变感叹句 一断二加三前移(一断:把要感叹的部分在句中断开;二加:在句末加感叹号,在要感叹的部分前加what/how;三前移:把要感叹的部分移至句首)用what, What a, What an或How 填空。1. _____ good news it is! 2. _____ wonderful the concert is! 3. _____ sunny day! Why don’t we go for a walk? 4. ______ interesting story! 5. ______ carefully Lucy is writing! 6. _____ tall trees they are! 新知导引1. 核心短语 (1) take place _________ (2) pieces of music______(3) 失聪________2. 必背句型 (1) 你喜欢流行音乐还是传统音乐? Do you like pop ____ traditional music? (2) 这是多么优美的音乐! ____ beautiful music ___ ____!例题1 —Do you want to go to Beijing or Shanghai? —_____. I want to visit the Great Wall.A. Yes, I do B. No, I don’t C. Beijing D. Shanghai答案 C点拨 由后句“我想去看长城。”可知想去北京。选择疑问句答语不能用yes或no回答。故选C。 例题2 ____ kind person he is! A. What??? B. What a ???C. How?? ?? D. How a?答案B点拨 感叹句结构:What + a(n) +形容词+可数名词的单数形式+主语+谓语+其他。故选B。 模块专题突破 专题讲座·聚焦写作 谈论音乐及音乐家 写作素材 1. pop music 流行音乐 2. classical music古典音乐 3. make sb. + adj. 使某人…… 4. rock music摇滚音乐 典型例题 假设你是李明, 你的几位朋友喜欢不同的音乐, 请根据下表写一篇80词左右的短文。开头已给出, 不计入总词数。 Name Favourite music Favourite musician Reason(原因) Peter Pop music Liu Huan Good words Linda Chinese classical music Lang Lang Play the piano best Tim Rock music Wang Feng Make people excited Hello, everyone! I’m Li Ming. I have three friends. ________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 范文 Hello! I’m Li Ming. I have three friends. They like different music. Peter likes pop music best. He likes Liu Huan because the words are good. They can touch people’s heart. Linda likes Chinese (1)classical music. Her favourite musician is Lang Lang (2)because he plays the piano best. His music sounds beautiful and lively. Tim likes rock music best. His favourite musician is Wang Feng, a famous Chinese rock singer. He thinks his music can(3)make people excited and happy. 点评 (1) classical music意为“古典音乐”。(2) because意为“因为” ,引导原因状语从句。(3) make sb. + adj. 使某人…… Module 12 Unit 1 1. (1)声音(2)相信(3)现代的(4)吵闹的(5)lively(6)both 2. (1)现代音乐(2)太(3)give sb. a break 3. (1)so noisy (2) What a 一、1. lively 2. modern 3. believe 4. violin 5. noisy Unit 2 1.(1)世纪(2)中心(3)elder(4)another 2.(1)舞曲(2)在……中心(3)take…around(4)not only…but also 3.(1)made; all over(2)another 一、1. Musicians2. composer3. poor 4. another 5. perfect Unit 3 1.(1)发生(2)音乐作品(3)lose one’s hearing 2.(1)or (2)What; this is 1. What 2. How 3. What a 4. What an 5. How 6. What 模块专题突破 专题讲座·聚焦写作 My music I like music very much. Because it can give me power when I am tired and it can make me happy when I am sad. People from different countries all like music very much. Music is very important to us. If there's no music in the world,our life won't be so interesting. Pop music is my favourite. I think it sounds nice and it can make me feel relaxed. Let's enjoy music every day!

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5952786 [精] Module 12 Western music 模块测试卷(含答案)

