欢迎您,[登陆][注册] (您的IP:34.207.78.157)

初中英语仁爱科普版七年级上
全部(1021) 课件 教案 试卷 学案 素材 视频 电子教材
不限 普通资料 精品资料 特供资料 成套资料
  • ID:4-5583376 2018-2019学年四川省绵阳市江油市七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含解析版答案 无听力音频及听力材料)

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级上册

    2018-2019学年四川省绵阳市江油市七年级(上)期末英语试卷 一、第一部分 听(共三节,满分5分)做题时,先将答案标在试卷上.录音内容结束后,再将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上.第一节:听句选图(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)听下面5个句子,每个句子后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三幅图片中选出与所听句子相符的选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听完每个句子后,你都有5秒钟的时间来答题和阅读下一小题.每个句子仅读一遍. 1.(1分)A. B. C. 2.(1分)A. B. C. 3.(1分)A. B. C. 4.(1分)A. B. C. 5.(1分)A. B. C. 第二节:听小对话回答问题(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5听下面5段小对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题.每段对话读两遍. 6.(1分)系统找不到该试题 7.(1分)What color is Bill's jacket? A. Blue. B. Black. C. Brown. 8.(1分)Why doesn't the boy like math? A.Because it's too easy. B.Because it's too difficult. C.Because it's too boring. 9.(1分)What sport does Paul's father like? A. Basketball B. Volleyball. C. Ping﹣pong. 10.(1分)How long is the school library open? A.For five hours. B.For eight hours. C.For nine hours. 第三节:听长对话或独白回答问题(共10,每小题1,满分10)听下面4段对话或独白.每段对话或独自后有2-3个小题,从题中所给的A. B.C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间.每段对话读两遍. 11.(2分)(1)What is Tom looking for? A. His book. B. His glasses. C. His computer CD. (2)Who are the two speakers? A. Teacher and student. B. Mother and son. C. Friends. 12.(2分)(1)What does the boy need? A.A hat B. A sweater C. A jacket (2)How much is it? A. 13 dollars B. 6 dollars C. 16 dollars 13.(3分)(1)When is next Friday? A. October 5th B. October 15th C October 25th (2)What ball game are the girls in? A. Soccer B. Basketball C. Volleyball (3)What activity(活动)is on October 22nd? A. School Day B. Art festival C. A book sale 14.(3分)(1)Does Tony have classes on Tuesday afternoon? A. Yes, he does. B. No, he doesn't. C. We don't know. (2)How many(多少)English classes does Tony have every week? A. Three B.Four C.Five (3)What Subject does Tony like? A. English and P.E. B. Math and art C. P.E. and art. 三、阅读理解(共三篇,共1 5小题,每小题2,满分30阅读下面短文,根据短文内容判断句子的正误(正确的填“A”,错误的填“B”并在答题卡上将该项涂黑). 15.(10分)Dear Xue Mei, Thanks for your letter. Now let me answer your questions. I go to school from Monday to Friday. We have four classes in the morning and two in the afternoon. And we have many subjects to learn such as Chinese, math, English, P.E., science, biology, music, history and so on.We also have many things to do after class. On Monday and Wednesday afternoons we play sports. On Tuesday afternoons some of us have a drawing class, and on Thursdays some have a dancing class. I like music, history and English. But my favorite is music. On Saturdays and Sundays I don't go to school. Usually I go to the park and have a good time with my father and mother there. Love, Sandra (1)Xue Mei has six classes on weekdays(周日,平日). (2)Sandra plays sports after class on Monday and Wednesday afternoons. (3)Music is Sandra's favorite subject. (4)Sandra usually goes to see her grandparents with her father and mother on weekends(周末). (5)She usually goes to the park with her parents on weekdays(同日,平日) 16.(10分) I'm Eric. I like eating hamburgers and icecream. I usually go to KFC to eat two hamburgers for dinner. One hamburger is﹩3. I think that's a little expensive(贵). After dinner, I usually have an icecream and that will cost(花费) me another﹩1.I don't like playing sports. It makes me feel tired(疲惫).The only "sport" I like is to watch TV at home. My name's Amanda. I like to eat all fruits, but I don't eat hamburgers or icecream. Because I don't want to be a fat girl. I like doing some sports and my favorite sport is yoga(瑜伽). I like going shopping, too. You know, if you want to fit into(适合) so many beautiful clothes, you can't be fat. So I don't have breakfast. Hi, I'm Harry. I have some bread, one egg, and a cup of milk every morning. For lunch and dinner, I usually eat fruit and vegetables. I eat some chicken, too. My mother says they are good for my health. I'm in the school football team. Playing football is my favorite sport. Look at the football. Don't you think it's very cool? It's my birthday gift(礼物) from my parents. (1)How much does Eric usually pay for(支付) his dinner? A.$3 B.$6 C.$7 D.$5 (2)Is Eric very healthy? A.No,he is. B.No,he isn't C.Yes,he is. D.Yes,he isn't (3)Why does Amanda not eat hamburgers or ice﹣cream? A.She has no time to buy them. B.She doesn't want to be fat. C.She doesn't like them. D.She wants to be fat (4)Who gives Harry that football? A.His mom. B.His dad. C.Both A and B. D.His son (5)What's the best title(标题) of the passage? A.Three students'life habits. B.A cool birthday gift. C.Three students'sports things. D.A nice birthday cake. 17.(10分)In the morning, a fox(狐狸) sees a cock. He thinks, "This is my breakfast." He comes up to the cock and says, "I know you are a good singer. Can you sing for me? " The cock is happy. He closes his eyes and sings. The fox sees that, he catches(抓住) the cock in his mouth and carries him away(带走). The people near the river see the fox, and they cry, "Lock, Look! The fox is carrying the cock away." The cock is intelligent. When he hears this, he has a good idea(主意). He says to the fox, "Mr. Fox, the people say you are carrying their cock away. Tell them it is yours. Not theirs." The fox opens his mouth and says, "The cock is mine, not yours." Just then the cock flies into the tree and goes away. (1)When does the fox see the cock? A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening. D. At night. (2)What does the fox ask the cock to do, first? A. The fox asks the cock to go with him. B. The fox asks the cock to help him. C. The fox asks the cock to sing for him. D. The fox asks the cock to run away. (3)Do people find the fox is carrying the cock away? A. Yes, they do. B. No, they don't. C. We don't know. D. No, they aren't. (4)The underlined word "intelligent" means (意思) " ". A.聪明的 B兴奋的 C.愚蠢的 D.消极的 (5)From the passage, we can infer(推断) . A. the people near the river catch the fox at last B. the cock runs away from the fox at last C, the fox eats the cock at last D. the cock makes friends with the fox at last 二、 单项选择(共10小题,满分10分) 18.(1分)﹣﹣﹣ Are your parents teachers? ﹣﹣﹣ Yes. My mother is art teacher. My father is music teacher.( ) A.an; an B.an; a C.a; a D.a; an 19.(1分)﹣Let's play volleyball.﹣﹣ .( ) A.That's OK B.That's right C.Thank you D.Yes,I do 20.(1分)This is my teacher,Miss Chen.______ is from Hebei. favorite food is hamburgers.( ) A.She; Her B.He; His C.Her; She D.His; He 21.(1分)I like to watch sports games TV.( ) A.at B.on C.for D.in 22.(1分)﹣﹣﹣ What do you like to eat? ﹣﹣﹣ I like some .( ) A.egg B.bread C.pear D.orange 23.(1分)This T shirt is very nice. I'll it.( ) A.sell B.take C.ask D.finish 24.(1分)Do you eat at school?( ) A.well B.good C.nice D.fun 25.(1分)This morning we have classes,and the class is Chinese.( ) A.first; three B.three; first C.third; first D.three; one 26.(1分)This is desk.( ) A.Mike's and John's B.Mike and John's C.Mike's and John D.Mike and John 27.(1分)We have jackets all colors 28 dollars.( ) A.in; in B.at; for C.in; for D.for; at 一、 第二节:完形填空(共两篇,15小题,每小题5分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A. B. C.D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑 28.(5分)Hi!I'm Cheng Ling.I'm a (1) of Class 3,Grade 7.I like my school life.It is very(2) .We have four classes in the(3) .Classes begin at 8 o'clock.In the afternoon,we have two classes.We have English,science,history,music,and(4) other subjects. I like my school life very much.(5) you tell me about your school life? (1)A.runner B.student C.teacher D.boy (2)A.scary B.boring C.interesting D.difficult (3)A.night B.afternoon C.morning D.noon (4)A.some B.any C.a lot D.a (5)A.Can B.Do C.Are D.is 29.(10分)My brother likes to collect(收集)sports things.He (41) many sports things. He likes basketball very much,(42) he doesn't play basketball.He only likes to(43) basketball games on TV.And he likes basketball(44) very much.He has many basketball shoes at home.And he always wears them.He has ten ping﹣pong (45) and two ping﹣pong bats in his box.He sometimes plays(46) ping﹣pong(47) his good friend,Jack.He has many(48) of sports stars on the wall.He knows their names,too. How about your brother?(49) he like any things?You can e﹣mail me at 342154365@qq.com and tell(50) something about your brother. 41.A.is B.have C.has D.are 42.A.And B.So C.But D.Because 43.A.look B.watch C.see D.saw 44.A.bags B.shorts C.shoes D.shoe 45.A.boxes B.balls C.sports D.ball 46.A.a B.an C.∕ D.the 47.A.with B.to C.of D.and 48.A.books B.picture C.photos D.photo 49.A.Does B.Do C.Is D.Are 50.A.I B.mine C.my D.me. 四、写(共三节,满分10分)第一节:语法填空(共1小题,每小题10分,满分10分) 30.(10分)阅读下面句子,在空白处填入一个恰当的词或括号内单词的正确形式 Today is May Day. And the(1) (one) day of May is my birthday. I (2) (not need) to go to school. In the morning, I go to the KFC (3) (have) breakfast with my parents and two brothers. We eat some chicken and (4) (hamburger.) The food there is very nice, After breakfast, We take a walk on Green Street(街道)There are lots of stores on the street. I like Mrs. Brown's Clothes Store very much. It(5) (sell) beautiful clothes. All of them are at good (6) (price) In the store, my mother buys some nice clothes for(7) (our). Look at the black jacket, it's my (8) (father) favorite color. After that, we go to the cinema and watch an (9) (interest) movie(电影).Then we go back home. We really have(10) happy day. 第二节:连词成句(5分) 31.(1分)science who teacher is your(?) ( 连词成句 ) ? 32.(1分)have after I an art two for hours that lesson(.)( 连词成句 ) . 33.(1分)think John and apples I strawberries likes (.)( 连词成句 ) . 34.(2分)in your books are tapes the bookcase and (?)( 连词成句 ) ? 第三节:书面表达 35.(10分)七年级上学期的学习生活即将结束,在这半年的初中生活,你一定结识了很多新朋友吧!那么谁是你最好的朋友呢?请根据下面思维导图的内容,以My best friend为题写一篇不少于60词的英语短文,向大家介绍你最好的朋友.(短文开头以给出,不计入总词数) My best friend I'm in Grade Seven now.This term, I make some new friends. 2018-2019学年四川省绵阳市江油市七年级(上)期末英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 一、第一部分 听(共三节,满分5分)做题时,先将答案标在试卷上.录音内容结束后,再将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上.第一节:听句选图(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)听下面5个句子,每个句子后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三幅图片中选出与所听句子相符的选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听完每个句子后,你都有5秒钟的时间来答题和阅读下一小题.每个句子仅读一遍. 1.【解答】略 2.【解答】略 3.【解答】略 4.【解答】略 5.【解答】略 第二节:听小对话回答问题(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5听下面5段小对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题.每段对话读两遍. 6. 7.【解答】略 8.【解答】B 9.【解答】C 10.【解答】C 第三节:听长对话或独白回答问题(共10,每小题1,满分10)听下面4段对话或独白.每段对话或独自后有2-3个小题,从题中所给的A. B.C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间.每段对话读两遍. 11.【解答】CB 12.【解答】略 13.【解答】略 14.【解答】略 三、阅读理解(共三篇,共1 5小题,每小题2,满分30阅读下面短文,根据短文内容判断句子的正误(正确的填“A”,错误的填“B”并在答题卡上将该项涂黑). 15.【解答】细节判断题. 1.T 根据We have four classes in the morning and two in the afternoon. 我们上午有四节课,下午两节课.可知雪梅一天上六节课.故答案为T. 2.T 根据On Monday and Wednesday afternoons we play sports. 星期一和星期三下午我们做运动.可知桑德拉在星期一和星期三下午做运动.故答案为T. 3.T 根据But my favourite is music.但是我最喜欢的是音乐.可知桑德拉最喜欢的学科是音乐课.故答案为T. 4.F 根据Usually I go to the park and have a good time with my father and mother there. 通常我去公园,和爸爸妈妈在那里玩得很开心.可知桑德拉通常在周末和父母一起去看她的祖父母是错误的.故答案为F. 5.F 根据On Saturdays and Sundays I don't go to school. Usually I go to the park and have a good time with my father and mother there. 星期六和星期天我不上学.通常我去公园,和爸爸妈妈在那里玩得很开心.可知桑德拉和她的父母在周末去公园,而不是在平日去公园.故答案为F. 16.【解答】1.B.细节理解题.根据第一段中的"I usually go to KFC to eat two hamburgers for dinner. One hamberger is $3."我通常去肯德基去吃两个汉堡包,一个汉堡包是3美元,两个就是6美元了,故选B. 2.B.细节理解题.根据第一段中的"It makes me feel tired."它让我感到很疲劳,因此可知埃里克不大健康,故选B. 3.B.细节理解题.根据第二段中的"Because I don't want to be a fat girl."因为我不想成为一个胖女孩,故选B. 4.C.细节理解题.根据第三段中的"It's my birthday gift from my parents."它父母送给我的生日礼物,因此可知这个足球是爸爸妈妈送给他的,故选C. 5.A.标题概括题.本文主要介绍了Eric埃里克,Amanda阿曼达,Harry哈里三个人的饮食以及爱好.故选A. 17.【解答】1.A.细节理解题,根据语境:In the morning, a fox(狐狸) sees a cock.早上,狐狸看见一只公鸡.可得出答案. 2.C.细节理解题,根据语境:he comes up to the cock and says, "I know you are a good singer. Can you sing for me? ""他走到公鸡跟前说:"我知道你是个好歌手.你能为我唱歌吗?"可得出答案. 3.A 细节理解题,根据语境: The people near the river see the fox, and they cry, "Lock, Look! The fox is carrying the cock away."人们在河边看到狐狸,它们叫道:"锁,看!狐狸把公鸡带走了."可得出答案. 4.A 词义猜测题,根据语境:The fox opens his mouth and says, "The cock is mine, not yours." Just then the cock flies into the tree and goes away. 狐狸张开嘴说,"公鸡是我的,不是你的."就在这时公鸡飞进树里走了.可知公鸡是聪明的,可得出答案. 5.B 推理判断题,根据语境:Just then the cock flies into the tree and goes away.就在这时公鸡飞进树里走了.可得出答案. 二、 单项选择(共10小题,满分10分) 18.【解答】a,an 是不定冠词 ,放在单数可数名词前面 ,表示某类人或事物中的"一个 、一名",表泛指,a用于以辅音音素开头的字母或单词前、an用于以元音音素开头的字母或单词前.由题干"﹣﹣﹣你的父母是老师吗?﹣﹣﹣是的.我的母亲是一个美术老师.我的父亲是一个音乐老师."可知,"一个美术老师"、"一个音乐老师"都是表泛指,"一个",用不定冠词,因art 事以元音音素开头的单词,因此第一个空格用an;因music事以辅音音素开头的单词,因此第二个空格是a,因此答案应是an;a. 故选:B. 19.【解答】答案:A. That's OK好的;That's right这是正确的;Thank you谢谢你;Yes,I do是的,我做.根据﹣Let's play volleyball,咱俩表示一种意见或者建议,用That's OK好的回答.故选A. 20.【解答】正确答案:A.根据题干第一空缺一个人称代词主格作主语,因Miss Chen是第三人称单数,则此处应填写she,表示她.第二空缺一个形代修饰food,则应填写her,表示她的,故选择A. 21.【解答】for"为、为了";in"在…之内";on 在…时候、在…之上";at"在、以、向、达",四者都是介词.因on 用在无线电方面,翻译为"通过,在…之上",由题干"我喜欢在电视上看体育比赛. "可知,空格用on,因此答案应是on. 故选:B. 22.【解答】A. 鸡蛋;B. 面包;C. 梨;D. 桔子;A、C、D作为可数名词应用复数,B不可数名词,根据句意"﹣﹣﹣你想要吃什么?﹣﹣﹣我想要一些面包." 故选:B. 23.【解答】sell"出售"; take"拿、取、拿走、买、买下"; ask "询问,要求"; finish"完成",四者都是动词原形.由题干"这件T恤很漂亮.我将买下它."可知,空格是"买下",用take. 故选:B. 24.【解答】答案:A. 考查词汇的惯用法. well好,是副词;good好的,是形容词. nice好的,是形容词;fun有趣的,是形容词. 根据题干关键词"eat"吃,是动词,用副词来修饰,故选A. 25.【解答】数词是指表示数目多少或顺序先后的词.表示数目多少的数词叫基数词;表示顺序先后的数词叫序数词,第一个空表示的是数目,应该用基数词,而第二个空表示的是顺序,应该用序数词,结合句意:今天上午我们有三节课,第一节是语文. 故选:B. 26.【解答】同一个物品,两人共有,只在第二个人名后面加's所有格,此题根据语境:这是迈克和约翰的书桌. 故选:B. 27.【解答】in"在…之内";for "为、为了、因为";at"在、以、向、达",三者都是介词.由题干"我们有各种颜色的夹克,只要28美元. "可知,因in+颜色"穿…颜色",因此第一个空格用in;表示物品的价格用介词for ,第二个空格用 for,因此答案应是in;for. 故选:C. 一、 第二节:完形填空(共两篇,15小题,每小题5分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A. B. C.D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑 28.【解答】1. B. 考查名词辨析. runner跑步者; student 学生; teacher 老师; boy男孩. 根据题干关键词:of Class 3,Grade 7.七年级三班,同时下文具体介绍了上午和下午的课程,结合选项,推测该题干的句意是: 我是七年级三班的一名学生. 故选B. 2. C. 考查形容词. scary害怕的; boring无聊的; interesting有趣的; difficult 困难的. 根据前一句:I like my school life.句意:我非常喜欢我的学校生活..结合选项,可知该句句意是: 我的学校生活是非常有趣的, 故选C. 3. C. 考查名词. night晚上; afternoon 下午; morning早上; noon 中午. 根据后一句:Classes begin at 8o'clock.句意:八点开始上课.结合选项,可推测该句句意是:我们早上有四节课. 故选C. 4. A. 考查形容词. some 一些; any一些,用在否定句和疑问句中; a lot很多; a 一个, 修饰以元音音素开头的可数名词的单数. 根据题干关键词: other subjects 其它的科目, 结合选项可知 该句句意是: 我们有英语,科学,历史,音乐和一些其它的科目. 又因这是一个肯定句, 所以用some. 故选A. 5. A. 考查动词. can能; do助动词; are和 is 是系动词. 根据前一句:I like my school life very much.句意: 我非常喜欢我的校园生活. 结合选项,可推测该句句意是:你能告诉我你的学校生活吗? 所以该句是以"can"引导的一般疑问句. 故选A. 29.【解答】41.C. 考查动词. is 和are是系动词, 单数名词后面用is, 复数名词后面用are. have 和 has 都是有的意思,单数名词后面跟has,复数名词后面跟have. 根据题干关键词"many sports things" 很多运动物品, 可推知该句的句意是他有很多运动物品. 又因主语"he"是第三人称单数,所以该空填have的单三形式has, 故选C. 42.C. 考查连词. and 和,表示顺承关系的并列连词; so 因此,表示顺承关系的并列连词;but 但是,表示转折;because因为,表示因果关系的从属连词.根据前面分句:He likes basketball very much. 句意:他非常喜欢篮球. 根据后面分句:he doesn't play basketball.句意:他吧喜欢打篮球. 前后两个分句是转折关系, 所以该空填but, 故选C. 43. B. 考查动词. look看,只能表示看的动作,不强调结果; watch观看(强调看的状态); see强调看的结果. see的过去式是saw. 根据题干关键词"basketball games on TV"可知他只在电视上观看篮球比赛. 强调的是看的状态, 故选B. 44.C. 考查名词. bags 书包; shorts短裤; shoes 鞋(复数); shoe鞋(单数). 根据后一句:He has many basketball shoes at home.句意:他家里有很多篮球鞋. 可知他非常喜欢篮球鞋. 故选C. 45.B. 考查名词辨析. boxes箱子; balls 球(复数); sports运动; ball 球(单数). 根据题干关键句:and two ping﹣pong bats in his box.再结合前面的关键词" ten "十个,后面接名词的复数形式, 可知在他的盒子里有十个乒乓球和两个乒乓球拍. ball的复数是balls, 故选B. 46.C. 考查固定短语. 根据题干可知固定短语:play ping﹣pong 打乒乓球, 中间什么都不加, 故选C. 47.A. 考查介词. with 和; to到; of …的; and 和. 根据题干可知固定搭配: do sth with sb 和某人做某事, with his good friend,Jack 在句中做伴随状语. 故选A. 48.C. 考查名词辨析. books书; picture照片; photos图片,是photo的复数形式. photo图片,照片,是单数形式. 根据题干关键词"of sports stars on the wall" 可知在他家的墙上有很多体育明星的照片. 又因"many"修饰可数名词的复数形式, 故选C. 49.A. 考查助动词. 根据题干关键词" he like any things?" 可知该句句意是:他喜欢一些东西吗? 所以该句是一般疑问句, 又因he 是第三人称单数, 所以助动词要用do的单三形式does, 故选A. 50.D. I我,人称代词的主格; mine我的,名词性的物主代词; my我的,形容词性的物主代词; me我,是I的宾格形式. 根据题干可知固定短语: tell sb sth 告诉某人某事, tell是动词,后面跟人称代词的宾格形式, 故选D. 四、写(共三节,满分10分)第一节:语法填空(共1小题,每小题10分,满分10分) 30.【解答】1. first.考查序数词.分析句子结构可知,应填序数词,作为定语,表示"第一".句意:五月的第一天是我的生日.one是基数词,first是序数词,故填first. 2.don't need.考查动词.分析句子结构可知,本句是need to do sth句型,意思是"需要做某事",即need在此是实义动词.本文和本句用一般现在时叙述,显得生动,故填don't need. 3. to have.考查不定式.分析句子结构可知,应填have的不定式,作为目的状语.句意:早晨,我和父母及两个弟弟去肯德基吃早饭.故填to have. 4. hamburgers.考查名词.分析句子结构可知,应填hamburger的复数,作为本届宾语.句意:我们吃了鸡肉和汉堡包.故填hamburgers. 5. sells.考查动词.分析句子结构可知,应填sell的某种形式,作为谓语.本句用一般现在时叙述,故填sell的三单形式.句意:它出售精美的服装.故填sells. 6. prices.考查名词.分析句子结构可知,应填名词price的某种形式,作为介宾.price是可数名词,故应填其复数形式,表示整体.句意:他们的价格都很合适.at a good price/ at good prices以合理的价格.故填prices. 7.us. 考查代词.分析句子结构可知,应填代词的宾格形式,作为介宾.句意:在商店里,我妈妈为我们买了一些好看的衣服.our的宾格为us,意思是"我们",故填us. 8. father's.考查名词所有格.分析句子结构可知,应填father的名词所有格形式,作为定语.句意:看那件黑色的夹克衫,它是我父亲最喜欢的颜色.故填father's. 9. interesting.考查形容词.分析句子结构可知,应填interest的形容词,作为定语.根据语境可知,之后,我们去电影院看了一场有趣的电影.interest是名词(动词),interesting是形容词,意思是"有趣的",故填interesting. 10. a.考查冠词.分析句子结构可知,宾语day是可数名词,故用不定冠词a来修饰.句意:这一天我们过得很高兴.have a happy day过得很高兴.故填a. 第二节:连词成句(5分) 31.【解答】首先结合提示词和标点符合明确所要组合的句子是一个特殊疑问句,组合成的句子的句意是"你的科学老师是谁.",句子叙述一件事实,时态用一般现在时,who放在句首,后面跟is引导的一般疑问句. 故答案为:Who is your science teacher? 32.【解答】首先结合提示词和标点符合明确所要组合的句子是一个陈述句,组合成的句子的句意是"之后我上了两个小时的艺术课.",句子叙述一件事实,时态用一般现在时,have an art lesson 上艺术课. 故答案为:After that I have an art lesson for two hours. 33.【解答】首先结合提示词和标点符合明确所要组合的句子是一个陈述句,组合成的句子的句意是"我想约翰喜欢苹果和草莓.",这里句子含有think引导的宾语从句,主句和从句的时态都用一般现在时,like表示喜欢. 故答案为:I think John likes apples and strawberries. 34.【解答】首先结合提示词和标点符合明确所要组合的句子是一个一般疑问句,组合成的句子的句意是"你的书和磁带在书柜里吗?",句子叙述一件事实,时态用一般现在时,这里是一般疑问句,把are放在句首,in the bookcase在书柜里. 故答案为:Are your books and tapes in the bookcase? 第三节:书面表达 35.【解答】My best friend I'm in Grade Seven now.This term, I make some new friends.Wei Hua is my best friend【开头点明主题】.She is 13 years old,she is in Grade Seven ,too.Her telephpne number is 87588899,her birthday is on 1st May.She likes sports,she likes playing basketball best【高分句型一】,she often plays basketball with her friends on weekends.Her favorite subject is English because it is interesting【高分句型二】, and her favorite food is Jiaozi. 【正文部分详细介绍朋友】