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 12 Western music/本模块综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Module 12 Western music达标检测试卷 (60分钟 100分) 一 . 单项选择(15分) 1. —______beautiful flowers they are! —Yes, my grandmother plants them. A. What B. What a C. What an D. How 2. There were two pens for sale and he bought_____. A. all B. any C. both D. some 3.When will your new book come ? A. up B. on C. down D. out 4.The concert will on New Year’s Eve. A. take place B. happen C. take place of D. happen to 5.The boy always wears coat his brother. A. a same; with B. a same; as C. the same; with D. the same; as 6. Sam likes trekking ______ the jungle, because he thinks it’s exciting. A. over B. under C. across D. through 7. Tom likes outdoor activities. He is ______ football. A. a fan B. fan of C. a fan of D. fan for 8. —Did his father come here by bike______ by car? —By bike. A. to B. or C. and D. for 9. —Who’s the song The Yellow River______? —Xian Xinghai, I think. A. of B. by C. for D. from 10. I think classical music is wonderful, ? A. do I B. don’t I C. is it D. isn’t it 二. 完形填空(10分) Who is that? That’s Zhang Haochen. He is one of the greatest young 1 in China. Zhang Haochen was born on June 3,1990 in Shanghai. He showed his 2 talent when he was only a small boy. He 3 his first music show in Shanghai Concert Hall at the 4 of five. In 2002, he took part 5 the 4th Tchaikovsky(柴可夫斯基) International Youngsters Music Competition. He became the 6 piano player who won first prize in the history of the competition. In 2004, he took part in the 5th Asian International Chopin(肖邦) Piano Competition in Japan, and won the gold 7 . In 2005, Zhang Haochen went to 8 at the well-known Curtis Institute of Music (柯蒂斯音乐学院) in America. His teacher is Gary Graffman. Mr Graffman is also the teacher of the 9 musician Lang Lang. In 2009,Zhang Haochen won the gold prize at the world 10 piano competition—Van Cliburn International Piano Competition in the United States. The 19-year-old boy was the youngest piano player in the competition and he was also the first Chinese to win this prize. 1. A. singers B. writers C. artists D. pianists 2. A. memory B. music C. singing D. drawing 3. A. gave B. made C. called D. found 4. A. age B. year C. end D. beginning 5. A. at B. in C. for D. to 6. A. richest B. poorest C. youngest D. oldest 7. A. prize B. ring C. photo D. chain 8. A. spend B. develop C. improve D. study 9. A. good B. famous C. foreign D. favourite 10. A. bright B. safe C. top D. public 三.阅读理解(10分) Mozart was a music maker who lived from 1756 to 1791. He was born in Salzburg, Austria. Mozart was soon called “the Wonder Boy”. One day at age three, he listened to his sister playing a piece on the clavier. The clavier was an early kind of piano. Mozart was then able to sit down and play that same piece all by himself. When he was four, Mozart started taking music lessons. By the time he was five, he had begun to write his own music. Soon people all over Europe began learning about “the Wonder Boy”. When Mozart was seven years old, he and his sister began playing for the people of Germany. Later, they gave concerts in Vienna, Paris and London. Mozart never stopped surprising people with his talent. Once in Vienna, Mozart was asked if he could play when the keys were covered by a cloth. After the keys were covered, Mozart still played beautifully. When he was thirteen, he was invited to hear some special music in Italy. He was not allowed to see the music. After he had listened to it, Mozart returned to his room and wrote out all of the music from memory. No one had ever thought this was possible. 1. Where was Mozart born? A. In Vienna. B. In Salzburg. C. In London. D. In Germany. 2. At what age had Mozart begun to write his own music? A. Age 3. B. Age 5. C. Age 4. D. Age 7. 3. Where did Mozart prove that he could play with the keys covered? A. In Vienna. B. In Germany. C. In Italy. D. In Salzburg. 4. How old was Mozart when he showed he could write out music from memory? A. 7. B. 4 C. 13. D. 5 5. What is the main idea of the story? A. Mozart travelled widely when he was young. B. Mozart was very talented at an early age. C. Mozart wrote many pieces of music. D. Mozart liked to surprise people. 四. 从方框中选择最佳选项完成对话。(10分) A. I love his music! B. Was he French? C. Yes, it’s so beautiful! D. What a beautiful city! E. Pop music. A: This is Western music, isn’t it? Can you hear the piano? B: 1 Is this by Strauss or Mozart? A: It’s by Strauss. 2 Do you know anything about him? B: 3? A: No, he was born in Vienna, the capital of Austria. 4? B: What’s the name of the music? A: It is called The Blue Danube. By the way, do you like traditional music or pop music? B: 5? A: Me too. 五、词汇运用(10分) (Ⅰ)根据句意及汉语提示完成单词。 1. Your answer is (完美的). 2. We’re living in the 21st______(世纪). 3. My grandparents like traditional Beijing______(歌剧). 4. Jiang Dawei has a good ______(声音). 