  • ID:4-5528098 Unit 2 Looking different Topic 2 What does she look like?Section D课件(36张PPT)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/七年级上/Unit 2 Looking different/Topic 2 What does she look like?

    Unit 2 Topic 2 What does she look like? Section D 颜色对对碰: 抢答:看谁快又准! yellow purple blond orange green gray pink black The traffic lights(交通灯) have three colors. They are ______, _______ and _______. We are Chinese. We have ______ eyes. 看谁反应快! black red yellow green 根据句子意思,填上适当的单词: skirt T-shirt coat pants shoes dress cap 复习有关服饰单词: 学习目标: 1. 复习巩固由what引导的询问人物外貌特征及颜色的表达方法。 2. 复习巩固介词 in 引导的表示穿着或穿戴的表达。 3. 能运用所学描述人物外貌特征的词语、颜色词和表示衣物的单词写一篇短文描述自己的好朋友。 1. 她长什么样子?她长得高。 -- ________ does she ____________ ? -- She is ____ . 2. 那件T恤是什么颜色的? 它是红色的。 -- ___________ is that T-shirt? -- ___ red. 3. 那些鞋子是什么颜色的? 它们是绿色的。 -- ________________ those shoes? -- __________ green. 完成句子: What look like tall What color It’s What color They’re are 由what引导的特殊疑问句及其答语. 询问人物外貌特征: What does he/she look like? He / She is/has… 2. 询问颜色: What color is / are…? It’s /They are +颜色 P41, 表格1 请把这封信给玛丽亚。 Please _____this letter _____Maria. 2. 哦,我明白了。我会把它交给她。 Oh, I see. I’ll ___________ her. 3. 穿黄色连衣裙的女孩子是玛丽亚。 The girl __________________ is Maria. 4. 他戴着一顶黑色的帽子和穿着蓝色的鞋子。 He is ________________and _____________. 5. 你们看起来很像。我们看起来不一样。 You _____________. We _____________________. in 在这里表示 “穿着、戴着”, 后跟颜色 give to give it to in a yellow dress in a black cap blue shoes look the same don’t look the same 把东西给某人 give sth.to sb. = give sb. sth. 注意:代词it / them 只能放中间 否定 考试题型 ( ) —What does Yang Ping look like? —____ He is a student. B. He looks happy. C. He looks at the photos. D. He has a big nose. ( ) Maria is a beautiful girl. Today , she is ___ a red dress and blue shoes. A. on B. in C. at D. for D B 单项选择题 完型填空 穿着一条红色的连衣裙和蓝色的鞋 问杨平长什么样子? (录音P41-1-A) A B C F pink yellow white brown Task(任务) 1 girls boys 找出 P41,1 I am Kangkang. The boy next to me is my good friend, Michael. 在……的近旁,紧邻 Is he cool ? 酷;凉爽的 【ku:l】 Task 2 Color the picture. Let’s have a match(小组比赛): 根据短文2 , 在规定的时间内给Michael 涂上颜色,看看哪一组又快又准又好看! P41,2 Read the passage and complete the table. big blue America wide blond big yellow gray orange green Michael’s information From Look Eyes Clothes T- shirt Mouth Pants Hair Cap Nose Shoes Describe(描述) one of your friends and then write a passage(写一篇短文). Task 3 This is _____. He/She is my good friend. He/She is from______. He/she has ___eyes and _____ears. He/she has a __nose and a ___ His/Her hair is_______. His/Her _____is _______. He/She is in _______________ 我们可以这样写: Lele This is Lele.He is my good friend.He is from China. Task 3 Describe(描述) one of your friends and then write a passage(写一篇短文). 示范文: He has big eyes and big ears. He has a small nose and a wide mouth. His hair is short and black. His cap is yellow . He is in a red T- shirt and green pants. His shoes are white. He is cool. 这节课我们掌握了: 1.由what引导的询问人物外貌特征及颜色的表达方法: What does she/he look like? She/He is tall and she/he has short brown hair. What color is/are …? It’s/ They’re … 2.介词in 引导的表示穿着或穿戴的表达: The girl in a yellow dress is Maria. He is in a black cap and blue shoes. 3.能够运用所学描述人物外貌特征的词语、颜色词和表示衣物的单词写一篇短文来描述自己的好朋友。 Homework Describe one of your friends and then write a short passage. 写一篇短文来描述自己的一位好朋友。 1. — ___ are the boxes? —They are red. A. What’s color B. What colors C. Which color D. What color 2. Please give the book ___ Andy. She is in Class 7, Grade 7. A. to B. in C. of D. on 2. Do Lucy and Lily look____? A. like B. the same C. at D. black 巩固练习 I have big eyes. I don’t have big eyes. Linda has a red ruler. Linda doesn’t have a red ruler. ... Let’s play. 肯定句: 否定句: 肯定句: 否定句: 把下列句子变成否定句: 1. I have a small nose. 2. She has long hair . 3. Mary and Amy have long arms. 4. My father has a wide mouth. I don’t have a small nose. She doesn’t have long hair. Mary and Amy don’t have long arms. My father doesn’t have a wide mouth. 第三人称单数 第三人称单数 They don’t look the same . She doesn’t have black hair. ... skirt T-shirt coat pants shoes dress cap Please match. look like It’s What color in a yellow dress in a black cap 请把这封信给玛利亚。 穿黄色连衣裙的女孩是玛利亚。 哦,我知道了。我会把它给她。 他戴一顶黑色的帽子和穿蓝色的鞋子。 但你们看起来很像。 Read 2 and fill the table. T-shirt yellow green white gray blue orange shoes name pants cap Kangkang / / Michael Suppose you are Michael, please try to introduce. My name is Michael. I ______ from America. Look at me. I have ____ ____ eyes and a _____ mouth. My _____ is blond and my nose is _____. My ______ is yellow and my pants are _____. My _____ is orange and my ______ are green. Am I cool? come wide T-shirt blue cap shoes big hair big gray 根据句意用表示颜色的词填空。 1. —What color is the sky(天空)? —It’s _______. 2. We are Chinese. We have ______ eyes. 3. The traffic lights(交通灯) have three colors. They are ______, _______ and _______. 4. She is from Cuba. Her hair is ________ (棕色的). 5. Are you teeth(牙齿) ________ (白色的)? 1. — ___ are the boxes? —They are red. A. What’s color B. What colors C. Which color D. What color 2. Do Lucy and Lily look____? A. like B. the same C. at D. black 3. This is my sister. ___hair is short. A. Her B. His C. Your D. My blue black red green yellow brown white D B A 1. —What color is your pencil? —It is____. A. white and pink B. white but pink C. white with green D. a white and pink 2. Please give the book ___ Andy. She is in Class 7, Grade 7. A. to B. in C. of D. on 3. —What does the girl look like? —_____. A. She is 4. B. She is a student. C. She has long hair, a big nose and a wide mouth. D. It is yellow. 4.The boy in____ blue coat and ___white pants is Peter. A. a, / B. a, a C. /, / D. /, a A A C A Who is Jane? The girl in purple T-shirt is Jane. … Enjoy a song (录音 the wheels on the bus) What color are they? What color is it? What color are they? I can help you: My name is Teddy. I’m tall. I have short black hair. My ears are big. … Have a try! Can you make a mask? Make one, wear it and describe it to us. 亲近中考 ( ) —What does Yang Ping look like? —____ He is a student. B. He looks happy. C. He looks at the photos. D. He has a big head. ( ) Mrs. Green is a beautiful woman. Today,she is ___ a red dress and she will go to a party with her husband . A. on B. in C. at D. for D B 单项选择题 完型填空 穿着一条红色的连衣裙 问长相怎样 This is Lele.He is my good friend.He is from China. Task 3 Describe(描述) one of your friends and then write a passage(写一篇短文). 我们可以这样写: He has big eyes and big ears. He has a small nose and a wide mouth. His hair is short and black. His cap is yellow . He is in a red T- shirt and green pants. His shoes are white. Describe(描述) one of your friends and then write a passage(写一篇短文). Task 3 This is _____. He/She is my good friend. He/She is from______. He/she has ___eyes and _____ears. He/she has a small / big… His/Her hair is_______. His/Her _____is _______. He/She is in _______________ Describe one of your friends and then write a passage. The following information may help you. 参考P42,3 Look Face long, small, round... Eyes big, small, round... Nose long, short, big, small... Mouth small, wide... Hair long, short, black, brown, gray, white, blond, red... Others tall, short, old, young, strong... Clothes yellow T-shirt, blue pants, brown shoes...

    • 授课课件
    • 2019-03-06
    • 下载2次
    • 5037KB
    • cai40513
  • ID:4-5528010 Unit 1 Making new friends Topic 3 How old are you? Section D课件18张

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/七年级上/Unit 1 Making new friends/Topic 3 How old are you?

    Unit 1 Topic 3 How old are you? Section D eleven ______________________________________________ ______________________________________________ eraser ______________________________________________ apple ____________________________________________ this ___________________________________________ try ______________________________________________ Classify the following words (把下列单词归类) eleven eighteen twenty eraser map pen pencil desk spell apple try sixteen those twelve book these nineteen let help fourteen ruler fifteen egg seventeen orange thirteen that Group work. Tips: 找出与所给词相同类别的单词。 A : Excuse me, what’s this / that in English ? B : It’s a / an … A : How do you spell it? / Can you spell it ? B : … A : Is this / that …? B : Yes, … / No, … B : What’re these / those in English ? A : They’re … B : Are these / those …? A : Yes, … / No, … Pair Work (请用自己桌上的物品对话操练) pronouns 指示代词 this that these those 单数 复数 近 远 近 远 Grammar Demonstrative Pronouns: this/that/these/those Is this/that a/an ...? Are these/those oranges? What’s this/that in English? that’s = that is Yes, it is. / No, ___________ Yes,__________. / No, they aren’t. _________an eraser/a map. books/apples. it isn’t. they are It’s What are these/those? They are ( )1. —What are these? — ____ are desks. A. This B. Those C. They D. It ( )2. —Are those books? —Yes, ____. A. they are B. they aren’t C. those are D. those aren’t ( )3. —What’s this ____ English? —It’s an egg. A. the B. to C. in D. / ( )4. —What’s ____ over there(在那边)? —It’s a bus. A. these B. those C. this D. that ( )5. —____ do you spell your name? —T-I-N-A, Tina. A. What B. How C. Can D. Where Do some exercises C A C D B Knowing about your classmate 了解你的同学 What’s …name How old … (age 年龄) Where …from (country 国家) What’s … telephone number What class…in What grade…in Good morning. I’m a newsman (男记者) / newswoman (女记者) from Hong’en Experimental School. Nice to see you here. … What’s your name, please? … How old are you? … Where are you from? … - What class are you in? … … … Thank you very much. - … Group Work Make an interview. ( 做采访) Functions ___________________? are you in? ______ are you in? ___________________? _____________, please? . / Thanks. I’m twelve, too. I’m in_______________________. I’m in Grade Seven. E-R-A-S-E-R, eraser. Yes. M-A-P, map. That’s OK. /________________. are you Class Four, Grade Seven What grade do you spell it Can you spell it welcome What class How old Thank you How You’re Jane is from Canada. She is twelve years old. Now she is in Beijing International School. She is in Class Four, Grade Seven. Her telephone number is (010) 9267- 6929. Huang Hua is from China. His English name is Tom. He is twelve. He is in Class Three, Grade Seven. His telephone number is (010)9252-5233. Huang Hua and Jane are not in the same class, but they are good friends. 2 1 3 1 Jane is in Shanghai International School. 2 HuangHua is Tom. 3HuangHua’s telephone number is (010)9252- 5232. Read 1 and mark T or F. F T F Tips: While reading, underline or circle key words.(关键词) Read again and complete the table. Canada China twelve / 12 twelve / 12 Four / 4 Three / 3 Seven / 7 Seven / 7 (010)9267-6929 (010)9252 -5233 国家 年龄 Name: Age: From: Class: Grade: Phone number: School: Name: English name: Age: From: Class: Grade: Phone number: School: Jane twelve / 12 Four / 4 Canada Seven / 7 (010)9267-6929 Beijing International School Huang Hua twelve / 12 Tom China Three / 3 Seven / 7 (010)9252-5233 Beijing International School Name Card in the same (相同的) school in different (不同的) classes Name Country Age Class Grade Telephone number Jane Huang Hua Jane is from Canada. She is twelve years old. Now she is in Beijing International School. She is in Class Four, Grade Seven. Her telephone number is (010) 9267- 6929. Huang Hua is from China. His English name is Tom. He is twelve. He is in Class Three, Grade Seven. His telephone number is (010)9252-5233. Huang Hua and Jane are not in the same class, but they are good friends. Tips: While reading, underline or circle key words.(关键词) Fill in the blanks. Jane is from_____. She is______ years old. Now she is in Beijing International School. She is in________,_______. Her telephone number is (010)9267- 6929. Huang Hua is from_____. His ___________is Tom. He is twelve, too. He is in_________,___________. His _____________ is (010)9252-5233. They are not in _________ class, but they are good friends. Canada twelve Class Four Grade 7 China English name Class Three Grade Seven telephone number the same Name: Age: From: Class: Grade: Phone number: School: Name: English name: Age: From: Class: Grade: Phone number: School: Jane twelve / 12 Canada Four / 4 Seven / 7 (010)9267-6929 Beijing International School Huang Hua Tom twelve / 12 China Three / 3 Seven / 7 (010)9252-5233 Beijing International School Name: Bai Lili English name: Lily Age: 12 From: Heilongjiang Class: Four Grade: Seven Telephone number: 6298-6575 ID number: 230123200012062261 School: Yuying Junior High School Complete the passage . Bai Lili is from . Her name is Lily. She is . Now she is in Yuying Junior High School. She is in , . Her telephone number is . Her is 230123200012062261 Heilongjiang ID number 6298-6575 Class Four Grade Seven 12 English Please write a passage about your classmate or friend. (请写一篇短文,介绍你的同学或朋友。) You may begin like this: I have a friend. His / Her name is… He / She is … … … … 在这个单元里,我们学到了什么? 大家一起来总结一下。 numbers (11 -20 ) / eraser / orange / apple / egg … 指示代词this/that/these/those的区别和用法 询问年龄,班级,年级以及识别物体和表示感谢 的表达法。 What’s your name ? / How old …? / What class / Thanks… 运用所学知识与同伴交流个人基本信息,并能对所了解 的信息进行写作。 1 词汇: 2 语法: 4 读 和写 3 句型: Thank you!

    • 授课课件
    • 2019-03-06
    • 下载1次
    • 10927.5KB
    • cai40513
  • ID:4-5502156 2018-2019学年安徽省芜湖市七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案解析无听力部分)