5. You don't like ____(摇滚乐)music?I don't believe it! (Ⅱ) 从方框中选择适当的单词填空。 pieces another poor perfect classical 6. –Sorry! I didn’t do well in the English exam. --Don’t worry. Nobody is _____. 7. I don’t like this watch. Please show me _____. 8. She played some ______ of music by Mozart just now. 9. He has no money. He is very _____. 10. I don’t enjoy rock music. I enjoy _____ music. 六. 句型转换(10分) 1. It is going to rain. (变成反意疑问句) It is going to rain, ________ _________? 2. Japanes often bows. (用shake hands变选择疑问句) _______ Japanese often bow ________ shake hands? 3. Mozart was born in 1756 and in Austria. (对划线部分提问) _________ and _________ was Mozart born? 4. The girl likes modern music. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ of music does the girl like? 5. The voice is fantastic. (变成感叹句) __________ __________ the voice is! 七、根据汉语提示完成句子。(10分) 1. 维也纳是多瑙河上古老美丽的城市。 Vienna is a ______ ______ city _____ the river Danube. 2. 楼上传来的噪音使她感到厌烦。 The noise from upstairs ______ _______ _____. 3.你明天不上课,对吗? You have ______ class tomorrow, _______ ________? 4. 他不但喜欢画画,而且喜欢写作。He (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) likes _____ ____ painting, _____ _____ writing. 5. 多么优美的乐曲啊! _______ ________the music is! 八、根据短文内容及首字母提示完成短文。(10分) Jay Chou—a New Leader in the M 1 World As a child, Jay was not g 2 at his subjects. A lot of people predicted(预言)that he wouldn’t be successful. Growing up in a single parent family, Jay lived a l 3 childhood. His mum always w 4 about his future, but he never did. At the a 5 of three, he started learning to play the p 6 . Later he learned to play the cello(大提琴). Today he plays them very w 7 . Since the age of sixteen, he has been writing songs for many of the most p 8 singers, including Coco Lee, Jacky Wu(吴宗宪), Valen Hsu(许茹云), Power Station(动力火车), etc. . The lyrics(歌词)of his songs all have a unique(独特的)style. In his song “Dad, I’m back”, the subject is a broken f 9 . Then, in his song “End of the world”, we see another d 10 subject. 九、书面表达(15分) 以“I love music”为题写一篇70词左右的短文,内容包括: 1.介绍你的音乐爱好;2.每天晚饭后弹半小时吉他;3.你最喜欢流行音乐,了解很多歌星,也能唱很多流行歌曲;4.有时去听音乐会。 I love music ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Module 12 一、1.【答案】A【解答】考查感叹句。因有flowers这个名词, 所以应用what修饰。又因flowers是复数形式, 不用表单数的a/an。故选A。 2.【答案】C【解答】考查代词的用法。句意: 只有两幅画在出售, 他都买了。表示“两者都”用both。故选C。 3.【答案】D【解答】句意为“你的新书何时出版?”。come out意为“出版”,符合题意。 4.【答案】A【解答】句意为“新年音乐会将在除夕举行”。take place意为有目的地“发生”,可引申为“举行”,因此选A。 5.【答案】D【解答】the same...as...意思是“和……相同……”。句意为“这个男孩总是穿和他弟弟一样的外套”。 6. 【答案】D【解答】考查介词辨析。through指从内部穿过, 穿过小丛林, 应该是从内部穿过, 故选D。 7.【答案】C【解答】“一个足球迷”应为a fan of football。 8. 【答案】B【解答】考查选择疑问句。根据问句中的by bike和by car可知两者为选项; 故选B。 9. 【答案】B【解答】考查介词by。句意: ——《黄河大合唱》是由谁创作的? ——我认为是冼星海。by意为“由……创作”。故选B。 10.【答案】D【解答】“I think+宾语从句”在变反意疑问句时,疑问部分应根据从句来确定。本句的从句为classical music is wonderful,故疑问部分用isn’t it。 二、【文章大意】张昊辰是一名杰出的青年钢琴家。本文介绍了他的经历的成就。 1.【答案】D【解答】由下文可知张昊辰是一位年轻的钢琴家,故选pianists。 2.【答案】B【解答】钢琴和音乐有关,所以此处指在张昊辰很小的时候,就表现出了非凡的音乐天赋。 3.【答案】A【解答】give a music show意为“进行了一次音乐表演”。 4.【答案】A【解答】由下文的“five”可知,此处为短语“at the age of+年龄”。 5.【答案】B【解答】take part in意为“参加”。 6.【答案】C【解答】联系上下文不难看出张昊辰是一位非常年轻的钢琴家,所以本题应选youngest。 7.【答案】A【解答】由上文“In 2004, he took part in the 5th Asian International Chopin(肖邦)Piano Competition in Japan...”可知,他参加了在日本举行的钢琴比赛并且赢得了金奖。 8.【答案】D【解答】由下文“the well-known Curtis Institute of Music(柯蒂斯音乐学院)”可知张昊辰在2005年去柯蒂斯音乐学院学习。 9.【答案】B【解答】根据常识可知,郎朗是我国著名的青年钢琴家,故用famous。 10.【答案】C【解答】由下文“...he was also the first Chinese to win this prize.”不难推测出范?克莱本国际钢琴大赛是一项国际的顶级比赛,故选top。 三、(A)【文章大意】莫扎特小时候被称为神童,本文介绍了他的一些令人惊奇的事迹。 1.【答案】B【解答】事实细节题。由第一段第二句He was born in Salzburg, Austria. 可知。 2.【答案】B【解答】事实细节题。由第二段最后一句By the time he was five, he had begun to write his own music. 可知。 3.【答案】A【解答】事实细节题。由第四段中的“Once in Vienna. . . ”及下文可知答案。 4.【答案】C【解答】事实细节题。由最后一段中“When he was thirteen. . . from memory”可知。 5.【答案】B【解答】主旨大意题。本文介绍了莫扎特小时候在音乐方面的天赋。故选B。 (B)【文章大意】郎朗学习音乐的过程。1~5. ABCDA (C) 【文章大意】乡村音乐的发展史。1.F 2.T 3.T 4.F 5.T 四1~5. CABDE 五、(Ⅰ)1. perfect 2. century3. Opera 4. voice 5. rock (Ⅱ)6.perfect 7. another 8. pieces 9. poor 10. classical 六、1. isn’t it 2 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?). Does, or 3. When and where 4. What kind 5. How fantastic 七、1.beautiful (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) old, on 2.made her bored 3. no, will you 4.not only, but also 5. How beautiful 八、1. Music2. good3. lonely4. worried5. age 6. piano7. well8. popular9. family10. different 九、 I love music I love mus (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)ic. I enjoy playing instruments, listening to music and singing songs. I play the guitar for half an hour after supper every day. Pop music is my favourite. I often listen to music on my way to school or home. I can sing lots of songs now. Sometimes my parents take me to concerts. Music makes me happy and relaxed. Music is really important to me. HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-5952784 [精] Module 12 Western music 分课时练习(含答案)