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级上册

    2018-2019学年安徽省芜湖市七年级(上)期末英语试卷 第二部分 英语知识应用(共两大题,满分10分)一.单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1.(1分)Who is the boy in a red coat? He is Tom. He is ______eleven﹣year﹣old boy from England.(  ) A.a B.an C.the D./ 2.(1分)Children always have much fun Children's Day.(  ) A.in B.on C.at D.for 3.(1分)﹣﹣﹣Daniel, can you pass me_____sugar? ﹣﹣﹣Look! Mum, there isn't_______sugar now.(  ) A.some;some B.some;any C.any;some D.any; any 4.(1分)﹣﹣﹣I think our math teacher is working hard.He teaches us ____ ﹣﹣﹣Yes,but he hasn't come today.He doesn't feel ____(  ) A.good …well B.good …good C.well …good D.well …well 5.(1分)﹣﹣﹣______do you watch TV every day, Jim? ﹣﹣﹣ About one hour.(  ) A.How much B.How long C.How often D.How far 6.(1分)People in China______fireworks at night at important festivals.(  ) A.get off B.take off C.turn off D.let off 7.(1分)﹣Listen! Who _______ in the music room. ﹣It must be Lily. She enjoys singing very much.(  ) A.sings B.sing C.is singing D.sang 8.(1分)﹣What do you think of your English teacher? ﹣Oh, wonderful. He can make his class ______ , so he always makes the students____________.(  ) A.interesting, laughing B.interested, laugh C.interesting, laugh D.interested, laughing 9.(1分)﹣Little babies _______ use body language to show their feelings before they can talk.(  ) A.seldom B.hardly C.never D.usually 10.(1分)﹣Happy New Year ! ﹣__________.(  ) A.The same to you. B.That's for sure C.Thank you D.I don't think so. 二.完形填空(共1小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)阅读下列短文,从每小题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 11.(15分)What is the best way to study? This is a very important question. Some Chinese students often study very hard for (1)    hours. This is a (2)    habit, but it is not a better way to study. A good student must (3)   enough sleep, enough food and enough rest. Every day you need to (4)    a walk or play basketball or sing a song. When you (5)    to your studies, you'll find yourself stronger than before and you'll learn (6)   . Perhaps we can(7)   . that learning English is like (8)    Chinese medicine, the effect(效果)of your study come(9)   .Learn every day, (10)   effects will come just like Chinese medicine. Watch and see. (1)A. short B. long C. far D. near (2)A. good B. bad C. bright D. clever (3)A. do B. need C. have D. want (4)A. go B. give C. pay D. take (5)A. begin B. return C. go D. come (6)A. more B. less C. much D. a lot (7)A. guess B. know C. believe D. say (8)A. making B. having C. taking D. eating (9)A. slowly B. quickly C. long D. shortly (10)A. and B. because C. or D. but 第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分5分)三.补全对话根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项 12.(5分)Daniel's mother's birthday is coming. He goes to Weihua Clothes Store to buy a present for herself. Shopkeeper: Welcome to Weihua Clothes Store.(1)    Daniel: I'd like to buy a sweater for my mum. Her birthday is coming. Shopkeeper: A happy mum ! (2)    Daniel: She likes white. It looks good on her. Shopkeeper: All right. What size do you want for your mum. Daniel: Size 8 is OK. Shopkeeper: (3)    Daniel: It looks beautiful. How much does it cost? Shopkeeper: Oh, it's 398 yuan. Daniel: What! 398 yuan? (4)    Shopkeeper: But wait a minute! There's a sale on today. Everything is half price. Daniel: Well, that's great!(5)   . I'm sure she will like it. A.What about this one?B.What can I do for you?C.What's her favorite colour?D.No problem.E.That's a good idea.F.I'll take it.G.I think it's too expensive. 四、阅读理解(共3小题;每小题8分,满分30 分)阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 13.(8分)Dong Yi lives in Beijing. Read the following form and learn about her day. 6:50 a.m. My father takes me to school. It takes 30 minutes. 7:40 a.m. I start classes. I learn Chinese, Maths and Music. Each class is 45 minutes long. 10:50 a.m. Between classes, we get a 10﹣minute rest. I like to go outside and play with my friends in the schoolyard(校园). 11:50 a.m. It's lunchtime ! I have lunch at the dining hall with my classmates. I have rice with meatballs and vegetables, eggs and tomato soup. Sometimes I have beef and carrot noodles. 4:10 p.m. My father takes me home. I have some ice cream and then do my homework. After that, I listen to English. 7:00 p.m. Time for dinner. We eat dumplings, vegetables and rice, After dinner, I play Chinese chess with my father or watch TV. I'm in bed by 9:00. (1)How long does it take Dong Yi to get to school with her father?    A. Ten minutes. B. Twenty minutes. C. Half an hour. D. I don't know. (2)Dong Yi has lunch   . A.at school B. at home C. in a restaurant D. outside school (3)When does Dong Yi listen to English?    A. Before her father takes her home. B. After she does her homework. C. Before she has some ice cream. D. After dinner. (4)What does Dong Yi have for dinner?    A. Meatballs B. Eggs and tomato soup C. Noodles D. Dumplings 14.(10分)In Canada you can find dogs, cats, horses, etc. in almost every family. These are their pets. People love these and pets are their good friends. Before they keep their pets at their houses, pepole take them to animal hospitals to give them injections (注射) so that they won't carry diseases. Pets have special animal food stores, though(尽管) people can get animal food in almost every store. Some people spend about two hundred Canadian dollars a month on animal food. When you visit people's homes, they would be very glad to show you their pets. You will also almost every family has a bird feeder in their garden. All kinds of birds are welcomed to come and have a good meal. They are free to come and go. People in Canada have many reasons to like animals. One of them is: When children grow up, leave their parents and start their own life. Then their parents will feel lonely, but pets can accompany them. They can be good friends and never leave them alone. (1)This passage shows that Canadians   . A. hate animals B. often kill animals C. love animals D. don't keep their pets inside their house (2)People give their pets injections before keeping them at their houses because   . A. they think the pets are sick B. the pets are wild C. they believe the pets are hungry D. they want to stop them from carrying disease (3)The word "bird feeder" in the second paragraph probably means   . A. a person who gives food to birds B. a container that has food for birds C. something that catches birds D. an animal that eats birds (4)Children leave their parents when they grow up because   . A. they start their own work and life B. their parents' houses are too small C. they can only find jobs far from their parents D. they don't like to live together with their parents any more (5)The passage mainly(主要)talks about   . A. how to stop pets from carrying disease B. people welcome birds in Canada C. pets in Canada D. parents feel lonely when their children grow up 15.(6分)You use your eyes to see. Animals use their eyes to see, too. Animal eyes can be small or large. Some animal eyes can look very strange ! The spider has eight eyes that look like little dots. Most spiders can't see very clearly. But many spiders are very good at noticing things move. Owls' eyes help it see well at night. An owl cannot move its eyes. It must turn its head to look around. Each eye of the lizard can look in a different direction. The left eye sees one thing. The right eye sees something different at the same time. The dragonfly has eyes that are made up of many smaller eyes. Dragonflies are very good at noticing things move. (1)Which of them can see things more clearly at night?    A.An owl B.A spider C.A lizard D.A dragonfly (2)Whose two eyes can see different things?    A.An owl B.A spider C.A lizard D.A dragonfly (3)What do the spider and the dragonfly have in common(共同点)?    A.They both can't see things clearly. B.They both have big eyes. C.They are both good at noticing things move. D.There are little dots on their eyes. 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题后的字数要求) 16.(6分)In Thailand (泰国), there are many elephants. They are very useful. They can carry heavy things, so they can help people do a lot of hard work. And they are very clever. They can act and dance. Sometimes they can play with people. Many people go to Thailand to have fun with the elephants. It's very interesting. But do you know there is a festival for the elephants in Thailand? It is called Elephant Day. It comes at the third weekend of November. On that day, the elephants don't have to work or act. They can have a good rest. People give them much good food like fruit and vegetables. People also have some activities for them. On that day, the elephants can wear colourful clothes and eat nice food. They enjoy themselves a lot then. (1)Are there a lot of elephants in Thailand?(不超过5个词)    (2)What does the writer think of elephants?(不超过5个词)    (3)When is Elephants Day?(不超过8个词)    五.根据首字母或括号内的提示词完成下列句子(共10题;每题1分,满分10分) 17.(1分)Cola and hamburgers are    (孩子们的)favorite food. 18.(1分)Could you please l   (借)me your dictionary? 19.(1分)This pair of jeans   (配)her new red blouse very well. 20.(1分)"A   " (一刻钟)means "fifteen minutes". 21.(1分)﹣Where is your cat, Tom? ﹣It is    (躺)under the tree over there. 22.(1分)Are there any    (celebrate)in your hometown during Spring Festival. 23.(1分)He looks happy, because he is sitting on the sofa    (confortable). 24.(1分)She practices    (speak)English with her friends every day. 25.(1分)Lily's boots are   (make) of leather.She looks modern in them. 26.(1分)My family will hold a party for my father's    birthday.(forty) 六.书面表达(满分15分) 27.(15分)你的英国笔友Peter对中国传统节日感兴趣,想要了解元宵节(The Lantern Festival).请根据所给信息,写一篇短文介绍元宵节.短文必须包括所有提示内容,并适当发挥.词数不少于70. 1.元宵节是中国一个重要的传统节日; 2.这个节日通常会在二月或三月; 3.节日前几天,制作兔子灯或者花灯;节日当天家庭成员共聚吃汤圆;晚饭后出门赏月、赏灯、猜灯谜; 4.家人团聚,很开心 提示词:汤圆 tangyuan 灯谜 lantern riddles The Lantern Festival 2018-2019学年安徽省芜湖市七年级(上)期末英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 第二部分 英语知识应用(共两大题,满分10分)一.单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1.【解答】答案:B.a ,an,the.三者都是冠词.a,an 是不定冠词,表泛指,译为"一个",a用在辅音音素开头的单词前面;an用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the是定冠词,表特指.译为"这个,那个,这些,那些".一个十一岁男孩,是泛指,用不定冠词.因eleven是以元音音素开头的单词,所以用an.由题干"﹣﹣穿红色外套的男孩是谁?﹣﹣他是汤姆.他是一个来自英格兰的十一岁男孩."可知,故答案选择B. 2.【解答】答案:B.in"按照,从事于,在…之内",for"为,为了,因为,给,适合于",at"在,向,达" ,on"在…之上,关于"都可作时间介词.on表示在具体某一天及具体某一天的上午、下午和晚上. 在儿童节是指具体的某一天.故空格用介词on.由题干"孩子们在儿童节那天总是有许多有趣的事."可知,答案选择B. 3.【解答】考查同义词.句意"﹣﹣丹尼尔,你能给我一些糖吗?﹣﹣看!妈妈,现在没有糖了.".第一个空,一般疑问句中通常用any.但是希望得到某人的肯定回答时,用some.第二个空,否定句中用any. 故选:B. 4.【解答】正确答案:D.第一空指数学老师教得好,句子结构完整,划线处需要一个副词修饰teaches,则应填写副词well.第二空指他感觉不舒服,feel是感官系动词,后跟形容词作表语,此处指身体健康的,则应填写形容词well,故选择D.feel good表示感觉舒服、感觉良好. 5.【解答】答案:B. 考查时段.How often多久一次,提问频率, B. How long多久,提问时间段,回答用for+一段时间; How far 多远,问距离;How much 多少,提问不可数名词数量及价格,根据题干About one hour.可知问的是时间段,故选B. 6.【解答】答案:D 分析句子,结合选项,推测意思是在重要的节日,中国人在晚上放烟花.故选D燃放.A下车,B起飞,脱下,C关闭. 7.【解答】根据句意"听!谁正在音乐室唱歌"可知,要用现在进行时,其构成为am/ is/ are doing. 故选:C. 8.【解答】考查形容词及动词的固定搭配.句意"你觉得你的英语老师怎么样?哦,太好了,他能使他的课有趣,所以他总是让学生们笑".第一个空,interesting表示使人感兴趣,主语多为事或物.interested 表示某人自己本身感兴趣,主语通常是人.结合语境"使他的课有趣",修饰事物用ing形容词interesting.B,D不正确.第二个空,make sb do让某人做…使役动词后用动词原形laugh笑.A不正确. 故选:C. 9.【解答】seldom很少,hardly几乎不,never从不,usually通常,此题根据语境:小宝宝通常在说话前用肢体语言表达自己的感受. 故选:D. 10.【解答】A你也一样,B当然,C谢谢你,D我不这样认为;根据前句"新年快乐"可知,要用"你也一样"回答,其它选项语意不通. 故选:A. 二.完形填空(共1小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)阅读下列短文,从每小题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 11.【解答】1﹣5:BACDB 6﹣10: ADCAA 1.B 考查形容词辨析.A短的;B长的;C远的;D近的;根据Some Chinese students often study very hard for (1)hours.一些中国学生经常努力学习,应该是数小时,故答案是B. 2.A 考查形容词辨析.A好的;B差的;C明亮的;D聪明的;根据后面but it is not a better way to study但不是好的学习方法,前面应该是好习惯,故答案是A. 3.C 考查动词辨析.A做;B需要;C有;D想;根据A good student must (3)enough sleep,好学生应该是有充足的睡眠 ,故答案是C. 4.D 考查动词辨析.A去;B给;C付钱;D拿;根据Every day you need to (4)a walk or play basketball or sing a song每天你应该是去散步,take a walk散步是固定短语,故答案是D. 5.B 考查动词辨析.A开始;B返回;C去;D来;根据前面做运动,这里When you (5)to your studies,应该是休息之后, 应重新返回到学习上, 而不是才开始学习,故答案是B. 6.A 考查形容词辨析.A更多的;B更少的;C很多;D非常,副词;根据you'll find yourself stronger than before and you'll learn 前面说比以前更强壮,应该是也会学习得更多,故答案是A. 7.D 考查动词辨析.A猜;B知道;C相信;D说;根据后面learning English is like (8)Chinese medicine, the effect(效果)of your study come学习英语像吃中药,药效慢,应该是说法,故答案是D. 8.C 考查动词辨析.A让;B有;C拿;D吃;根据题干,take medicine吃药是固定短语,故答案是C. 9.A 考查副词辨析.A慢地;B快地;C长;D立刻,马上;根据Chinese medicine, the effect(效果)of your study come像吃中药,应该是学习效果慢,故答案是A. 10.A 考查连词辨析.A和;B因为;C或者;D但是;根据Learn every day, (10)effects will come just like Chinese medicine. Watch and see.每天学习,(10)效果会像中药一样来.等着看吧,并列关系,故答案是A. 第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分5分)三.补全对话根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项 12.【解答】BCAGF本题考查文章的理解和上下文的联系. 1.B 根据下一句:我想给我妈妈买件毛衣,可知此处应该是:我能为您做些什么?故填B. 2.C 根据下一句:她喜欢白色,可知此处应该是:她最喜欢什么颜色?故填C. 3.A 根据下一句:看起来很漂亮.可知此处应该是:这个怎么样?故填A. 4.G 根据上一句:398元?可知此处应该是:我觉得太贵了.故填G. 5.F 根据上一句:嗯,太好了!可知此处应该是:我买了.故填F. 四、阅读理解(共3小题;每小题8分,满分30 分)阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 13.【解答】1.C 细节理解题.根据My father takes me to school. It takes 30 minutes.我父亲带我去学校.要花30分钟.可知需要半个小时.故选C. 2.A 细节理解题.根据It's lunchtime ! I have lunch at the dining hall with my classmates.现在是午饭时间!我和同学们在食堂吃午饭.可知Dong Yi 在学校吃午餐.故选A. 3.B 细节理解题.根据I have some ice cream and then do my homework. After that, I listen to English.我吃了一些冰淇淋,然后做作业.然后,我听英语.可知在她做完家庭作业之后.故选B. 4.D 细节理解题.根据7:00 p.m. Time for dinner. We eat dumplings, vegetables and rice, 晚上7点吃饭.我们吃饺子、蔬菜和米饭.可知晚饭吃饺子.故选D. 14.【解答】1.C 内容推断题.根据"People love these and pets are their good friends"人们喜欢这些,宠物是他们的好朋友,文章主要讲了加拿大人几乎人人养宠物,对宠物非常好,可知他们很喜爱动物.故选C. 2.D 细节理解题.根据" pepole take them to animal hospitals to give them injections so that they won't carry diseases人们把他们带到动物医院给他们注射,这样他们不会传播疾病,可知是为了不传播疾病.故选D. 3.B 内容推断题.根据" All kinds of birds are welcomed to come and have a good meal"欢迎各种各样的鸟来吃一顿好饭,可知横线处是指给鸟吃东西的容器,故选B. 4.A 细节理解题.根据" When children grow up, leave their parents and start their own life"当孩子长大后,离开父母,开始自己的生活,可知孩子离开家是为了开始自己的生活,A项正确.故选A. 5.C 主旨大意题,文章主要讲了加拿大人几乎人人养宠物,对宠物非常好,C项宠物在加拿大符合题意,故选C. 15.【解答】1.A 细节理解题.根据" Owls' eyes help it see well at night"猫头鹰的眼睛帮助它在夜间看得很清楚,可知该动物是猫头鹰,A项正确.故选A. 2.C 细节理解题.根据" Each eye of the lizard can look in a different direction. The left eye sees one thing. The right eye sees something different at the same time"蜥蜴的每只眼睛都可以看向不同的方向.左眼只看到一件东西.右眼同时看到不同的东西,可知蜥蜴两眼可以看到不同东西.故选C. 3.C 细节理解题.根据"But many spiders are very good at noticing things move"但是许多蜘蛛非常善于观察物体的移动,和"Dragonflies are very good at noticing things move"蜻蜓非常善于观察物体的移动,可知它们都非常善于观察物体的移动.故选C. 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题后的字数要求) 16.【解答】(1)Yes, there are.细节判断题.根据In Thailand (泰国), there are many elephants.可知在泰国,有很多大象.故答案为Yes, there are. (2)They are useful and clever.细节理解题.根据They are very useful. They can carry heavy things, so they can help people do a lot of hard work. And they are very clever. They can act and dance.它们非常有用.它们可以携带重物,帮助人们做很多艰苦的工作.它们非常聪明.它们可以表演和跳舞.可知它们既有用又聪明.故答案为They are useful and clever. (3)It comes at the third weekend of November.细节理解题.根据It comes at the third weekend of November.它是在11月的第三个周末到来的.可知它在十一月的第三个周末.故答案为It comes at the third weekend of November. 五.根据首字母或括号内的提示词完成下列句子(共10题;每题1分,满分10分) 17.【解答】考查翻译填空.根据汉语提示及其英语句子,可知要翻译的部分为:孩子们的,名词所有格.英语表达是:children's.此处是复数形式的名词所有格,句意:可乐和汉堡包是孩子们最喜欢的食品 故答案为children's. 18.【解答】根据汉语意思可以知道,借,有两个单词,borrow和lend,但是意思不同borrow是借入,lend是借出,首字母也是l,因此填lend. 19.【解答】答案:matches 陪match,动词,根据句意可知,要用一般现在时,主语是三单,谓语要用第三人称单数形式,故答案为matches. 20.【解答】答案:quarter of an hour 考查翻译填空.句意:一刻钟意思是十五分钟.根据汉语提示及其英语句子,可知要翻译的部分为:一刻钟.英语表达是a quarter of an hour.故答案为quarter of an hour. 21.【解答】答案:lying 躺lie,根据句意可知,要用现在进行时,现在进行时的构成是am/ is/ are +doing,故答案为lying. 22.【解答】根据空格前面的词语是any,所以空格处要用名词来填空,结合给出的英语提示,因此可知这句话的意思是"春节期间在你们的家乡有没有任何庆祝仪式呢?"因为庆祝活动有很多种形式,所以要用复数形式来填空. 故填celebrations. 23.【解答】根据句意:他看上去很开心,因为他正舒适地坐在沙发上.可知考查:此处是副词修饰动词. 故填:comfortably. 24.【解答】根据句意:她每天和她的朋友练习讲英语.可知考查:practice doing sth练习做某事. 故填:speaking. 25.【解答】答案:made. 根据Lily's boots are﹣﹣(make) of leather.She looks modern in them.可知莉莉的靴子是皮革做的.她穿起来很时髦.这里boots是动作的承受者,句子使用被动语态,构成:be+动词的过去分词.故填made. 26.【解答】答案:fortieth 考查单词填空.根据句意我的家人将为我父亲的第四十个生日举办一个聚会.要用序数词,forty的序数词是fortieth 六.书面表达(满分15分) 27.【解答】The Lantern Festival The first important festival after Spring Festival is The Lantern Festival. 【高分句型一】It is an important traditional Chinese festival. Most families celebrate it. (元宵节是中国一个重要的传统节日)The festival usually falls in February or march.(时间)Several days before it,people begin to make lanterns.While making lanterns people usually write riddles on lanterns.On the eve of Lantern Festival,all the lanterns are hung up.You can see some lanterns in the picture.On the day of the festival, the family members gather to eat yuanxiao. On Lantern Festival there are also some wonderful folk performances like Dragon Dance and Yangko.(庆祝方式) On this festival, families get together. Everyone is excited and has a good time.(人们的感受)【高分句型二】