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 12 Western music/本模块综合与测试

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Module 12 Western music ◎第1课时 Unit 1 It’s so beautiful! 一、从方框中选择适当的词并用去适当形式填空。 do live modern noise Austria 1.All the students are talking and laughing in the classroom and it’s ______. 2. He is an ______ writer. 3. She’s a _____ child and everyone likes her. 4. They like _____ music. 5. She doesn’t like geography, _______ she? 二、单项填空。 1. Tony likes Western classical music, ______he? A. isn’t B. is C. doesn’t D. does 2. Hurry up, ______ you will be late for the meeting. A. or B. but C. so D. and 3. I know this play is written ______ Shakespeare. A. in B. to C. with D. by 4. Give her a______. She is doing her homework. A. test B. break C. rest D. hand 5. —Why are you so tired these days? — Well, I have _______ homework to do. A. too much B. too many C. much too D. many too 三、 根据汉语提示完成句子,每空一词。 1.萨姆也是个球迷。 Sam is also _____ ______ ______ football. 2. 维也纳是奥地利的首都。 Vienna is the _______ _______ Austria. 3. 摇滚乐太快太吵闹了! Rock music is too ______ and ________! 4. 汤姆吃肉太多, 所以他非常胖。 Tom eats too much meat, so he is ____ _____ fat. 5. 多美的一朵花儿呀! ____ _____ beautiful flower! 四、补全对话。从方框中选择适当句子补全对话。 A: Hi. 1 ? B: Yes, I am. My name’s Jay. A: Hi, Jay. I’m Liu. B: 2 ? A: Oh, we’re in a music group together. B: Oh, yes. 3? A: Yes, I do. Do you play the guitar? B: No, I don’t. A: Do you play the piano? B: Well, 4? A: 5? B: Oh, well, I play the violin. A. You play the guitar, don’t you? B. I like piano music, but I don’t play the piano. C. You’re Tom’s brother, aren’t you?   D. How do you know Tom, Liu? E. But you play another instrument, don’t you? 五、阅读理解。 Have you seen the videos on TV? Do you wear large T-shirts and baggy jeans? Or have you heard someone rap(说唱)?Hip-Hop is very hot now. Hip-Hop music was started in the middle of the 1970s by African Americans in New York. The music, break-dancing(霹雳舞) make up Western Hip-Hop culture. Most of the Hip-Hop songs are about love, jobs or even games. Usually in rap, singers speak words very quickly to a certain beat. Most of the words are fun. Singers use words to make fun of themselves or others. Hip-Hop music has few rules. Singers just do what they think and rap it out in a clever or creative way. The freedom makes a lot of teenagers fall in love with the music. Many of them like wearing large T-shirts and baggy jeans. Famous rap and Hip-Hop stars include(包括) Eminem in the USA and Jay Chou from China. Today Hip-Hop is more and more popular across most of the world. 根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。 1. African Americans started Hip-Hop music in the middle of the 1970s in New York. 2. There are three main kinds of music in Western Hip-Hop culture. 3. Hip-Hop music is very popular, but it has a lot of rules to follow(遵守). 4. From the passage we know Jay Chou is a famous rap and Hip-Hop star. 5. Many teenagers don’t like wearing large T-shirts or baggy jeans. ◎ 第2课时 Unit 2 Vienna is the centre of European classical music. 一、用所给词的适当形式填空。 1. Nie Er is a famous _____ (music). 2. What about _____(play) football after class? 3. Do you like _____ (Europe) modern music? 4. The Smiths _____ (be) here in two minutes. 5. My mother made me _____(do) my homework. 二、单项选择。 1.Beijing,___ , is one of the biggest cities in the world. A. the centre of China B. the capital of China C. in the centre of China D. in the capital of China 2. We can take the foreign visitors _____ our town. A. around B. in C. off D. over 3. The teacher made us ____ English again and again. A. reading B. to read C. read D. reads 4. I’m hungry; I want ______ bowl of noodles, please. A. another B. other C. the other D. others 5. Not only he but also his friend never ____ the truth. A. believe B. believes C. believes D. to believe 三、根据汉语提示完成句子。 1. 巴黎在法国的中心。 Paris is _____ ______ ______ _____France. 2. 她不仅会演奏, 而且还会作曲。 She can _____ _____ play, _____ ______ compose. 3. 风筝使潍坊闻名于全世界。 Kites make Weifang _____ ______ _____ the world. 4. 去年夏天, 玲玲带领我们游览了北京。 Lingling ______ ______ ______ Beijing last summer. 5. 郎朗在许多城市举办过音乐会。 Lang Lang ______ _____ in many cities. 四、根据对话内容补全对话,每空一词。 (A piece of music ) Jim: Wonderful music! What__1____ of music is it? Betty: It’s classical music. Jim: Who is it ____2___? Betty: I’m not ___3__ . Maybe Strauss. Jim: Strauss? He was from ___4__, wasn’t he? Betty: Yes. And he wa (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)s__5__ in Vienna, the __6__ of Austria. Jim: So you are a __7 _ of classical music, aren’t you? Betty: Yes, I love it. What 8. ____ you, Jim? Jim: Beijing Opera. Betty: Really? I don’t____9___ it. Jim: That’s true for (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) me. I like Beijing Opera.__10__ it’s traditional and beautiful. I’ll show you one day. Betty: When did you begin to learn it? Jim: For two years. Betty: You’re great! 五、阅读理解。 Do you like taking music lessons? A study shows music lessons can make children have better memories than others. The Canadian study shows that after one year of training in music, children could get good grades in a memory test than others. There were two groups of children aged between 4 and 6 in the study. One group of children took music lessons outside school, and the other group didn’t take any lessons. In one year, they took four tests at different times. The results showed that the children taking music lessons not only did better in music listening but also made much progress in other subjects, such as English and math. People say music is the medicine for a sad heart. Now it shows music can also help us with our memories. We are sure to find more in the wonderful world of music. 阅读短文,判断正误(T/F)。 1. A study shows that after music training children can have better memories than others. 2. There were two groups of children aged from 5 to 8 in the study. 3. In the study, children took four tests at the same time. 4. Taking music lessons is good for music listening and other subjects, too. 5. Listening to music is a good way to make people forget their sadness. ◎第3课时 Unit 3 Language in use 一、用适当的介词填空。 1. He was born _____ a cold morning. 2. The girl began to play the piano ___ an early age. 3. The beautiful music was _____ Gu Jianfen. 4. We often watch concerts _____ TV. 5. He wrote many pieces ____ music. 二、单项选择。 1.Mo Yan won the Nobel Prize for literature last year. ______excellent he is! A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 2.—Do you like summer or winter? —_______. I really like the snow. A. Yes, I do B. No, I don’t C. Summer D. Winter 3. —When did he write _____ music? —Sorry, I don’t know. A. his the first B. his first C. the his first D. first 4. The New Year’s concert will _____ next week. A. take place B. happen   C. take place of D. happen to 5. The boy always wears ____ coat ___ his brother. A. a same; with B. a same; as   C. the same; with D. the same; as 三、句型转换(10分) 1. Alice had a wonderful time yesterday. (改为反意疑问句) Alice had a wonderful time yesterday, ____ ____? 2. We will go there by bike. (用by bus改为选择疑问句) _____ _____ go there by bike _____ by bus? 3. He speaks English very well. (改为感叹句) _____ _____ he speaks English! 4. There is something strange on the table. (改为否定句) There is _____ _____ on the table. 5. good, include, and, a, fruit, dinner, vegetables, should (. ) (连词成句) ____________________________________ 四、根据汉语提示完成句子。 1. 多漂亮的一幅画呀! ______ ______ ______ picture! 2. 吉姆非常喜欢英语, 对吗? Jim likes English very much, _______ _______ ? 3. 好的晚餐应该包括水果和蔬菜。 A good dinner should ______ fruit and vegetables. 4. 在很小的时候, 他就帮父母干活。 ______ ______ _____, he helped his parents work. 5. 二十世纪九十年代, 他发行了他第一张CD。 In the______, he ______ ______ his first CD. 五、完形填空。 Once a rich woman invited Martin Brown, a famous singer, to sing for her friends. But she 1 him to have dinner with them. She told him to eat 2 the servants. After the meal Martin stood up and said to the servants, “Now, my good friends, I 3 for you.” He sang several songs and the servants were quite 4 . Then the rich woman asked the 5 to the sitting room. “We 6 for your songs. 7 you ready?” the woman asked. “I am sorry,” Martin said. “I have sung already. I usually 8 once in one evening, and I 9 sing again.” And with a polite “Good night” he 10 the rich woman’s house. 1. A. doesn’t invite B. don’t invite C. didn’t invite D. haven’t invited 2. A. with B. for C. at D. in 3. A. sang B. shall sing C. sing D. was singing 4. A. sad B. bored C. exciting D. pleased 5. A. servant B. friend C. woman D. singer 6. A. were waiting B. wait C. are waiting D. waited 7. A. Are B. Were C. Be D. Is 8. A. sings B. will sing C. sing D. sang 9. A. don’t B. didn’t C. not D. won’t 10. A. leaves B. leaved C. left D. leave Module 12 Unit 1 一、1.noisy 2.Austrian 3.lively 4. modern 5. does 二、1~5. CADB A 三、1. a fan (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)of 2. capital of 3. fast and noisy 4. much too 5. What a 四、1~5. CDABE 五、【文章大意】Hip-Hop现在十分火热。本文介绍了Hip-hop音乐,以及它的历史和发展。 1.【答案】T【解答】由第二段第一句“Hip-Hop music was started in the middle of the 1970s by African Americans in New York.”可知,此句表述正确。 2.【答案】F【解答】由第二段中“The music, break-dancing make up Western Hip-Hop culture.”可知,此句表述错误。 3.【答案】F【解答】由第三段中“Hip-Hop music has few rules.”可知,此句与原文表述不符。 4.【答案】T【解答】由第三段最后一句可知此句表述正确。 5.【答案】F【解答】由第三段中“Many of them like wearing large T-shirts and baggy jeans.”可知,此句与原文表述不符。 Unit 2 一、1. musician 2. playing 3.European 4. will be 5.do 二、1—5 BACAB 三、1. in the centre of 2. not only; but also 3. famous all over 4. took us around 5.gave concerts 四、1. kind 2.by 3.sure 4.Ausrtia 5. Vienna 6.capital 7. fan 8.about 9.believe 10. because 五、【文章大意】这篇短文讲述了很多父母希望孩子将来成名,而并不了解孩子真正想要成为什么样的人。在北京上映的话剧就讲述了这样的一个故事,父母希望孩子成为画家,音乐家,或像莫言一样的作家,而孩子只想做自己。这告诉我们父母要多了解孩子。1—5 BCDAB 6—10ABCDC 六、【文章大意】本文介绍了一项关于音乐训练和孩子记忆力的研究。 1.【答案】T【解答】 由第一段第二句话可知,一项研究表明经过音乐训练后的孩子的记忆力比其他人好。 2.【答案】F【解答】 由第二段第一句话可知,两组孩子的年龄在四到六岁之间。 3.【答案】F【解答】 由第二段第三句话可知,四次测试是在不同的时间。 4.【答案】T【解答】 由第二段最后一句话可知,上音乐课对音乐听力和其他学科都有好处。 5.【答案】T【解答】 由第三段第一句话可知,听音乐是治疗伤心的良药。 Unit 3 一、1. on 2. at 3. by 4. on 5. of 二、ADBAD 三、1. didn’t she 2. Will you; or 3. How well 4. nothing strange 5. A good dinner should include fruit and vegetables. 四、1. What a beautiful 2. doesn’t he 3. include 4. At an early age 5. 1990s; came out 五、【文章大意】本文介绍了一个小故事,富人邀请歌唱家表演却不礼貌招待,歌唱家于是便为仆人们而非富人表演。 1.【答案】C【解答】根据上下文判断,此处使用一般过去时。故选C。 2.【答案】A【解答】句意:她让他和仆人们一起吃。with 意为“和……一起”。故选A。 3.【答案】B【解答】句意:我的好朋友们,我将为你们唱歌。根据句意选择一般将来时。 4.【答案】D【解答】根据上文他为仆人唱歌,仆人理应很高兴。pleased意为“高兴的”。故选D。 5.【答案】D【解答】根据上下文判断,妇人请歌唱家来起居室。故选D。 6.【答案】C【解答】句意:我们正在等你唱歌。应该使用现在进行时。故选C。 7.【答案】A【解答】一般现在时且主语是you。故选A。 8.【答案】C【解答】usually是一般现在时标志词。故选C。 9.【答案】D【解答】句意:我不会再唱了。此处应该使用一般将来时。故选D。 10.【答案】C【解答】此处应该使用一般过去时。故选C。 HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5950739 [精] (公开课)M10 Unit 1 What did you do? 课件(26张PPT)+说课稿+导学案+素材