  • ID:4-5497344 2018-2019学年北京市西城区七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案解析无听力音频及材料)

    初中英语/期末专区/七年级上册

    2018-2019学年北京市西城区七年级(上)期末英语试卷 一、听力理解(共20分)第一节听下面四段对话.毎段对话后有两道小题,从毎题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项.每段对话你将听两遍.(共12分,每小题1.5分)听一段对话,完成第1至第2小题. 1.(3分)(1)Who is the tall man? B. Mike's cousin. A. Mike's cousin. C. Mike's father. (2)What does he do? A. H's a policeman B. He's a student. C. He's a teacher. 2.(3分)(1)What does the man want to eal? A. A hamburger. B. An apple. C. An orange. (2)How much is his meal? A. ﹩8.67. B. ﹩8.37. C. ﹩3.87. 3.(3分)(1)What are they talking about? A. Playing basketball. B. Having a party. C. Seeing a film. (2)When will they meet? A. On Saturday night. B. On Sunday night. C. On Friday night. 4.(3分)(1)Why does Polly look sad? A.She is ill. B.She is late for school. C.She worries about her dog. (2)What are Kevin and Polly going to do? A.They're going to sec a doctor. B.They're going school. C.They're going home. 第二节 听独白,记录关键佶息.本段独白你将听两遍.(共8分,每小题8分) 5.(8分)听独白,记录关键佶息. Tips (建议)On Sleeping Well Don't go to bed with the (1)   on. Don't(2)    loo much before bedtime. Don't play games more than (3)    minutes before you go to bed. Turn off your cell phone before you go to bed. Play (4)    if you like. But not too loud. 二、单项填空(共10分)从下而各题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选择填人空甶处的最佳选项.(共6分,每小题0.5分) 6.(.5分)﹣ Sam, do you know the man in black? 一 Sorry,I don't know_____________.(  ) A.him B.he C.his 7.(.5分)﹣ When is your maths class today? 一 It is___________9 :00 in the morning.(  ) A.in B.on C.at 8.(.5分)﹣ Are there____books to read in your bag? 一 Yes. But I only have textbooks.(  ) A.some B.any C.a 9.(.5分)My father is a worker and works____a factory.(  ) A.in B.with C.on 10.(.5分)﹣﹣Where is your school? ﹣﹣It is in the center of the city. Welcome to visit____school.(  ) A.we B.us C.our 11.(.5分)﹣﹣__________students are there in your class? ﹣﹣Thirty﹣five. 20 boys and 15 girls.(  ) A.How much B.How often C.How many 12.(.5分)My mother____________early every day to prepare breakfast for me.(  ) A.got up B.gets up C.is getting up 13.(.5分)There___________many kinds of flowers in the park.(  ) A.am B.is C.are 14.(.5分)﹣﹣ Jack, could you get some water for me? ﹣﹣Sorry, I____________my homework now.(  ) A.am doing B.do C.does 15.(.5分)My cousins and I live in the same city,_____we don't each other very often.(  ) A.or B.but C.so 16.(.5分)Mr. Green often ____emails from the customers in the morning.(  ) A.check B.checks C.is checking 17.(.5分)﹣﹣Tony, where is your brother? ﹣﹣Behind the house. He________his car.(  ) A.is washing B.washes C.wash 三、根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B两个选项中选出正确选项.(共4分,每小题2分) 18.(2分)根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B两个选项中选出正确选项. Goodwillie School is in Michigan. It (1)    a green school. Children work together to help the earth. Boys and girls do not waste things and they find ways to reuse things. They learn about plants and (2)   . After class, they go to the park and talk about what they see. (1)A.is B.are (2)A.animal B.animals 19.(2分)根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B两个选项中选出正确选项. Tim Can Read Tim is a good reader. He uses clues (线索)to help him read. (1)    ,he looks at the picture. That helps him know what the story is about. Next, he reads the title of the story. Now he knows a little more. As he reads the story, the words(2)    pictures in his mind. (1)A.One B.First (2)A.makes B.make 四、完形填空(共10分,每小题4分)根据短文内容,从方框中选出恰当的閒填写在签题纸的相应位置上. 20.(4分)根据短文内容,从方框中选出恰当的词填空. part (n.) need (v.) even ( adv.) homes ( n.) Lakes are places to go boating or to swim. We can take a walk near them. We can fish in them. Lakes are also (1)    for many animals. They live in and around lakes. They (2)   the water to stay alive. Sometimes, people don't remember that a lake is (3)   of nature and they may do things to hurt or(4)    kill animals. People should learn how to share lakes properly (恰当的) with animals. 21.(6分)根据短文内容,从方框中选出恰当的词填空 games (n.) sad ( adj. ) reads ( v.) feel( v. ) special ( adj. ) ways ( n.) What a Kid ! Tad is a very(1)   boy. He has to use a wheelchair. He was born with a disease that made him unable to walk. Some boys would be (2)   or angry about that, but not ! Tad. Instead, he looks for (3)    to make people happy.He called the Green Oaks School for the Blind and asked if he could help.They said, "Sure ! " Tad went lo the school and quickly made friends. Every day, he (4)    books to the children. He plays (5)    with them. Sometimes he helps them do their schoolwork. The children at the school call him Lucky because they (6)    so lucky to have him as a friend. That makes Tad very happy! 五、阅读理解(共30分)阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项.(共24分,每小题8分) 22.(8分) Sharing with Others Sharing is more than taking turns with a toy. Sharing is giving and caring. Some people help make things better for everyone.They help in the community (社区) or around liter world. Pat grows food for hungry families. She collects (收集)food at the community garden. The food goes to people in need. Anna and Bob give their time. They read to a younger child who cannot read. Brittany and Robbie help soldiers (军人). Their group sends phones to them. The soldiers can call home.This makes everyone happy. Tyler collects money and toys. He helps out. He works with a group that thinks all kids should get holiday gifts. Kids smile when Tyler comes to see them ! (1)Who help soldiers?    A.Anna and Bob. B. Brittany and Robbie. C. Pat and Tyler. (2)What does Bob do to share with others?    A.He reads books to a child. B.He collects toys for kids. C.He grows food at the garden. (3)Tyler collects money to   . A. give it to the poor people B.teach a younger kid to read C.buy some holiday gifts for kids (4)"Sharing" means   in the passage. A. giving and caring B.working with a group C. getting help from others 23.(8分) Ruler A ruler in a very useful tool. Lt can measure ( 测量)the length of something. There are many different kinds of rulers. Rulers are made of plastic,wood ,cloth ,and so on. We use a plastic ruler in the classroom. Rulers also come in different length.There am 15 cm rulers, I'm rulers and even longer rulers. Rulers were first made in the 1800s. Quarter A quarter is an American or Canadian coin (硬币). How much is a quarter? A quarter is 25 cents. It is 1/4 of a dollar.The first quarter was made in 1796 in America. Do you know that it costs 7.33 cents to make one quarter? Equal Sign (等号) Do you like maths? You probably saw an equal sign in maths. The equal sign is a symbol in maths. It is used lo show that things are the same. It was first made by Robert Recorde in 1557. How do you read "10 + 10 = 20"? It is read as "Ten plus ten equals twenty". Cup A cup is a kind of unit. It is used to measure how much something holds. One cup is equal to 8 ounces (盎司). It is used in the US and Japan. However, in other countries people use different cups. We can measure salt, milk, juice, sugar and butter with a cup. It is very useful when cooking. (1)Rulers were first made   . A. in the 1800s B. in 1796 C. in 1557 (2)How much is a quarter?    A. 7.33 cents. B. 25 cents C. 15 cents. (3)From the passage, we can learn   . A.rulers are very long B.a quarter is usual in many countries C.a cup is probably used when making a cake (4)Which subject is connected with a ruler, a quarter, the equal sign and a cup?    A. Geography. B. Maths. C. Chinese. 24.(8分) Friends Helping Friends Jack put on his backpack (背包)and walked out of school to catch his bus home. His backpack was full of things he needed lo finish his science homework this weekend. "Hey, Jack !" Carl shouted, running up to him. "My dad's doing the park clean﹣up this weekend. Can you help out?" "Um…"Jack knew he didn't have time to help, but he hated to say no. "I guess I can." "Greal. Thanks !" Carl said, waving goodbye. Jack got onto the bus and took his seat. He was going to have to stay up late tonight to work on his homework so he could help Carl in the morning. "Jack ," Jane said, sitting down next to him. "I have to walk Mrs. Green's dogs this weekend. Do you think you could help me?" "Um…"Jack knew Mrs. Green's dogs had to be walked three times a day. How would he fit that in on top of everything else? "I guess I can." "Great !" Jane waved goodbye as the bus pulled up to their stop. Jack's backpack felt even heavier as he walked into the house. "Hard day?"his mother asked. "More like hard weekend. I have to finish my science homework, help Carl with the park clean﹣up , and help Jane walk Mrs. Green's dogs." "Sounds like you agreed to too many things this weekend," his mother said. " I know, but Carl and Jane are my friends. I couldn't say 'no' to them. I didn't want to let them down."Jack looked at his mum. "What should I do?" "I'm glad you want to help your friends ,but you need to have time for your own things, too." Jack knew she was right. " Maybe I can tell Carl that I can only help for tow hours in the morning. And I can probably help Jane walk dogs early in the morning, but not at lunchtime or in the evening." Jack said. "Mom, do you think they'll get unhappy?" "Tliey're your friends. Tell them you need time to finish your science homework. They'll understand." Jack nodded and got the phone. He told Carl and Jane the truth. As soon as he hung up, he turned to his mum. "They're fine with it, and they both offered (提供) to help whit homework too." "I knew it would work out," Mom.said. Jack smiled. "Yeah, because friends help each other out." I couldn't say 'on' to them. I didn't want to let them down. (1)Jack's backpack fell even heavier because   . A.his mother didn't like his friends B.his friends put more books in it C.he had more things to do (2)In his mother's eyes Jack's problem was that   . A.he had too many friends B.he didn't know how to say "no" C.he cared more about his friends than his homework (3)The underlined sentence "They're fine with it" means "   ". A.They gel ready for it B.They don't get unhappy C.They can help each other (4)Jack gets to understand   . A.friendship means more than just saying "yes" B.only parents can help us out of trouble C.making friends is very important 六、阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题. (共6分,姆小题2分) 25.(6分)阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题. Being fit(强健的)means a person eats well gets a lot of exercise, and has a healthy weight. If you're fit,your body works well and feels good. Here are five rules to live by, if you're a kid who wants to be fit. Eat Different Kinds of Food You may have a favorite food, but it is best lo eat different kinds of food. If you do this, you're more likely to get what your body needs. Taste new foods and old ones you haven't tried for a while. Some fowls, such as green vegetables, may taste better, the older you get. Try two fruits and three vegetables a day. Drink Water and Milk When you're really thirsty, water is what you need. It's also OK to drink some fruit juice once in a while. But not too much. And there's a reason why you need to drink some milk. Kids need milk to build strong bones(骨骼).If you're nine or older, drink three cups of milk every day. Listen to Your Body What does it feel like to be full? When you're eating, notice how your body feels and when your stomach (胃) feels comfortably full. Sometimes people eat too much because they don't notice when they need to stop eating. Eating too much can make you feel uncomfortable. Limit (限定)Screen Time What's screen time? It's the time you spend watching TV or playing games, and using a smart Phone or computer. Try to spend no more than two hours a day on screen time. Be Active Find ways to be active every day. You might even write down a list of fun things to do, so you can use it when your mum or dad says it's time to stop watching TV or playing computer games! Tell your parents about the five rules. If you're a fit kid, why shouldn't you have a fit mum and a fit dad? (1)How many rules do we know from the passage?    (2)What can help kids to build strong bones?    (3)Why should we write down a list of fun things to do?    七、根据句意和音标填写单词.(共4分,每小题1分) 26.(1分)It's time to have   [l?nt?] now. I'm very hungry. 27.(1分)Would you like to come to the   [?pa:ti] this Saturday? 28.(1分)I   [w?:k] to school on weekdays. 29.(1分)Tony's father is a   [?d?kt?]. He works in a nearby hospital. 八、根据中文意思和英文提示词语写出句子.(共8分,每小题2分) 30.(2分)根据中文意思和英文提示词语写出句子. Mike擅长游泳.(be good at)    31.(2分)根据中文意思和英文提示词语写出句子. 放学后,我们经常去打篮球.(play basketball)    32.(2分)根据中文意思和英文提示词语写出句子. 每天吃早餐很重要.(important, have breakfast)    33.(2分)看,我们老师在等公交车.(wail for)    九、文段表达(8分) 34.(8分)春节是中国重要的传统节日,某英文报纸正以" Our Traditional Festival﹣the Spring Festival"为题征文.谙你投稿,介绍中国人如何庆祝春节,以及你最喜欢的庆祝活动.(不少于40 词,所给图片和提示词语仅供选用) What do people do to celebrate the Spring Festival in China? Our Traditional Festival﹣the Spring Festival 2018-2019学年北京市西城区七年级(上)期末英语试卷 参考答案与试题解析 一、听力理解(共20分)第一节听下面四段对话.毎段对话后有两道小题,从毎题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项.每段对话你将听两遍.(共12分,每小题1.5分)听一段对话,完成第1至第2小题. 1.【解答】略 2.【解答】略 3.【解答】略 4.【解答】略 第二节 听独白,记录关键佶息.本段独白你将听两遍.(共8分,每小题8分) 5.【解答】略 二、单项填空(共10分)从下而各题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选择填人空甶处的最佳选项.(共6分,每小题0.5分) 6.【解答】him "他"是人称代词宾格;he"他"是人称代词主格; his "他的"既可是形容词性的物主代词又可是名词性的物主代词.由题干" ﹣﹣﹣萨姆,你认识那个穿黑衣服的人吗?﹣﹣﹣对不起.我不认识他."可知,空格是"他"是宾格,用him ,因此答案应是him. 故选:A. 7.【解答】in在哪一年,哪一月,哪一季节,on在某一天,或某一天的上午,下午,晚上,at在几点;此题根据语境:你今天的数学课在什么时候?上午九点.故用at. 故选:C. 8.【解答】some 一些,一般用于肯定句中,也用在表示委婉请求的句子中;any一些,用于否定句疑问句中.根据Are there____books to read in your bag,可知这是一个一般疑问句,应该用any. 故选:B. 9.【解答】with"和…一起、拥有";in"在…之内";on 在…时候、在…之上",三者都是介词.因for lunch "至于午饭",由题干"我父亲是个工人,在一家工厂工作."可知,空格用in ,因此答案应是in. 故选:A. 10.【解答】we"我们",人称代词主格; us "我们"人称代词宾格;our"我们的"形容词性的物主代词.由题干"﹣﹣﹣你的学校在哪里?﹣﹣﹣它在市中心.欢迎参观我们学校."可知,空格是"我们的",用our ,因此答案应是our. 故选:C. 11.【解答】根据句意:﹣你们班有多少学生? ﹣三十五个.20个男生和15个女生.由Thirty﹣five可知回答的是数量,students是可数名词复数,用how many提问.结合选项,A.提问不可数名词 B.多久一次 C.提问可数名词复数. 故选:C. 12.【解答】根据句意:我妈妈每天早早起床为我准备早餐.由every day可知时态为一般现在时.主语是三单式,故动词用三单式. 故选:B. 13.【解答】根据题干,是there be句型,表示有,不能再用have,同时遵循就近原则,flowers是复数用are. 故选:C. 14.【解答】根据句意"杰克,你能给我拿点水来吗? 对不起,我正在做作业"可知,要用现在进行时,其构成为am/ is/ are doing. 故选:A. 15.【解答】根据句意:我和表兄弟姐妹住在同一个城市,但我们不常见面.可知前后标转折关系,结合选项,A.或者 B.但是 C.因此,选项B符合题意. 故选:B. 16.【解答】根据句意:格林先生经常在早上检查来自客户的电子邮件.可知时态为一般现在时,主语是三单式,故动词也三单式. 故选:B. 17.【解答】根据句意"托尼,你弟弟在哪? 在房子后面.他正在洗车"可知,要用现在进行时,其构成为am/ is/ are doing. 故选:A. 三、根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B两个选项中选出正确选项.(共4分,每小题2分) 18.【解答】1.A.考查be动词.A是,单数.B是,复数.句意"它是一所主张保护环境的学校".主语It它,第三人称单数,用be动词单数is.选A. 2.B.考查名词复数.A动物,单数.B动物,复数.句意"他们学习植物和动物".and连接并列成分.由名词复数plants可知,用复数animals.选B. 19.【解答】1.B.考查副词.A一.B第一、首先.句意"__,他看图片".根据第五句Next接下来.可知,应该是"首先".选B. 2.B.考查动词.A做、制成、使让,第三人称单数.B原形.句意"这些词在他头脑中形成了图画".可知,主语words复数,一般现在时态,谓语动词用原形make.选B. 四、完形填空(共10分,每小题4分)根据短文内容,从方框中选出恰当的閒填写在签题纸的相应位置上. 20.【解答】1.homes 考查名词.根据后句They live in and around lakes.它们生活在湖里和湖边.可知结合选项,应说湖泊也是许多动物的家园.这里用名词复数.故答案为homes. 2.need 考查动词.根据前后句They…the water to stay alive.可知结合选项,应说它们需要水来维持生命.句子是一般现在时,主语是they复数,故答案为need. 3.part 考查名词.根据前后句Sometimes, people don't remember that a lake is…of nature.可知结合选项,应说有时,人们不记得湖泊是自然的一部分,故答案为part. 4.even 考查副词.根据前后句they may do things to hurt or…kill animals.可知结合选项,应说他们可能会伤害甚至杀死动物.故答案为even. 21.【解答】1.special 考查形容词.根据后句 He has to use a wheelchair. He was born with a disease that made him unable lo walk.他必须使用轮椅.他生来就患有一种使他不能行走的疾病.可知结合选项,应说泰德是一个非常特别的男孩.special形容词修饰名词boy.故答案为special. 2.sad 考查形容词.根据后句Instead, he looks for ways to make people happy.相反,他寻找让人们快乐的方法.可知结合选项,应说一些男孩会因此而伤心或生气.故答案为sad. 3.ways 考查名词.根据前后句Instead, he looks for…to make people happy.可知结合选项,应说相反,他寻找让人们快乐的方法.故答案为ways. 4.reads 考查动词.根据后句books to the children.可知结合选项,应说每天,他都给孩子们看书,句子是一般现在时,主语是he第三人称单数.故答案为动词. 5.games 考查名词.根据前后句He plays…with them.可知结合选项,应说他和他们玩游戏.play games with sb与某人玩游戏.故答案为games. 6.feel 考查动词.根据前句The children at the school call him Lucky 学校的孩子们叫他幸运.可知结合选项,应说因为他们觉得有他这样的朋友很幸运.句子是一般现在时,主语是they复数.故答案为feel. 五、阅读理解(共30分)阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项.(共24分,每小题8分) 22.【解答】1.B,细节理解题,根据Brittany and Robbie help soldiers可知帮助士兵的是Brittany和Robbie两个人,故选B. 2.A,细节理解题,根据Anna and Bob give their time.They read to a younger child who cannot read可知Bob和Anna两个人帮助不能阅读的人,给他们读书,故选A. 3.C,细节理解题,根据 He works with a group that thinks all kids should get holiday gifts给孩子们送去节日礼物,故选C. 4.A,词意猜测题,根据Sharing is giving and caring分享意味着给予和关心,故选A. 23.【解答】1.A 细节理解题.根据" Rulers were first made in the 1800s"尺子最初是在19世纪发明的.A项符合题意.故选A. 2.B 细节理解题.根据"A quarter is 25 cents"可知四分之一指25美分,故选B. 3.C 细节推断题.根据 We can measure salt, milk, juice, sugar and butter with a cup. It is very useful when cooking我们可以用杯子测量盐、牛奶、果汁、糖和黄油.它在烹饪时非常有用,可推断在制作蛋糕时会用到杯子,因为需要牛奶、果汁、糖之类的.故选C. 4.B 内容推断题,文章讲了尺子、四分之一、等号以及量杯,这些都和数学有关,故选B. 24.【解答】1.C 细节理解题.根据 "More like hard weekend. I have to finish my science homework, help Carl with the park clean﹣up , and help Jane walk Mrs. Green's dogs.""Sounds like you agreed to too many things this weekend," his mother said."更像是艰难的周末.我必须完成我的科学作业,帮助卡尔清理公园,帮助简遛格林太太的狗.""听起来你这个周末同意了太多的事情,"他母亲说.可知因为他有更多的事情要做.故选C. 2.B 细节理解题.根据" I know, but Carl and Jane are my friends. I couldn't say 'no' to them. I didn't want to let them down."我知道,但是卡尔和简是我的朋友.我不能拒绝他们.我不想让他们失望.可知他不知道如何说"不".故选B. 3.C 细节推理题.根据 As soon as he hung up, he turned to his mum. "They're fine with it, and they both offered (提供) to help whit homework too."他一挂断电话就转向他妈妈.他们对此很满意,而且他们都表示愿意帮忙做家庭作业.可知They're fine with it意思是他们可以互相帮助.故选C. 4. A 细节理解题.根据 I know, but Carl and Jane are my friends. I couldn't say 'no' to them. I didn't want to let them down."我知道,但是卡尔和简是我的朋友.我不能拒绝他们.我不想让他们失望.和Jack smiled. "Yeah, because friends help each other out."杰克笑了笑."是的,因为朋友互相帮助."可知杰克明白了友谊不仅仅意味着说"好".故选A. 六、阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题. (共6分,姆小题2分) 25.【解答】1.Five.细节理解题.根据Here are five rules to live by, if you're a kid who wants to be fit.如果你是一个想要健康的孩子,这里有五条生活准则.可知五条.故答案为Five. 2.Milk.细节理解题.根据And there's a reason why you need to drink some milk. Kids need milk to build strong bones(骨骼).你需要喝点牛奶是有原因的.孩子们需要牛奶来强健骨骼.可知需要牛奶来强健骨骼.故答案为Milk. 3.Because you can use it when your mum or dad says it's time to stop watching TV or playing computer games.细节理解题.根据Find ways to be active every day. You might even write down a list of fun things to do, so you can use it when your mum or dad says it's time to stop watching TV or playing computer games,想办法让自己每天都活跃起来.你甚至可以写下一份有趣的事情清单,这样当你妈妈或爸爸说你该停止看电视或玩电脑游戏时,你就可以用它了!可知因为当你的父母说该停止看电视或玩电脑游戏时,你可以用它.故答案为Because you can use it when your mum or dad says it's time to stop watching TV or playing computer games. 七、根据句意和音标填写单词.(共4分,每小题1分) 26.【解答】根据给出的音标提示,因此可知这句话的意思是"现在到吃午饭的时间了,我很饿了." 故填lunch. 27.【解答】根据给出的音标提示[?pa:ti],因此可知这句话的意思是"你愿意来参加这个周六的晚会吗?" 故填party. 28.【解答】根据给出的音标提示[w?:k],因此可知这句话的意思是"上学的时候,我步行去上学." 故填walk. 29.【解答】根据给出的音标提示[?d?kt?],因此可知这句话的意思是"托尼的爸爸是一名医生,他在附近的一家医院工作." 故填doctor. 八、根据中文意思和英文提示词语写出句子.(共8分,每小题2分) 30.【解答】擅长做某事be good at doing sth.,是固定句式,游泳swim;根据句意"Mike擅长游泳"可知,要用一般现在时. 故答案为Mike is good at swimming. 31.【解答】放学后after school, 经常often,去go,打篮球play basketball;根据句意"放学后,我们经常去打篮球 "可知,要用一般现在时. 故答案为After school, we often go to play basketball. 32.【解答】根据题干,可知考查句型it is+形容词 to do sth做某事是…的,have breakfast吃早饭.时态为一般现在时,结合句意:每天吃早餐很重要. 故答案为 It's important to have breakfast every day. 33.【解答】看look,我们老师our teacher,等wait for,公交车bus;根据句意"看,我们老师在等公交车"可知,要用现在进行时. 故答案为Look, our teacher is waiting for the bus. 九、文段表达(8分) 34.【解答】Our Traditional Festival﹣the Spring Festival Spring Festival is the most important festival in China.【高分句型一】(要点一,春节是中国最重要的节日.)It's to celebrate the lunar calendar ‘s new year.它是为了庆祝农历新年.Becouse of celebrating the Spring Festival, People do a lot of things , They clean the house,hang the red lanterms and make dumplings.They buy a lot of food.(要点二,为庆祝节日,人们做的很多事情.)In the evening before the Spring Festival ,families get togetherand have a big meal.In many places people like to set off firecrackers.【高分句型二】Dumplings are the most traditional food.(要点三,春节期间人们在一起吃年夜饭、放鞭炮.)Children like the festival very much ,because they can have delicious food and wear new clothes.They can also get some money from their parents.This money is given to children for good luck.【高分句型三】(要点四,孩子春节期间喜欢做的事情.)People put New Year scrolls on the wall for good fortune.【高分句型四】Everybody watches TV and chats.They watch a dragon dance.In the midnight,family members usually decorate the doors and windows by pasting up red papercuts, because red means good luck.(要点五,春节是人们所做的事情能够带来好运.)它们The Spring Festival would be finished at the Lantern Festival in two weeks.【高分句型五】People often eat a kind of rice dumpling called yuanxiao. It could takepeople good luck all the year round.【高分句型六】(要点六,元宵节吃元宵给人们全年带来好运.)