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 10 A holiday journey/Unit 1 What did you do?


    M10 Unit 1 What did you do? 课件(26张PPT):26张PPT
    Module10 Unit1 What did you do
    Learning Objectives:
    Students can know the names of places in California.
    Students can use adverbs of time correctly.
    Students can understand and use the irregular verbs correctly in Unit 1.
    Students can use “where, when, who, how, how long, what” and past simple tense to ask and answer about a journey.
    Students can get the enjoyment by taking a journey.
    Key words: excited, went, took, met, drove, saw, swam.
    Key structures: 1. Where did you go
    How long did it take you there
    What did you do
    Who was with you
    Learning procedures:
    Step I Warming-up
    Step II Vocabulary
    Know about the names of places about California, the USA according to some pictures.
    Get to know the position of each place according to the map. (Act. 1 part 1)
    Step III Listening
    Listen and number the places as you hear them. (Act. 1 part 2)
    Listen and check which map is Betty’s route.
    List the things that you care about a journey.
    Listen and choose the best answers.
    1. When did Betty go there
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    01d978575ca8430000018c1beab363.png
    253370007882563725.jpg
    car.jpg
    IMG20170716103859.jpg
    IMG20190514075600.jpg
    M10 U1 1.mp3
    M10 U1 2.mp3
    M10 Unit 1 What did you do? 导学案.docx
    M10 Unit 1 What did you do? 说课内容.docx
    M10 Unit 1 What did you do? 课件(26张PPT).ppt
    mmexport1557317254550.jpg
    mmexport1557317273648.jpg
    mmexport1557317290002.jpg
    mmexport1557317296737.jpg
    mmexport1557317316304.jpg
    mmexport1557317356985.jpg
    mmexport1557317364861.jpg
    mmexport1557995650278.jpg
    mmexport1557995846468.jpg
    mmexport1557995955632.jpg
    mmexport1557996007159.jpg
    t0199a445b1809c5c82.jpg
    train.jpg
    上海.jpeg
    南京.jpg
    境外旅游目的地- 加利福尼亚印象[高清].qsv
    杭州.jpg

    • 授课课件
    • 2019-06-14
    • 下载3次
    • 32297.37KB
    • xiejing12345
    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5949857 山东省聊城冠县2017-2018学年第二学期期末考试七年级英语试题(扫描版含答案,无听力音频和听力材料)

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级下册

    • 期末试卷
    • 2019-06-13
    • 下载13次
    • 2556KB
    • jackwyc
    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5948520 外研版七下单词默写

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级下册

    中 英 订正 中 英 订正 Module 1 正好 钱包 队伍 手表 最好的 谁的 得分 失去 整齐的 发现 确信的 仔细的,认真的 漂亮的 照相机 飞行 离开 游泳 飞机 想要 机场 担心…… 百 乐于做某事 千 正如;正像 奇怪的 船 Module 3 香肠 野餐 首先 其他 小心(对待)… 没有人 从现在开始 没有什么 匆匆忙忙 傻气的 寻找 极好的 成百上千 向前 为……喝彩 Module 2 希望 演奏 赢 网球 在……期间 钢琴 迟 骑;乘 步行 学期 收集 布告板 第二 担心;焦虑 垃圾 教;讲授 帐篷 班长 沙滩 开始 早 乐意的 期望 承诺 交朋友 快速地 过得愉快 健康的 散步 中 英 订正 中 英 订正 观光 新鲜的 Module 4 优势 直尺 比较 拿;带 支付 改变 邮寄 每样事物 产品 将来 收到 生命 安全的 需要 几个;一些 问 在线的 问题 购物 水平 几乎 更加 后来 空闲的 营业的 陆地 外出 机器 试穿 空间 别急;稍等一会 交通 ……之一 真的 总有一天 便宜的 繁重的 Module 6 轻的 银行 容易的 博物馆 小时 沿着 上升 越过(prep.) 将来 穿过(v.) 能够做…… 在……对面 不再…… 游客 不仅…而且… 原谅 和;又,也 街道 换方向 Module 5 第三 市场 地铁 尺码 广场 尝试 中间;中部 当然 著名的 出售 油画 价格 从……出发 中 英 订正 中 英 订正 米 黑暗的 河;江 采;摘 晴朗的 迷路的 桥 环绕着 铁路 小的 教堂 向;朝…方向 结束;完成 敲 高的 进入 为什么不…呢? 饥饿的 邮局 合适的 劳驾;对不起 吃完;用尽 也(不) Module 7 跳 出生 睡着的 友好的 返回 初等的 没有(prep.) 城镇 部分 村庄 从前 困难的 散步 浴室 拿起;捡起 卧室 破碎 花园 起初;首先 东面的 指着…… 海岸 以前 Module 9 厌烦的 一月 总统 二月 舒适的 三月 最近过去的 四月 昨天 五月 六月 Module 8 七月 金色的 八月 森林 九月 一次 十月 决定 十一月 篮子 十二月 注意到 作家 中 英 订正 中 英 订正 真实的 Module 11 报纸 鞠躬;弯腰 准确的 亲吻 日期 摇晃 成为 微笑 剧本 英国的 诗歌 德国人 结婚 日本人 成功的 俄罗斯的 作品 游客 建造 俄罗斯 火灾 什么 去世 点(头) 富有的 头部 语言 拥抱 年轻的 每个 妇女节 一起 儿童节 触摸 国庆节 鼻子 发现;查明 手指 在……岁时 膝盖 世界各地 嘴 外国的 Module 10 个人的 猜测 握着 激动的 移动 到达 礼貌的 放松 某处 举世闻名的 挥手 法国的 事实 卖 粗鲁的;无礼的 顶端 带来 直到……为止 北美人 电灯 南美人 开着的;在使用中 臂挽臂地 绝妙的 事实上 宫殿 中 英 订正 中 英 订正 活泼的 现代的 吵闹的 流行的 摇滚乐 声音 小提琴 西方的 穿过 两者 歌剧 声音 鼓 相信 音乐家 中心 欧洲的 经典的 世纪 作曲家 年长的 又一个 作品 完美的 令人悲伤的 慢的 感觉