  • ID:4-5490462 Unit 4 Having fun Topic 1 What can I do for you? 复习课件(共13张PPT)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/七年级上/Unit 4 Having fun/Topic 1 What can I do for you?

    仁爱版英语七年级上册期末复习课件unit 4 topic 1(共13张ppt):13张PPT七上英语期末复习 Unit 4 Topic 1 重点句子 1.我能为你做点什么? --我想为我女儿买衣服。 2.不客气。 3.可以为你效劳吗? --我只是看看,谢谢。 4.我可以试穿它吗? --当然。 What can I do for you I want to buy some clothes for my daughter. Not at all.=You’re welcome.=That’s OK. =That’s all right. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 仁爱版英语七年级上册期末复习课件unit 4 topic 1(共13张ppt).pptx

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5331665 [精] Unit 4 Having Fun Topic 3 What time is it now Section D 同步练习

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/七年级上/Unit 4 Having fun/Topic 3 What time is it now?

    Unit 4 Having Fun Topic 3 What time is it now Section D 同步练习 一、单项选择。 1. —____ do you get up in the morning —A quarter past eleven. A. How B. What color C. What time D. How old 2. Let’s meet ____ 8 o’clock at our school. A. in B. on C. at D. to 3. —What’s the time please —____ A. It’s time to go to school. B. It’s time for breakfast. C. It’s five o’clock. D. Its five. 4. —When do you eat dinner —____ A. At home. B. At eight o’clock. C. I eat dinner with ray parents. D. I like to eat chicken. 5. —Excuse me, ____ —Sorry, I don’t know. My watch(手表)is at home. A. what’s up B. what time is it C. what do you do D. what would you like 6. —What time is it —It’s ____ half ____ three. A. at; past B. about; past C. in; to D. at; to 7. —It’s a quarter past five. —It’s time ____ home. A. to go to B. to go C. go D. go to 二、用所给词的适当形式填空。 1. Jack usually (have) lunch at home. 2.I often (go) to school at seven in the morning. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 仁爱版七上u4-t3-sd同步练习.doc

    • 同步练习/一课一练
    • 2018-12-28
    • 下载0次
    • 1113.88KB
    • 21jy_118826760
    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:1个

  • ID:4-5331664 [精] Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now Section D(课件+练习+音视频)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/七年级上/Unit 4 Having fun/Topic 3 What time is it now?

    仁爱版七上U4-T3-SD课件:31张PPT Unit 4 Having Fun Topic 3 What time is it now Section D 同步练习 一、单项选择。 1. —____ do you get up in the morning —A quarter past eleven. A. How B. What color C. What time D. How old 2. Let’s meet ____ 8 o’clock at our school. A. in B. on C. at D. to 3. —What’s the time please —____ A. It’s time to go to school. B. It’s time for breakfast. C. It’s five o’clock. D. Its five. 4. —When do you eat dinner —____ A. At home. B. At eight o’clock. C. I eat dinner with ray parents. D. I like to eat chicken. 5. —Excuse me, ____ —Sorry, I don’t know. My watch(手表)is at home. A. what’s up B. what time is it C. what do you do D. what would you like 6. —What time is it —It’s ____ half ____ three. A. at; past B. about; past C. in; to D. at; to 7. —It’s a quarter past five. —It’s time ____ home. A. to go to B. to go C. go D. go to 二、用所给词的适当形式填空。 1. Jack usually (have) lunch at home. 2.I often (go) to school at seven in the morning. ================================================ 压缩包内容: 103-1a.mp3 104-2.mp3 104_2.swf P103-1b.mp3 What s the Time-_标清.mp4 仁爱版七上U4-T3-SD同步练习.doc 仁爱版七上U4-T3-SD课件.pptx 歌曲lets all go to the zoo.flv - 酷6网 - 副本-_标清.mp4

    进入下载页面
    查看成套汇编

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5077942 [精] Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionC (课件+练习+音视频)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/七年级上/Unit 4 Having fun/Topic 3 What time is it now?

    仁爱版七上Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionC 课件:34张PPT Unit 4 Having Fun Topic 3 What time is it now Section C 同步练习 一、单项选择。 1. —What’s , Liao Liang —I can’t find the way to the cinema(电影院). A. about B. up C. of D. on 2. —Thank you for me. —It’s my pleasure. A. help B. to help C. helping D. helps 3. It’s very of you help me with my English. A. kind; for B. kind; to C. well; to D. well; for 4. —Let him fishing with you. —OK. A. go B. to go C. going D. goes 5. I often meet uncle Sam on my way ____. A. home B. to home C. to school D. both A and C 6. ____ Let’s get off(下车) the bus. A. Here you are. B. Here we are. C. Here it is. D. Here are we. 7. —____ —I can’t find my pen. A. Can I help you B. What can I do for you C. What’s up D. What’s up with you 8. I can’t find my way ____ home. A. to B. go to C. going D. / 9. —Thanks for ____ the pen to me. —You’re welcome. A. giving B. to give C. give D. gives 二、根据句意及汉语提示完成句子。 ================================================ 压缩包内容: 101_1a.mp3 101_1a.swf 102_4a.mp3 New Words.wav 仁爱版七上Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionC 同步练习.doc 仁爱版七上Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionC 课件.pptx 蓝鹦鹉儿歌_At the Zoo_在动物园-_超清.mp4

    • 授课课件
    • 2018-12-26
    • 下载7次
    • 34811.16KB
    • Elaine0316
    进入下载页面
    查看成套汇编

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5077930 [精] Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionB(课件+练习+音视频)

    初中英语/仁爱科普版/七年级上/Unit 4 Having fun/Topic 3 What time is it now?

    仁爱版七上Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionB 课件:36张PPT Unit 4 Having Fun Topic 3 What time is it now Section B 同步练习 一、单项选择。 1. —____ is it —It’s ten past seven. A. What B. Where C. What time D. How 2. —It’s 7: 30 now. —It’s time ____ get up. A. to B. for C. at D. have 3. I have to go ____. It’s time to do ____. A. to home; my homework B. home; my homework C. to my home; my homeworks D. home; my homeworks 4. —What are your favorite animals, Jane —____ A. Lions. B. A Lion. C. The lion. D. Lion. 二、用方框内所给词的适当形式填空。 get, hour, clever, have, animal  1. It’s seven o’clock. Let’s _______ breakfast. 2. Look at these _______. They are cute. 3. It’s half past six. It’s time _______ up. 4. Sima Guang is a very _______ boy. 5. Two _______ later, we say goodbye to the animal friends. 三、根据汉语提示完成句子。 1. 那些猴子是非常聪明的。 Those ______ ______ very ______. 2. 老虎是非常强壮的动物。 ______ are very ______ ______. 3. 我早晨6点半起床。 I ______ ______ at half past six in the morning. 4. 现在8点了,该去动物园了。 It’s eight o’clock. It’s time ______ ______ ______ ______ ______. ================================================ 压缩包内容: P100-2.mp3 P99-1a.mp3 P99-1a.swf Telling Time Song What Time Is It Nursery Rhymes-_超清.mp4 仁爱版七上Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionB 同步练习.doc 仁爱版七上Unit 4 Having fun Topic 3 What time is it now SectionB 课件.pptx 英文儿歌 - Animals, Animals - MV版-_超清.mp4

    • 授课课件
    • 2018-12-26
    • 下载7次
    • 43810.6KB
    • Elaine0316
    进入下载页面
    查看成套汇编

    需要精品点:4个