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5947804 外研新版七年级下册Module 4 Life in the future unit 3 language in use 2019年单元测试卷(2)(含解析版答案)

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 4 Life in the future/本模块综合与测试


    外研新版七年级下册《Module 4 Unti 3 Language in use》2019年单元测试卷(2)
    I. 用括号内所给动词的适当形式填空,每个词限用一次.
    1.(3分)learn, get, heat, cycle, plan, test, clean, cook, rain, dress, help, wash
    (1)It   very cold next week.
    (2)Do you enjoy    English?
    (3)It   , so we can’t go out.
    (4)My mother usually    the meal.
    (5)Machines   the house in the future.
    (6)Lucy    to visit her teacher this evening.
    (7)I am going to do some    this afternoon.
    (8)Lucy will go    with her friends next week.
    (9)People will use the sun to   their homes.
    (10)Mr. Green    his students this afternoon.
    (11)In the future machines   us do many kinds of work.
    (12)The mother    her little daughter in the morning every day.
    II. 根据句意和所给的首字母在空格处填上一个适当的形容词,使句子意思完整、通顺.
    2.(3分)In spring it will get w   .
    3.(3分)This book is very i   , so we like to read it.
    4.(3分)I can’t buy the house, because it is too e   .
    5.(3分)His uncle’s car is new, but my uncle’s car is o   .
    6.(3分)Her sister is very strong, but she is very w   .
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    外研新版七年级下册《module 4 unti 3 language in use》2019年单元测试卷(2).doc

  • ID:4-5944279 Module 12 Western music Unit 3 Language in use(课件25PPT+教案+学案+音频)

    初中英语/外研(新标准)版/七年级下/Module 12 Western music/Unit 3 Language in use

    Module 12 Western music Unit 3 language in use 1. People Like Tony’s Dad Traditional _______________ music. Especially the ___________ of _____________. Tony _________ music. It’s __________. Tony’s mum ________________. It’s very __________________. TaskI:Listen and complete the table: Western sound violins Modern great Rock lively Tony: What kind of music do you like, Dad? Tony’s dad: I like traditional Western music, especially the sound of violins. What about you, Tony? What kind of music do you like ? Tony : I like modern music. I love rock. It’s great. You like rock, don’t you, Mum ? Tony’s mum: Yes, it’s very lively. But you don’t like traditional Western music , do you,Tony? Tony: No. It’ s too slow. I can’t dance to it. I like pop music. Tony’s dad: I 'm not a big fan of pop music. It’s too noisy. Review words drum piano violin instruments guitar erhu Types of music Instruments People Put the words and expression into the correct column. drum fan musician piano pop rock traditional music violin pop rock traditional music drum piano violin fan musician composer singer Mozart was a famous c_________and he wrote his first opera at the age of 12. omposer 作曲家 People What a famous composer Mozart was! How famous Mozart was! Langlang can play the piano very well and he is a great m________ usician 音乐家 What a great musician he is! How well Langlang can play the piano ! He is a popular s________and he can sing very well. inger 歌手 What a popular singer he is! How well he can sing ! Structure 感叹句: What + a/an + adj. + [C]单数 + 主语 + 谓语! What + adj. + [U] + 主语 + 谓语! What + adj. + 名词复数 + 主语 + 谓语! How +adj. /adv. + 主语 + 谓语! This is beautiful music. → What beautiful music this is! 1. Vienna is a beautiful old city. ______________________________! 2. It is a successful concert. __________________________! Write exclamations with What (a) …! What a beautiful old city Vienna is What a successful concert it is 3. They are playing noisy drums. _________________________________! 4. It was a wonderful party. _____________________________! 5. Mozart is a famous composer. _______________________________! What noisy drums they are playing What a wonderful party it was What a famous composer Mozart is TaskII: 【语法专练】 一、用What,What a,What an 或How 填空。 1.______________ good news it is! 2._____________ wonderful the concert is! 3.______________ sunny day!Why don’t we go for a walk? 4._______________ interesting story! 5.______________ carefully Lucy is writing! 6.______________ tall trees they are! What How What a What an How What Grammar 1.Do you want to be a singer or a musician? 2.Which one do you want to be ,a singer or a musician? Alternative question 选择疑问句 I want to be a singer. I want to be a musician. I want to be both/either/neither. structure Structure 选择疑问句: 一般疑问句 , A + or + B ? 特殊疑问句 ,A + or + B ? ___连接的是_____内容 or 并列 Example: you / like / pop / traditional music? → Do you like pop or traditional music? 1. (be) / Strauss / German / Austrian? ___________________________? (be) / this / pop / rock? ______________________? Write questions. Is Strauss German or Austrian Is this pop or rock music 3. they / play / traditional music / modern music? ______________________________ _______________? 4. he / play / piano / violin? _________________________? Do they play traditional music or modern music Does he play piano or violin come give hear learn love write Complete the conversation with the correct form of the words. Lingling: This is beautiful music. Who wrote it, Betty? Betty: Beethoven wrote it. He was a great musician. I (1) ______ his music. Lingling: Me too. Did he live at the same time as Mozart?  love Betty: Yes, he was born in 1770 and began to (2) ______ music at an early age. He (3) ______ his first piano concert when he was only seven. Lingling: When did he start to (4) _____ music? Betty: Very early. His first work (5) ______ out before the age of thirteen. came write gave learn Lingling: Was Beethoven famous at that time? Betty: Yes. But he began to lose his hearing. In the last ten years of Beethoven’s life, he (6) ______ nothing. Lingling: That’s sad! Betty: Yes, but he still played the piano. He died when he was fifty-six. heard Around the world Vienna New Year’s Concert Every year, the Vienna New Year’s Concert takes place on 1st January. It is a classical music concert and it always includes pieces of music by the Strauss family. People all over the world watch it on TV and enjoy the music. TaskIII:Read the passage, tick true (T) or false (F). 1.Vienna New Year’s Concert takes place on 1st January. 2.It always includes pieces of music by Mozart. 3.People all over the world enjoy the music. T F T Work in pairs. Talking about one or two types of Chinese music. Module task: Talking about Chinese music beautiful fast lively modern sad slow adj. 令人悲伤的, 令人难过的 Now talk about Chinese music in front of the class. Guzheng is a traditional Chinese instrument. More and more people start to play it… To write five exclamations with “What (a) …!” To write five questions with “or” in them. ※Write a passage about My Favourite Music ( top students ) Homework XX中学 七 年级 下 册 英语 学科教学设计 课 题 Module12 Western music Unit 3 课 型 Revision and application 共 2 课时 教具、学具 PPT 授课时间 2019 年 6 月12 日 星期 三 主备人 bbycc111 学习目标 To practise exclamatory sentences and alternative questions To practise the expression of preference To practise the key words of this module 学习重、难点 To be able to giving opinions To be able to talk about Chinese music 学习环节 学习活动、学习任务 学习方式 学习目标/ 设计意图 Step I Listening & Reading Listen and complete the table:PeopleLike Tony’s DadTraditional _______________ music. Especially the _______________ of _________________. Tony________________ music. It’s ___________________. Tony’s mum________________. It’s very __________________. Students read the conversation after the tape and then read together.Tony: What kind of music do you like, Dad? Tony’s dad: I like traditional Western music, especially the sound of violins. What about you, Tony? What kind of music do you like ? Tony : I like modern music. I love rock. It’s great. You like rock, don’t you, Mum ? Tony’s mum: Yes, it’s very lively. But you don’t like traditional Western music , do you,Tony? Tony: No. It’ s too slow. I can’t dance to it. I like pop music. Tony’s dad: I ‘m not a big fan of pop music. It’s too noisy. 视听结合自主探索 学生展示 听力及朗读能力训练 复习本模块词汇 Step II Speaking Revise music, instruments and people according to some pictures.SB. A3. Put the words and expression into the correct column.Using people to practice exclamations. 自主探索 师生互动 生生互助 巩固关于音乐、乐器、音乐人的词汇创设语言环境运用语言 Step IIIGrammar Revise the structure of exclamations.Finish off SB. A2.Grammar exercises of exclamations. 用What,What a,What an 或How 填空. 1.______________ good news it is! 2._____________ wonderful the concert is! 3.______________ sunny day!Why don’t we go for a walk? 4._______________ interesting story! 5.______________ carefully Lucy is writing! 6.______________ tall trees they are!5. Revise alternative questions in the same way. 师生互动 学生展示 复习本模块重点语法并对其进行归纳总结 Step IV Practice Finish off exercises in Unit 3 .Around the world. Read the passage, tick true (T) or false (F). Vienna New Year’s Concert takes place on 1st January. It always includes pieces of music by Mozart. People all over the world enjoy the music. 小组合作 学生展示 巩固操练 Around the world文化知识拓展 Step V Module task (Writing) Work in pairs. Talking about one or two types of Chinese music. Now talk about Chinese music in front of the class.Eg. Guzheng is a traditional Chinese instrument. More and more people start to play it… 小组合作 生生互动 自主探索 学生展示 落实到写,达成本模块的目标任务 Step VI Homework 1.To write five exclamations with “What (a) …!” 2.To write five questions with “or” in them. 3. ※Write a passage about My Favourite Music ( top students ) Students’ sheet for 7B Module 12 Unit 3 Class _________________ Name ____________________ Score _________________ Task I:Listen and complete the table: People Like Tony’s Dad Traditional _______________ music. Especially the _______________ of _________________. Tony ________________ music. It’s ___________________. Tony’s mum ________________. It’s very __________________. Task II:Fill the blanks with What,What a,What an and How . 1.______________ good news it is! 2._____________ wonderful the concert is! 3.______________ sunny day!Why don’t we go for a walk? 4._______________ interesting story! 5.______________ carefully Lucy is writing! 6.______________ tall trees they are! Task III: Read the passage, tick true (T) or false (F). Vienna New Year’s Concert takes place on 1st January. ( ) It always includes pieces of music by Mozart. ( ) People all over the world enjoy the music. ( ) Module task: Work in pairs. Talking about one or two types of Chinese music. Eg. Guzheng is a traditional Chinese instrument. More and more people start to play it___________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    • 2019-06-12
    • 下载5次
    • 4169.29KB
    • bbycc111